toledoroadrunners.png

 

OAK OPENINGS STAMPEDE 25K RESULTS
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 18TH, 2011 @ OAK OPENINGS METROPARK BOY SCOUT TRAIL
PLACE NAME Time GENDER AGE GROUP PLACE
1 MATT FOLK 1:38:53 M 1ST OVERALL MALE
2 JASON KESSLER 1:40:23 M 1ST 30-34 MALE
3 BRAD MILLER 1:40:24 M 1ST 25-29 MALE
4 JASON KOOMEN 1:40:31 M 1ST 35-39 MALE
5 JONATHAN HOAG 1:40:32 M 1ST MASTERS MALE
6 KEN RICHENDOLLAR 1:40:33 M 2ND 35-39 MALE
7 MIKE STUSEK 1:41:58 M 2ND 30-34 MALE
8 TODD GERMANA 1:42:21 M 3RD 35-39 MALE
9 AARON AL-SORGHALI 1:43:24 M 2ND 25-29 MALE
10 PINKUS PILZNER 1:43:32 M 4TH 35-39 MALE
11 ANTHONY LEE 1:44:36 M 5TH 35-39MALE
12 DEMETRI KASAMIES 1:46:05 M 1ST 20-24 MALE
13 ERIC LUTTON 1:47:35 M 3RD 25-29 MALE
14 DON LECK 1:48:44 M 1ST 50-54 MALE
15 STEVE TRICKETT 1:52:52 M 3RD 30-34 MALE
16 TODD LIFFICK 1:54:18 M 6TH 35-39 MALE
17 KRISTOFFER KRUPITZER 1:54:51 M 4TH 30-34 MALE
18 FORD CRANE 1:55:50 M WENT OFF COURSE
19 MICHELLE BROOKS 1:56:06 F 1ST OVERALL FEMALE
20 BRIAN MARTIN 1:56:55 M 1ST 45-49 MALE
21 HERMAN BURMEISTER 1:57:33 M 2ND 45-49 MALE
22 JASON ZERA 1:58:11 M 7TH 35-39 MALE
23 CHARLES QUINTERO 1:59:15 M 2ND 50-54 MALE
24 MIKE KAYLOR 1:59:30 M 8TH 35-39 MALE
25 TIM ALDERSON 1:59:47 M 9TH 35-39 MALE
26 KEITH HOODY 1:59:56 M 2RD 20-24 MALE
27 MICHAEL LUMBREZER 1:59:58 M 3RD 20-24 MALE
28 RACHEL DANERULLER 1:59:59 F 1ST FEMALE 15-19
29 DAVE WALLINGFORD 2:00:27 M 1ST 55-59 MALE
30 KAREN KLAPPER 2:00:31 F 1ST 30-34 FEMALE
31 JONATHAN SMITH 2:00:43 M 10TH 35-39 MALE
32 MIKE SHEEDER 2:00:44 M 1ST 40-44 MALE
33 STEVE PIERCE 2:01:11 M 2ND 40-44 MALE
34 SAUL JAFFE 2:01:21 M 4TH 20-24 MALE
35 PER BROMAN 2:01:32 M 3RD 45-49 MALE
36 ANDREW BIRR 2:02:49 M 5TH 30-34 MALE
37 CHRIS CUNNINGHAM 2:03:19 M 11TH 35-39 MALE
38 ANDREW WINCKLES 2:03:44 M 4TH 25-29 MALE
39 LORI MAHANEY 2:03:59 F 1ST FEMALE MASTERS
40 AMY SPIETH 2:04:14 F 1ST 35-39 FEMALE
41 JEFF TAYLOR 2:04:15 M 3RD 40-44 MALE
42 JESSICA MEEKER 2:06:18 F 2ND 30-34 FEMALE
43 MIKE MONARCH 2:06:21 M 3RD 50-54 MALE
44 BRIAN FRITZ 2:07:28 M 4TH 40-44 MALE
45 JEFF BEELER 2:07:40 M 5TH 40-44 MALE
46 CHRIS MATHEWS 2:08:45 M 5TH 25-29 MALE
47 RYAN WATSON 2:09:18 M 12TH 35-39 MALE
48 CARL MOELLER 2:09:27 M 6TH 40 -44 MALE
49 KEVIN O'CONNOR 2:09:49 M 7TH 40 -44 MALE
50 BEN WAGGONER 2:09:52 M 4TH 45-49 MALE
51 ALAN DURLIAT 2:10:08 M 4TH 50-54 MALE
52 TOM SILVA 2:10:15 M 8TH 40-44 MALE
53 JOAN MATHEWS 2:10:32 F 1ST 50-54 FEMALE
54 CHRIS GOODREAU 2:10:40 M 6TH 30-34 MALE
55 DUPUY ALAIN 2:10:46 M 1ST 60-64 MALE
56 BRIAN MCDANIEL 2:10:51 M 9TH 40-44 MALE
57 ERIC CUKIERSKI 2:11:06 M 10TH 40-44 MALE
58 DEAN ROSIAR 2:12:07 M 6TH 25-29 MALE
59 BRANDI KRAYS 2:12:32 F 3RD 30-34 FEMALE
60 DAVID PETH 2:13:28 M 11TH 40-44 MALE
61 PAM IYER 2:13:28 F 1ST 55-59 FEMALE
62 CADIE BERGAN 2:13:40 F 1ST 25-29 FEMALE
63 GARY PETERS 2:13:42 M 12TH 40-44 MALE
64 DAVID BAKER 2:14:04 M 5TH 45-49 MALE
65 JULIE SNIDER 2:14:11 F 4TH 30-34 FEMALE
66 MICHAEL SANCHEZ 2:14:19 M 13TH 40-44 MALE
67 ROBERT BIGLIN 2:14:48 M 2ND 60-64 MALE
68 TOM EVERETT 2:14:55 M 6TH 45-49 MALE
69 JOSEPH SHOOTS 2:14:55 M 14TH 40-44 MALE
70 JOHN FLAHIE 2:15:14 M 3RD 60-64 MALE
71 JOHN AMATO 2:15:30 M 7TH 25-29 MALE
72 KATELYN MELLION 2:15:44 F 2ND 25-29 FEMALE
73 KARTER PALLITA 2:15:58 M 1ST 0-14 MALE
74 CRAIG SNYDER 2:16:15 M 2ND 55-59 MALE
75 PAUL BECKWITH 2:17:58 M 3RD 55-59 MALE
76 JOHN KREUZ 2:18:30 M 17TH 40-44 MALE
77 ALEX DEBEUKELAER 2:18:50 M 15TH 40-44 MALE
78 STEVE BALL 2:19:19 M 5TH 50-54 MALE
79 CHENTILLY KESSLER 2:19:25 F 5TH 30-34 FEMALE
80 TOM AHRENS 2:19:26 M 16TH 40-44 MALE
81 JOHN MAHER 2:20:23 M 7TH 45-49 MALE
82 MARC GLOTZBECKER 2:23:56 M 18TH 40-44 MALE
83 ROB SIMON 2:24:08 M 6TH 50-54 MALE
84 LISA DIEKMAN 2:25:05 F 1ST 45-59 FEMALE
85 MONICA URBANSKI 2:25:24 F 2ND 45-49 FEMALE
86 ANDY GLICK 2:25:29 M 7TH 50-54 MALE
87 WALT ELROD 2:26:39 M 8TH 45-49 MALE
88 MARY TUCKER 2:27:04 F 1ST 40-44 FEMALE
89 HOLLY WALSH 2:27:04 F 2ND 40-44 FEMALE
90 TINA VARGA 2:27:29 F 3RD 40-44 FEMALE
91 FRED SMITH 2:27:30 M 8TH 50-54 MALE
92 ROB NAVARETTE 2:27:47 M 19TH 40-44 MALE
93 JACKIE TIPTON 2:28:01 F 6TH 30-34 FEMALE
94 HAROLD KANAVER 2:28:03 M 20TH 40-44 MALE
95 FRANK CODY 2:28:21 M 4TH 60-64 MALE
96 LISA SMITH 2:28:31 F 4TH 40-44 FEMALE
97 MINDY CALGIE 2:28:57 F 2ND 35-39 FEMALE
98 MELISSA DETRICK 2:29:09 F 7TH 30-34 FEMALE
99 CURT SMITH 2:29:14 M 13TH 35-39 MALE
100 JOEL HEFNER 2:29:36 M 21ST 40-44 MALE
101 TERRI ZARNICK 2:30:01 F 3RD 45-49 FEMALE
102 RICHARD KARCHER 2:30:10 M 4TH 55-59 MALE
103 ANDY LEITNER 2:30:14 M 22ND 40-44 MALE
104 JEFF WALTERS 2:31:35 M 9TH 50-54 MALE
105 TERRI WALTERS 2:31:42 F 4TH 45-49 FEMALE
106 NOAH ROPER 2:31:46 M 1ST 15-19 MALE
107 ANDREW SAUBER 2:31:57 M 7TH 30-34 FEMALE
108 JENNIFER IMBER 2:32:23 F 3RD 25-29 FEMALE
109 ZACHARY MCCARDEL 2:32:27 M 8TH 30-34 MALE
110 KAY BLOYD-HOWARD 2:32:30 F 5TH 45-49 FEMALE
111 ROBERT MCCARTT 2:32:34 M 14TH 35-39 MALE
112 RAVIN SUBREENDUTH 2:32:42 M 9TH 45-49 MALE
113 DAVE SCHETZSLE 2:32:47 M 10TH 45-49 MALE
114 JIM KRUSE 2:33:03 M 1ST 65-69 MALE
115 ELLEN BECKER 2:33:35 F 6TH 45-49 FEMALE
116 JOHN BECKER 2:33:37 M 11TH 45-49 MALE
117 ERNEST LEWIS 2:33:38 M 12TH 45-49 MALE
118 DAVID SHUMAN 2:33:57 M 23RD 40-44 MALE
119 THAIS WHITEHURST 2:34:00 F 7TH 45-49 FEMALE
120 JENIFER WILES 2:34:38 F 3RD 35-39 FEMALE
121 ROSEANN PERCHINSKE 2:34:41 F 1ST 20-24 FEMALE
122 GINA CHADWICK 2:34:44 F 2ND 50-54 FEMALE
123 CHRISTY SIPE 2:35:13 F 4TH 25-29 FEMALE
124 JARED DIEKMAN 2:35:14 M 5TH 20-24 MALE
125 JOHN LONGTHORNE 2:37:22 M 5TH 55-59 MALE
126 DIANE LEVESQUE 2:38:04 F 2ND 55-59 FEMALE
127 JIM WEYANDY 2:38:08 M 13TH 45-49 MALE
128 DENISE DASHNER 2:38:24 F 5TH 40-44 FEMALE
129 MIKE FISHER 2:38:53 M 14TH 45-49 MALE
130 LEEANNE GLEIN 2:40:08 F 5TH 25-29 FEMALE
131 DOMINGO VALADEZ 2:40:10 M 10TH 50-54 MALE
132 JULIE FIRESTONE 2:41:56 F 6TH 25-29 FEMALE
133 MIKE HAINES 2:43:28 M 15TH 45-49 MALE
134 ARIANE FOUGHT 2:44:10 F 8TH 30-34 FEMALE
135 KIM SCHULISCH 2:46:50 F 8TH 45-49 FEMALE
136 LISA MCMURRAY 2:47:22 F 9TH 45-49 FEMALE
137 DAVD MCMURRAY 2:47:24 M 16TH 45-49 MALE
138 JOHN BORELL 2:49:45 M 24TH 40-44 MALE
139 AMY THOMPSON 2:51:32 F 4TH 35-39 FEMALE
140 RICHARD JAMES 2:55:36 M 2ND 65-69 MALE
141 ED STUART 2:57:19 M 3RD 65-69 MALE
142 JENNIFER FOSTER 2:58:38 F 5TH 35-39 FEMALE
143 JASON GLASS 3:00:57 M 6TH 20-24 MALE
144 JEFF NICHOLSON 3:01:53 M 17TH 45-49 MALE
145 ELLEN WILSON 3:02:06 F 6TH 35-39 FEMALE
146 LORI LUK 3:08:40 F 7TH 35-39 FEMALE
147 GARY MCBRIDE 3:08:41 M 1ST 70+ MALE
148 BETH VOLLMAR 3:10:35 F 10TH 45-49 FEMALE
149 PATTY PAR 3:15:58 F 3RD 55-59 FEMALE
150 LOIS BERKOWITZ 3:21:42 F 1ST 60-64 FEMALE
151 KATHY ELISENSTEIN 3:27:48 F 6TH 25-29 FEMALE
152 GARY HANAFEE 3:28:26 M 6TH 55-59 MALE
153 MARK CHERRY 3:28:33 M 18TH 45-49 MALE
154 RENEE JESSEN 3:42:46 F 8TH 35-39 FEMALE
155 3:59:19
Oak Openings Stampede 5K
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 18TH, 2011 @ OAK OPENINGS METROPARK BLUE TRAIL
Place Name Time Sex Age Group Place
1 ALEX MATUS 21:31 F OVERALL FEMALE
2 LINDSEY MATUS 21:32 F 1ST F 15-19
3 RUSS RUCH 21:57 M OVERALL MALE
4 NICK MACK 22:02 M 1ST M 0-14
5 DAVID MACK 22:02 M MASTERS MALE
6 BRAD HEIL 22:47 M 1ST M 45-49
7 JOHN FINDLING 22:51 M 1ST M 25-29
8 PHIL SCHMIDT 23:08 M 1ST M 60-64
9 CHRIS RITCHEY 23:31 M 1ST M 40-44
10 JAMES MISIOLEK 23:54 F 2ND M 40-44
11 DIANNA ASHTON 24:11 F MASTERS FEMALE
12 BRENT MATUS 24:13 M 2ND M 0-14
13 CHRIS CLINE 24:39 M 1ST M 35-39
14 BRIAN GALLAGHER 24:47 M 2ND M 60-64
15 MARK KLAPPER 25:29 M 2ND M 35-39
16 SHANTANU RAO 25:33 M 2ND M 25-29
17 KOLLEEN KOPCHAK 25:34 F 1ST F 35-39
18 DOUG RICHARDSON 25:38 M 1ST M 30-34
19 ON NEWMISTER 26:32 M 2ND M 45-49
20 EDWARD LEE 26:49 M 3RD M 45-49
21 ANDREA LONGNECKER 26:57 F 2ND F 35-39
22 ED MATUS 27:01 M 3RD M 40-44
23 SARAH MEINECKE 27:15 F 1ST F 20-24
24 DIANE LEE 27:25 F 1ST F 45-49
25 CORY MCKENZIE 27:26 M 4TH M 40-44
26 VENTATESH CHARI 27:41 M 3RD M 25-29
27 MONICA DROUILLARD 28:11 F 3RD F 35-39
28 MATT HEER 28:13 M 5TH M 40-44
29 DANE VOLLMAR 28:31 M 4TH M 45-49
30 PETER MEINECKE 28:39 M 1ST M 20-24
31 KIMBERLY HASAPES 28:46 F 1ST F 40-44
32 KELLY PARRISH 29:15 F 1ST F 25-29
33 JEFF GLISSON 29:22 M 5TH M 45-49
34 CORAL MATUS 29:49 F 2ND F 40-44
35 LISA VOTGSBERGER 30:05 F 2ND F 25-29
36 TERESA ELROD 30:07 F 2ND F 45-49
37 MARY JO WITFORTH 30:31 F 1ST F 50-54
38 CINDY STANFIELD 30:50 F 1ST F 30-34
39 JENNIFER BRALE 30:56 F 2ND F 30-34
40 MARCIA WOLFORD 30:57 F 3RD F 45-49
41 CHRISTY MACK 31:23 F 2ND F 20-24
42 AUTUMN MAHER 31:28 F 1ST F 0-14
43 CHRISTIE MCKENZIE 31:57 F 4TH F 35-39
44 LINDS SHAW 32:12 F 1ST F 55-59
45 LORI GADBERRY 32:23 F 3RD F 25-29
46 JENNIFER FEHNRICH 32:35 F 5TH F 35-39
47 GEORGE ROYER 33:21 M 1ST M 70+
48 DAVID MCGRANAHAN 33:25 M 6TH M 40-44
49 AMANDA SCHWARTZ 33:57 F 3RD F 30-34
50 PATRICK MCWILLIAMS 34:17 M 2ND M 20-24
51 ELAINE CHALFIN 35:05 F 5TH F 45-49
52 PAM HEIL 37:02 F 3RD F 40-44
53 MELISSA CIEPLY 37:36 F 4TH F 25-29
54 NATALIE CIEPLY 37:37 F 3RD F 20-24
55 CHAR NEWMISTER 38:17 F 4TH F 45-49
56 STEPHANIE KUHLMAN 38:33 F 6TH F 35-39
57 MICHELLE REED 39:07 F 7TH F 35-39
58 MINAL MULGE 39:28 F 5TH F 25-29
59 SCOTT CHALFIN 46:13 M 6TH M 45-49
60 SANJEEVANI ARORA 47:31 F 6TH F 25-29
61 TIFFANY WAYS 52:00 F 7TH F 25-29
62 JUSTIN WAYS 52:01 M 4TH M 25-29
63 PAULA STEINKER 53:20 F 1ST F 60-64

 

 

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

2020 GCM logo

 

 Churchills Half Marathon

  Midnight Special Logo
Free business joomla templates

Distributed by SiteGround