toledoroadrunners.png

Results

 

25K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1 1/18 204 Matthew Folk 40 M     1 1:28:52.01 5:44 1:28:52.92
2 1/12 54 Edward Keaveny 32 M Toledo OH 2 1:33:24.41 6:01 1:33:25.74
3 1/15 468 Tim Beard 39 M Lewis Center OH 3 1:34:09.13 6:04 1:34:10.88
4 1/3 78 Kevin Mckown 23 M Sylvania OH 4 1:34:36.95 6:06 1:34:38.45
5 2/15 492 Timothy Carney 39 M Sylvania OH 5 1:41:16.09 6:32 1:41:18.83
6 1/28 180 Brad Wotring 49 M Maumee OH 6 1:41:44.20 6:33 1:41:47.37
7 2/12 478 Jim Lammon 33 M Holland OH 7 1:43:02.04 6:38 1:43:04.42
8 2/3 16 Robert Marks 24 M Perrysburg OH 8 1:43:12.23 6:39 1:43:15.67
9 1/6 201 Tyler Reese 28 M Paulding OH 9 1:43:28.23 6:40 1:43:45.36
10 2/18 30 Eric Glinski 42 M Perrysburg OH 10 1:44:12.82 6:43 1:44:19.44
11 3/15 139 Jeff Steunenberg 39 M Toledo OH 11 1:45:48.93 6:49 1:45:53.28
12 3/12 211 Steve Slivka 33 M     12 1:45:56.33 6:50 1:46:00.12
13 2/28 488 Bill Burns 49 M Lambertville MI 13 1:47:31.99 6:56 1:47:40.99
14 4/15 36 Jamie Hart 36 M Dublin OH 14 1:47:51.52 6:57 1:47:53.73
15 5/15 203 Patrick Blevis 37 M     15 1:48:07.10 6:58 1:48:09.95
16 3/28 75 Wesley Mc Kee 49 M Lambertville MI 16 1:49:11.90 7:02 1:49:19.79
17 3/18 188 Andrew Janes 42 M     17 1:49:31.26 7:04 1:49:35.44
18 4/28 172 Alan Willford 49 M Maumee OH 18 1:49:55.44 7:05 1:50:02.61
19 6/15 170 Kevin Wilcheck 37 M Monclova OH 19 1:50:07.49 7:06 1:50:13.19
20 4/18 80 Matt Meyers 43 M Fostoria OH 20 1:50:34.78 7:08 1:50:43.60
21 5/18 197 Steve Mcnamee 44 M Sylvania OH 21 1:51:02.99 7:09 1:51:10.69
22 1/13 101 Amy Parker 32 F Hilliard OH 22 1:51:20.43 7:11 1:51:26.11
23 1/16 83 Lindsey Miller 35 F Perrysburg OH 23 1:51:20.88 7:11 1:51:26.27
24 5/28 98 Tim Oser 49 M Waterville OH 24 1:51:37.09 7:12 1:51:42.04
25 1/39 142 Craig Swope 54 M Findlay OH 25 1:51:53.96 7:13 1:51:56.65
26 7/15 82 Jp Miller 39 M Waterville OH 26 1:52:26.36 7:15 1:52:29.00
27 2/13 65 Mary Kuder 30 F Seattle WA 27 1:53:01.04 7:17 1:53:03.94
28 4/12 143 Steve Tapyrik 30 M Perrysburg OH 28 1:53:04.97 7:17 1:53:12.92
29 2/39 155 Dan Vining 50 M Toledo OH 29 1:53:16.06 7:18 1:53:24.91
30 1/24 58 Karen Klapper 40 F Perrysburg OH 30 1:53:31.51 7:19 1:53:40.54
31 6/18 95 Nick Nijakowski 41 M Swanton OH 31 1:53:46.83 7:20 1:53:53.72
32 6/28 46 Rodolphe Jamet 45 M Toledo OH 32 1:54:26.21 7:22 1:54:33.53
33 5/12 156 Mike Vogelsong 34 M Sylvania OH 33 1:54:59.99 7:25 1:55:07.16
34 2/24 88 Shelley Moser 44 F Whitehouse OH 34 1:55:06.56 7:25 1:55:27.37
35 7/28 74 Lyndon Marsalis 48 M Westland MI 35 1:55:08.28 7:25 1:55:13.88
36 7/18 185 Jeff Yost 44 M Rossford OH 36 1:55:21.34 7:26 1:55:26.60
37 3/39 487 Herman Burmeister 52 M Toledo OH 37 1:55:41.57 7:27 1:55:47.79
38 8/15 24 Allen Gallant 39 M Holland OH 38 1:55:57.64 7:28 1:56:09.45
39 8/28 62 George Lathrop 48 M Ottawa Hills OH 39 1:55:58.45 7:28 1:56:04.10
40 9/28 45 Jeff Jackson 45 M Pemberville OH 40 1:55:59.75 7:29 1:56:08.19
41 10/28 209 Chris Wiederhold 47 M     41 1:57:01.30 7:32 1:57:10.38
42 11/28 466 Thomas Barker 47 M Maumee OH 42 1:57:03.73 7:33 1:57:12.07
43 4/39 150 John Trame 58 M Toledo OH 43 1:57:43.25 7:35 1:57:49.44
44 1/11 96 Karie Nordland 29 F Perrysburg OH 44 1:57:45.48 7:35 1:58:00.51
45 12/28 23 Jim Fritz 45 M Whitehouse OH 45 1:57:49.39 7:36 1:57:56.24
46 13/28 190 Pool Jim 47 M Toledo OH 46 1:57:55.71 7:36 1:58:32.66
47 6/12 141 Jason Stroud 34 M Toledo OH 47 1:57:59.89 7:36 1:58:09.92
48 14/28 206 Tom O'riordon 48 M     48 1:58:02.11 7:36 1:58:06.93
49 9/15 484 Josh Brown 36 M Maumee OH 49 1:58:05.75 7:37 1:58:22.79
50 15/28 10 Michael Dushane 45 M Whitehouse OH 50 1:58:06.08 7:37 1:58:16.08

25K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
51 2/6 200 Riddel William 26 M Maumee OH 51 1:58:10.81 7:37 1:58:14.89
52 10/15 63 Nicholas Kubiak 37 M Holland OH 52 1:58:36.29 7:39 1:58:44.42
53 11/15 182 Wesley Wunderlich 36 M Dublin OH 53 1:58:55.56 7:40 1:59:09.32
54 2/16 93 Kelly Nichter 35 F Maumee OH 54 1:59:10.98 7:41 1:59:20.51
55   205 Mark Lohman   M     55 1:59:13.89 7:41 1:59:30.74
56 7/12 55 Mark Kellermeyer 32 M Findlay OH 56 1:59:18.77 7:41 1:59:24.62
57 3/6 70 Jacob Litwiller 28 M Lima OH 57 1:59:26.04 7:42 1:59:51.89
58 3/16 191 Kelly Medlinski 37 F Toledo OH 58 1:59:59.08 7:44 2:00:36.71
59 1/18 123 Marcy Sacks 47 F Albion MI 59 2:00:06.29 7:44 2:00:11.54
60 5/39 60 Jeff Knowlan 54 M Waldron MI 60 2:00:37.86 7:46 2:00:51.09
61 6/39 79 Tim Messer Kruse 54 M Toledo OH 61 2:01:09.33 7:48 2:01:19.82
62 8/18 112 Nate Ramsey 42 M Toledo OH 62 2:01:58.76 7:52 2:02:05.01
63 7/39 21 Scott Forsythe 50 M Toledo OH 63 2:02:04.96 7:52 2:02:13.25
64 16/28 67 Troy Licata 48 M Lambertville MI 64 2:02:12.27 7:52 2:02:50.54
65 8/39 436 Ken Adkins 52 M Toledo OH 65 2:02:34.41 7:54 2:02:50.47
66 3/13 89 Leslie Nasri 33 F Perrysburg OH 66 2:02:39.55 7:54 2:02:54.73
67 4/16 31 Natalee Gooden Burk 35 F Dayton OH 67 2:02:46.46 7:55 2:03:01.00
68 2/18 472 Tammy Bengela 45 F Toledo OH 68 2:02:53.85 7:55 2:02:59.54
69 17/28 187 Tom Silva 49 M Maumee OH 69 2:02:54.66 7:55 2:03:00.76
70 9/39 210 Bruce Schwabel 56 M     70 2:03:33.25 7:58 2:03:47.23
71 2/11 477 Samantha Bremner 26 F Swanton OH 71 2:03:40.32 7:58 2:04:09.17
72 3/24 110 Jennifer Puster 42 F Fremont OH 72 2:03:40.38 7:58 2:03:48.98
73 4/24 212 Jen Shively 41 F     73 2:03:57.72 7:59 2:04:04.77
74 8/12 196 Christopher Singer 31 M Sylvania OH 74 2:04:38.66 8:02 2:04:48.00
75 9/12 39 Christopher Hoffman 30 M Toledo OH 75 2:04:59.04 8:03 2:05:23.82
76 4/6 173 Daniel Williams 25 M Toledo OH 76 2:05:14.72 8:04 2:05:46.54
77 4/13 19 Stephanie Fichtelma 31 F Lewis Center OH 77 2:05:28.19 8:05 2:05:49.94
78 10/39 208 Gary Tolles 58 M     78 2:05:34.03 8:05 2:05:48.30
79 18/28 162 Tom Wawrzyniak 45 M Perrysburg OH 79 2:05:40.29 8:06 2:05:55.59
80 9/18 71 Jason Lockard 41 M Swanton OH 80 2:05:44.71 8:06 2:05:55.29
81 19/28 146 Bob Thomason 46 M Perrysburg OH 81 2:05:55.91 8:07 2:06:11.29
82 5/24 136 Amy Spieth 43 F Napoleon OH 82 2:06:16.59 8:08 2:06:30.79
83 5/13 169 Cynthia Wignall 33 F Perrysburg OH 83 2:06:17.67 8:08 2:06:29.60
84 11/39 59 Andy Klatt 56 M Hilliard OH 84 2:06:19.30 8:08 2:06:50.75
85 20/28 61 Tim Kohler 49 M Waterville OH 85 2:06:36.54 8:10 2:06:59.96
86 3/11 69 Katelyn Liska 27 F Defiance OH 86 2:06:48.44 8:10 2:07:02.71
87 10/18 29 Ryan Gillmor 43 M Willard OH 87 2:07:07.24 8:11 2:07:20.64
88 1/18 4 Beth Crosser 53 F Waterville OH 88 2:07:25.32 8:13 2:07:36.12
89 10/12 119 Billie Rodriguez 33 M Chicago IL 89 2:07:39.88 8:14 2:07:43.56
90 12/39 215 Tim Powell 56 M Akron OH 90 2:07:49.23 8:14 2:07:52.33
91 11/18 34 Shane Halcomb 43 M Bluffton OH 91 2:08:25.36 8:17 2:08:52.53
92 3/18 27 Barbara Geise 45 F Toledo OH 92 2:08:48.55 8:18 2:09:09.45
93 12/15 53 Matthew Kaullen 37 M Bryan OH 93 2:08:49.23 8:18 2:09:37.72
94 6/13 35 Nicole Hancock 33 F Defiance OH 94 2:08:57.66 8:19 2:09:12.29
95 21/28 183 Sam Wygant 49 M Sylvania OH 95 2:08:57.91 8:19 2:09:13.67
96 5/16 481 Cheryl Brogan 35 F Perrysburg OH 96 2:09:05.04 8:19 2:09:15.67
97 12/18 38 Tony Hills 44 M Bryan OH 97 2:09:11.18 8:19 2:09:34.69
98 7/13 109 Holly Petropoulos 31 F Perrysburg OH 98 2:09:46.75 8:22 2:10:03.84
99 22/28 198 Tim Book 46 M Rossford OH 99 2:09:55.47 8:22 2:10:21.26
100 4/11 160 Amanda Warnke 29 F Perrysburg OH 100 2:10:02.70 8:23 2:10:26.66

25K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
101 6/24 476 Alison Bowlick 40 F Toledo OH 101 2:10:10.28 8:23 2:10:33.33
102 4/18 482 Michelle Brooks 49 F Sylvania OH 102 2:10:19.47 8:24 2:10:42.46
103 13/39 473 Bob Bethel 59 M Maumee OH 103 2:10:29.33 8:24 2:10:32.67
104 14/39 195 Farid Ahmad 53 M Sylvania OH 104 2:10:59.72 8:26 2:11:12.82
105 15/39 147 Rod Thompson 53 M Maumee OH 105 2:11:14.49 8:27 2:11:35.50
106 7/24 84 Hope Mitchell 43 F Toledo OH 106 2:11:36.08 8:29 2:11:45.28
107 8/24 474 Erica Blake 42 F Toledo OH 107 2:11:44.74 8:29 2:12:10.59
108 6/16 94 Corrie Nijakowski 38 F Swanton OH 108 2:11:45.82 8:29 2:12:10.93
109 5/11 3 Emily Croak 26 F Perrysburg OH 109 2:12:17.75 8:31 2:12:39.29
110 6/11 490 Abby Byers 25 F Waterville OH 110 2:12:17.78 8:31 2:12:39.48
111 7/16 106 Sara Pedersen 39 F Perrysburg OH 111 2:12:26.61 8:32 2:12:35.51
112 2/18 138 Tina Steinhauser 54 F Maumee OH 112 2:12:37.48 8:33 2:12:48.10
113 11/12 157 Devin Wachowiak 33 M Temperance MI 113 2:12:39.87 8:33 2:12:54.07
114 16/39 5 Kevin Decker 50 M Whitehouse OH 114 2:12:49.75 8:34 2:13:13.35
115 9/24 100 Cristy Pappas 44 F Berkey OH 115 2:12:56.28 8:34 2:13:38.53
116 13/18 144 Anthony Tegenkamp 40 M Continental OH 116 2:13:21.75 8:36 2:13:36.72
117 17/39 463 Khaled Awwad 52 M Maumee OH 117 2:14:08.55 8:39 2:14:19.59
118 18/39 194 Dan Durham 53 M Toledo OH 118 2:14:16.67 8:39 2:14:30.99
119 19/39 168 Donald Wietrzykowsk 53 M Perrysburg OH 119 2:14:57.77 8:42 2:15:35.79
120 10/24 178 Robin Worline 42 F Toledo OH 120 2:15:08.40 8:42 2:15:34.56
121 5/18 133 Nicolle Smith 45 F Toledo OH 121 2:15:12.33 8:43 2:15:38.23
122 20/39 18 Dennis Fernandez 53 M Toledo OH 122 2:15:13.34 8:43 2:15:38.61
123 7/11 64 Heather Kuch 26 F Akron OH 123 2:15:38.38 8:44 2:15:45.91
124 13/15 177 Stephen Woggon 37 M Temperance MI 124 2:17:25.70 8:51 2:17:46.38
125 3/18 207 Laura Novotny 50 F     125 2:17:34.53 8:52 2:17:56.71
126 21/39 140 Keith Stowell 51 M Morenci MI 126 2:17:59.54 8:53 2:18:25.98
127 8/16 153 Danielle Van Fleet 39 F Perrysburg OH 127 2:18:19.42 8:55 2:18:46.09
128 9/16 51 Niki Kalaf-Hughes 35 F Perrysburg OH 128 2:18:19.61 8:55 2:18:47.08
129 22/39 72 Scott Lockhart 54 M Temperance MI 129 2:18:25.49 8:55 2:18:44.16
130 23/39 167 Lindsey Whitehead 59 M Holland OH 130 2:18:32.92 8:56 2:18:49.66
131 23/28 85 Scott Molitor 48 M Sylvania OH 131 2:18:53.95 8:57 2:18:58.71
132 24/39 199 Mike Wilkinson 53 M Toledo OH 132 2:19:19.86 8:59 2:19:32.08
133 6/18 214 Marina Austin 46 F     133 2:19:47.54 9:00 2:20:25.80
134 24/28 213 Robert Austin 46 M     134 2:19:49.10 9:01 2:20:27.23
135 25/39 159 Jeff Warner 57 M Temperance MI 135 2:21:00.60 9:05 2:21:18.16
136 26/39 7 Jean-Marie Deschamp 56 M Perrysburg OH 136 2:22:51.05 9:12 2:23:05.47
137 4/18 154 Cheryl Vance 53 F     137 2:23:10.74 9:14 2:23:29.39
138 1/3 14 Shaden Elwazani 18 M Bowling Green OH 138 2:23:21.65 9:14 2:23:41.13
139 10/16 124 Laura Schetter 35 F Holland OH 139 2:23:41.05 9:15 2:24:06.02
140 8/11 493 Malena Caruso 29 F Toledo OH 140 2:23:41.11 9:15 2:24:06.56
141 7/18 171 Jenifer Wiles 45 F Swanton OH 141 2:24:10.19 9:17 2:24:27.59
142 14/18 114 Grant Rayfield 41 M Toledo OH 142 2:24:35.78 9:19 2:24:54.53
143 1/2 44 Bill Ivoska 64 M Perrysburg OH 143 2:24:38.79 9:19 2:25:05.30
144 3/3 186 Mark Young 24 M Bowling Green OH 144 2:24:57.91 9:20 2:25:18.18
145 11/24 179 Holly Worst 41 F Perrysburg OH 145 2:25:11.52 9:21 2:25:31.43
146 8/18 135 Sarah Speer 48 F Swanton OH 146 2:25:29.64 9:22 2:25:59.01
147 27/39 15 John Emerson 52 M Millbury OH 147 2:25:32.42 9:23 2:26:10.98
148 8/13 475 Jennifer Boldt 34 F Toledo OH 148 2:25:35.72 9:23 2:26:07.34
149 15/18 103 Ronald Pawlicki 42 M Sylvania OH 149 2:25:39.33 9:23 2:25:57.48
150 28/39 479 Mike Brennan 56 M Toledo OH 150 2:26:13.37 9:25 2:26:30.03

25K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
151 16/18 496 Foster Clark 40 M Findlay OH 151 2:26:51.91 9:28 2:27:47.54
152 9/11 118 Shanna Roberts 26 F Monclova OH 152 2:26:54.19 9:28 2:27:14.19
153 1/6 125 Philip Schmidt 68 M Whitehouse OH 153 2:28:23.95 9:34 2:28:35.30
154 9/18 152 Connie Heitman 49 F Holgate OH 154 2:28:47.21 9:35 2:29:44.87
155 11/16 49 Cari Jones 35 F Bowling Green OH 155 2:29:55.41 9:40 2:30:18.10
156 5/18 145 Julie Theroux 58 F     156 2:29:57.75 9:40 2:30:18.53
157 12/24 25 Megan Gardam 40 F Toledo OH 157 2:30:15.12 9:41 2:30:36.91
158 14/15 130 Josh Shiple 35 M Perrysburg OH 158 2:30:24.20 9:41 2:30:39.97
159 5/6 77 Mark Mckee 29 M Perrysburg OH 159 2:30:35.34 9:42 2:30:52.63
160 6/18 462 Susan Avina 53 F Sylvania OH 160 2:31:27.80 9:46 2:32:07.75
161 12/12 68 Jared Lindenberger 31 M Columbus OH 161 2:31:32.75 9:46 2:31:53.71
162 29/39 127 James Schnabel 56 M Maumee OH 162 2:31:41.29 9:46 2:32:02.23
163 30/39 26 Greg Gasiorowski 54 M Toledo OH 163 2:31:59.46 9:48 2:32:30.24
164 25/28 87 Darrin Moser 47 M Findlay OH 164 2:32:15.38 9:49 2:33:01.12
165 7/18 175 Betsy Wismer 51 F Perrysburg OH 165 2:32:41.27 9:50 2:33:03.80
166 13/24 33 Jennifer Halcomb 43 F Bluffton OH 166 2:32:53.39 9:51 2:33:28.13
167 31/39 6 Ken Demarco 52 M Rawson OH 167 2:32:57.57 9:51 2:33:32.07
168 2/6 1 Frank Cody 69 M Maumee OH 168 2:33:02.30 9:52 2:33:09.74
169 9/13 151 Lori Tscherne 34 F Sylvania OH 169 2:33:57.09 9:55 2:34:37.12
170 32/39 2 Patrick Convery 54 M Temerance MI 170 2:33:58.51 9:55 2:34:16.37
171 26/28 184 Richard Yokum 47 M Waterville OH 171 2:34:45.18 9:58 2:35:39.42
172 8/18 176 Mary-Jo Witfoth 58 F Swanton OH 172 2:34:54.39 9:59 2:35:07.30
173 33/39 91 Robert Neeley 50 M Oregon OH 173 2:34:57.68 9:59 2:35:49.00
174 9/18 90 Karla Neeley 51 F Oregon OH 174 2:34:59.11 9:59 2:35:49.00
175 14/24 497 Richet Clark 40 F Findlay OH 175 2:35:11.40 10:00 2:35:51.72
176 6/6 471 Ron Degregorio 27 M Toledo OH 176 2:35:20.83 10:01 2:35:32.87
177 15/24 467 Jennifer Beale 40 F Whitehouse OH 177 2:35:41.65 10:02 2:36:37.53
178 10/18 485 Lisa Brown 47 F Napoleon OH 178 2:36:41.55 10:06 2:37:25.01
179 34/39 494 Stephen Chekal 52 M Rossford OH 179 2:37:14.77 10:08 2:37:53.09
180 12/16 451 Carrie Alexander 35 F Sylvania OH 180 2:37:42.07 10:10 2:38:37.86
181 10/11 495 Allison Church 26 F Toledo OH 181 2:37:42.13 10:10 2:38:38.41
182 27/28 464 Jeff Baden 47 M Whitehouse OH 182 2:37:43.78 10:10 2:38:38.96
183 16/24 37 Mercedez Hathcock 41 F Olmsted Falls OH 183 2:38:07.91 10:11 2:38:48.97
184 35/39 126 Tim Schmucker 50 M Blissfield MI 184 2:38:16.97 10:12 2:38:41.57
185 15/15 56 Dennis Kennedy 35 M Toledo OH 185 2:38:23.66 10:12 2:39:06.21
186 13/16 50 Sara Jones 35 F Perrysburg OH 186 2:38:24.65 10:12 2:39:05.90
187 36/39 20 Michael Fisher 54 M Bowling Green OH 187 2:40:59.63 10:22 2:41:35.93
188 17/24 163 Anne Weiker 44 F Fremont OH 188 2:41:06.25 10:23 2:41:51.90
189 11/18 132 Renee Small 48 F     189 2:41:29.75 10:24 2:42:23.69
190 10/13 137 Allison Staccone 32 F Toledo OH 190 2:45:06.04 10:38 2:45:47.04
191 2/3 12 Nathaniel Elieff 14 M Liberty Center OH 191 2:47:00.79 10:46 2:47:41.53
192 10/18 13 Trina Elieff 51 F Liberty Center OH 192 2:47:14.28 10:46 2:47:55.02
193 28/28 128 John Schumaker 47 M Maumee OH 193 2:47:23.59 10:47 2:48:19.35
194 11/11 483 Emily Brown 27 F Toledo OH 194 2:47:38.83 10:48 2:48:06.57
195 12/18 189 Libbie Comes 46 F Maumee OH 195 2:47:54.96 10:49 2:48:38.18
196 37/39 66 Mike Lacey 59 M Perrysburg OH 196 2:48:39.67 10:52 2:48:53.71
197 11/18 165 Wendy Wexler 51 F Sylvania OH 197 2:48:50.28 10:53 2:49:43.79
198 12/18 86 Karil Morrissey 59 F Toledo OH 198 2:49:37.18 10:56 2:49:59.29
199 13/18 115 Trina Richie 45 F Perrysburg OH 199 2:49:38.20 10:56 2:50:33.92
200 14/18 22 Stephanie Franklin 48 F Whitehouse OH 200 2:50:03.32 10:57 2:50:46.75

25K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
201 18/24 104 Jenny Pease 44 F Luckey OH 201 2:50:49.16 11:00 2:51:36.60
202 3/3 105 Lucas Pease 14 M Luckey OH 202 2:50:49.74 11:00 2:51:38.53
203 2/2 47 Mark Janosky 63 M Perrysburg OH 203 2:52:16.03 11:06 2:53:23.20
204 13/18 57 Deanna Kiesel 53 F Findlay OH 204 2:52:55.36 11:08 2:53:30.86
205 19/24 121 Jill Ryder 41 F Toledo OH 205 2:52:57.21 11:09 2:53:55.65
206 11/13 11 Lisa Eaton 34 F Toledo OH 206 2:53:38.90 11:11 2:54:04.35
207 17/18 111 Nathan Ramanathan 43 M Ottawa Hills OH 207 2:53:51.09 11:12 2:54:14.31
208 14/18 148 Kathleen Thompson-C 55 F Toledo OH 208 2:54:10.01 11:13 2:54:52.74
209 20/24 131 Tara Shumaker 41 F Napoleon OH 209 2:56:34.56 11:23 2:57:15.57
210 15/18 48 Renee Jaska 46 F Rossford OH 210 2:56:52.05 11:24 2:57:31.65
211 16/18 43 Amy Isley 45 F Perrysburg OH 211 2:56:59.95 11:24 2:57:28.33
212 15/18 129 Tiffiney Semko 53 F     212 2:58:10.31 11:29 2:59:10.87
213 16/18 486 Karen Burkhart 59 F Holland OH 213 2:58:13.88 11:29 2:59:14.34
214 1/2 489 Janet Burtch 60 F Toledo OH 214 2:58:14.15 11:29 2:59:15.34
215 3/6 174 Gilbert Wilson 67 M Toledo OH 215 2:59:59.55 11:36 3:00:19.34
216 21/24 491 Wendy Campbell 41 F Toledo OH 216 3:00:09.18 11:36 3:00:44.34
217 17/18 41 Linda Hordak Neeb 57 F Toledo OH 217 3:00:23.70 11:37 3:01:22.96
218 38/39 134 George Spader 59 M Lambertville MI 218 3:01:00.20 11:40 3:01:45.84
219 22/24 166 Janet White 42 F Maumee OH 219 3:01:00.59 11:40 3:01:41.87
220 14/16 76 Danielle Mcdowell 37 F Perrysburg OH 220 3:01:01.43 11:40 3:01:41.98
221 23/24 461 Jamie Almester 40 F Rossford OH 221 3:01:27.57 11:41 3:02:10.10
222 4/6 113 Chuck Rautio 65 M Toledo OH 222 3:02:16.04 11:44 3:02:54.11
223 2/2 440 Marilyn Agee 61 F Sylvania OH 223 3:05:19.27 11:56 3:05:54.49
224 18/18 92 Jerry Nesamony 44 M Perrysburg OH 224 3:06:19.34 12:00 3:06:24.23
225 5/6 202 Carlos Cavalho 67 M Perrysburg OH 225 3:12:40.69 12:25 3:13:11.42
226 17/18 52 Margo Kammeyer 47 F Archbold OH 226 3:12:53.24 12:26 3:13:56.92
227 15/16 465 Michele Bagrowski 36 F Wauseon OH 227 3:12:56.10 12:26 3:13:58.52
228 12/13 120 Kathryn Rose 31 F Bowling Green OH 228 3:15:32.61 12:36 3:16:25.79
229 13/13 107 Heather Pentycofe 30 F Erie MI 229 3:19:16.44 12:50 3:19:49.47
230 18/18 8 Stacey Dietrich 52 F Swanton OH 230 3:20:40.27 12:56 3:21:31.16
231 39/39 108 Clayton Peterson 59 M Bowling Green OH 231 3:20:41.60 12:56 3:21:34.06
232 16/16 192 Selena Nicholas-Bub 37 F Toledo OH 232 3:20:43.10 12:56 3:21:34.45
233 24/24 193 Cheri Kent 44 F Haskins OH 233 3:21:22.33 12:58 3:22:25.67
234 18/18 161 Amy Waskowiak 47 F Sylvania OH 234 3:21:23.84 12:58 3:22:27.47
235 6/6 99 Norman Pancoast 67 M Swanton OH 235 3:37:32.41 14:01 3:38:05.49

 

25K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 101 Amy Parker 32 Hilliard OH   1:51:26.2

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 204 matthew folk 40       1:28:53.0

 

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 58 Karen Klapper 40 Perrysburg OH   1:53:40.6

 

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 180 Brad Wotring 49 Maumee OH   1:41:47.4

 

********** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 489 Janet Burtch 60 Toledo OH   2:59:15.4

 

********** MALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 44 Bill Ivoska 64 Perrysburg OH   2:25:05.3

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

1 418 14 Shaden Elwazani 18 Bowling Green OH 2:23:21.65
2 477 12 Nathaniel Elieff 14 Liberty Center OH 2:47:00.79
3 488 105 Lucas Pease 14 Luckey OH 2:50:49.74

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1 159 78 Kevin McKown 23 Sylvania OH 1:34:36.95
2 210 16 Robert Marks 24 Perrysburg OH 1:43:12.23
3 424 186 Mark Young 24 Bowling Green OH 2:24:57.91

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 296 96 Karie Nordland 29 Perrysburg OH 1:57:45.48
2 332 477 Samantha Bremner 26 Swanton OH 2:03:40.32
3 352 69 Katelyn Liska 27 Defiance OH 2:06:48.44

 

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 211 201 Tyler Reese 28 Paulding OH 1:43:28.23
2 305 200 Riddel William 26 Maumee OH 1:58:10.81
3 312 70 Jacob Litwiller 28 Lima OH 1:59:26.04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 265 65 Mary Kuder 30 Seattle WA 1:53:01.04
2 327 89 Leslie Nasri 33 Perrysburg OH 2:02:39.55
3 340 19 Stephanie Fichtelma 31 Lewis Center OH 2:05:28.19

 

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 153 54 Edward Keaveny 32 Toledo OH 1:33:24.41
2 209 478 Jim Lammon 33 Holland OH 1:43:02.04
3 229 211 STEVE SLIVKA 33     1:45:56.33

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 258 83 Lindsey Miller 35 Perrysburg OH 1:51:20.88
2 309 93 Kelly Nichter 35 Maumee OH 1:59:10.98
3 313 191 Kelly Medlinski 37 Toledo OH 1:59:59.08

 

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 156 468 Tim Beard 39 Lewis Center OH 1:34:09.13
2 203 492 Timothy Carney 39 Sylvania OH 1:41:16.09
3 226 139 Jeff Steunenberg 39 Toledo OH 1:45:48.93

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 277 88 Shelley Moser 44 Whitehouse OH 1:55:06.56
2 333 110 Jennifer Puster 42 Fremont OH 2:03:40.38
3 334 212 JEN SHIVELY 41     2:03:57.72

 

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 215 30 Eric Glinski 42 Perrysburg OH 1:44:12.82
2 247 188 Andrew Janes 42     1:49:31.26
3 254 80 Matt Meyers 43 Fostoria OH 1:50:34.78

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 314 123 Marcy Sacks 47 Albion MI 2:00:06.29
2 329 472 Tammy Bengela 45 Toledo OH 2:02:53.85
3 360 27 Barbara Geise 45 Toledo OH 2:08:48.55

 

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 238 488 Bill Burns 49 Lambertville MI 1:47:31.99
2 244 75 Wesley Mc Kee 49 Lambertville MI 1:49:11.90
3 250 172 Alan Willford 49 Maumee OH 1:49:55.44

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 354 4 Beth Crosser 53 Waterville OH 2:07:25.32
2 387 138 Tina Steinhauser 54 Maumee OH 2:12:37.48
3 405 207 LAURA NOVOTNY 50     2:17:34.53

 

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 260 142 Craig Swope 54 Findlay OH 1:51:53.96
2 268 155 Dan Vining 50 Toledo OH 1:53:16.06
3 283 487 Herman Burmeister 52 Toledo OH 1:55:41.57

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 438 145 Julie Theroux 58     2:29:57.75
2 457 176 Mary-Jo Witfoth 58 Swanton OH 2:34:54.39
3 484 86 Karil Morrissey 59 Toledo OH 2:49:37.18

 

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 295 150 John Trame 58 Toledo OH 1:57:43.25
2 331 210 BRUCE SCHWABEL 56     2:03:33.25
3 341 208 GARY TOLLES 58     2:05:34.03

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 509 440 Marilyn Agee 61 Sylvania OH 3:05:19.27

 

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 489 47 Mark Janosky 63 Perrysburg OH 2:52:16.03

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

1 434 125 Philip Schmidt 68 Whitehouse OH 2:28:23.95
2 453 1 Frank Cody 69 Maumee OH 2:33:02.30
3 501 174 Gilbert Wilson 67 Toledo OH 2:59:59.55

 

15K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1 1/6 620 Jake Kasperski 25 M Perrysburg OH 1 0:52:38.77 5:39 0:52:39.38
2 1/18 651 Josh Maple 40 M Fort Wayne IN 2 0:58:40.88 6:18 0:58:41.66
3 2/18 781 Todd Germana 43 M Sylvania OH 3 1:01:36.75 6:37 1:01:40.78
4 1/5 695 Julia Pusateri 24 F Perrysburg OH 4 1:01:48.64 6:38 1:01:49.79
5 2/5 538 Mackenzie Chojnacky 24 F Maumee OH 5 1:03:09.36 6:47 1:03:10.62
6 3/5 738 Brooke Tullis 24 F Maumee OH 6 1:03:10.29 6:47 1:03:11.33
7 1/19 515 Richard Bavis 37 M Holland OH 7 1:03:37.03 6:50 1:03:43.09
8 1/20 661 Alexandra Mcmaster 30 F Perrysburg OH 8 1:04:30.62 6:56 1:04:32.46
9 1/32 747 Ben Waggoner 53 M Maumee OH 9 1:05:11.59 7:00 1:05:14.62
10 1/7 553 Justin Depinet 32 M New Riegel OH 10 1:06:52.96 7:11 1:07:02.44
11 1/8 598 Steve Haubert 60 M Sylvania OH 11 1:08:48.82 7:23 1:08:57.32
12 2/32 714 Dan Sechrist 56 M Whitehouse OH 12 1:09:10.67 7:26 1:09:14.10
13 1/28 514 Kim Bates 47 F Toledo OH 13 1:10:33.12 7:35 1:10:39.94
14 2/20 742 Kimberly Van Naarde 32 F Fort Wayne IN 14 1:10:41.42 7:36 1:10:50.46
15 3/18 671 Pete Mumbower 42 M Grandville MI 15 1:11:57.84 7:44 1:12:00.55
16 1/15 604 Kevin Herman 47 M Whitehouse OH 16 1:12:31.39 7:47 1:12:45.26
17 1/1 795 Thomas Urbina 14 M Walbridge OH 17 1:12:36.44 7:48 1:12:53.69
18 3/32 578 Greg Fleming 51 M Bowling Green OH 18 1:12:42.35 7:49 1:13:05.29
19 1/5 560 Brooke Dressel 15 F Whitehouse OH 19 1:12:43.35 7:49 1:12:54.01
20 4/18 705 Derek Rowland 43 M Canton MI 20 1:13:04.71 7:51 1:13:13.03
21 2/6 526 Nick Esbin 27 M Sylvania OH 21 1:13:13.87 7:52 1:13:30.01
22 2/19 764 Scott Yaist 35 M Rossford OH 22 1:13:24.45 7:53 1:13:38.46
23 1/28 511 Jacqui Barber 40 F Sylvania OH 23 1:13:35.11 7:54 1:13:45.34
24 2/15 539 Eric Christopher 45 M Lambertville MI 24 1:14:02.56 7:57 1:14:22.04
25 5/18 730 Jim Sutto 41 M Waterville OH 25 1:14:20.04 7:59 1:14:26.84
26 6/18 622 Mike Kaylor 44 M Perrysburg OH 26 1:14:24.36 7:59 1:14:35.79
27 1/23 664 Diana Messer-Kruse 51 F Toledo OH 27 1:14:28.97 8:00 1:14:38.76
28 7/18 574 Jeremy Fisher 41 M Wauseon OH 28 1:15:21.11 8:06 1:15:28.56
29 4/32 779 Donald Mackinnon 53 M Toledo OH 29 1:16:13.98 8:11 1:16:29.80
30 3/19 780 Nate Thompson 36 M Whitehouse OH 30 1:16:15.81 8:11 1:16:31.49
31 5/32 636 Minoru Kuriki 52 M Findlay OH 31 1:16:20.40 8:12 1:16:30.73
32 3/20 610 Katie Holman 30 F Bowling Green OH 32 1:16:32.39 8:13 1:16:43.46
33 2/8 588 George Gibson 61 M Holland OH 33 1:17:02.87 8:16 1:17:21.47
34 1/5 513 Donald Bashor 66 M Wauseon OH 34 1:17:14.44 8:18 1:17:24.86
35 2/28 606 Jenella Hodel 40 F Toledo OH 35 1:17:22.77 8:19 1:17:50.64
36 6/32 796 Sam Thurber 50 M Toledo OH 36 1:18:29.88 8:26 1:18:43.16
37 3/15 682 Rodney Palmer 45 M Bowling Green OH 37 1:18:47.55 8:28 1:19:00.52
38 1/32 537 Stacy Carson 37 F Bowling Green OH 38 1:18:47.72 8:28 1:19:01.62
39 7/32 713 Robert Seaman 51 M Archbold OH 39 1:18:51.62 8:28 1:18:57.41
40 2/32 527 Andrea Born 39 F Perrysburg OH 40 1:18:57.95 8:29 1:19:08.95
41 3/8 613 Mark Huffman 63 M Toledo OH 41 1:18:58.01 8:29 1:19:10.74
42 4/15 719 Tim Slawinski 47 M Perrysburg OH 42 1:19:33.78 8:33 1:19:53.82
43 8/18 717 James Shively 41 M Toledo OH 43 1:19:42.26 8:34 1:19:48.35
44 4/20 734 Liz Tapyrik 30 F Perrysburg OH 44 1:19:52.02 8:35 1:20:16.39
45 2/7 704 Kelley Rowe 30 M Toledo OH 45 1:19:52.83 8:35 1:20:29.54
46 8/32 774 Dan Reis 54 M Maumee OH 46 1:20:01.18 8:36 1:20:07.41
47 4/19 618 Mike Jackson 39 M Toledo OH 47 1:20:08.25 8:36 1:20:20.32
48 5/20 516 Megan Beard 31 F Lewis Center OH 48 1:20:28.00 8:38 1:20:54.52
49 6/20 676 Rachel Noirot 34 F Bloomington IN 49 1:20:33.74 8:39 1:20:35.48
50 2/28 678 Shannon Nowak 46 F Sylvania OH 50 1:20:39.95 8:40 1:20:51.57

15K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
51 5/19 555 Michael Dickey 37 M Fort Wayne IN 51 1:20:43.01 8:40 1:21:18.79
52 9/32 775 Tom Kolena 59 M Toledo OH 52 1:20:59.12 8:42 1:21:16.54
53 6/19 583 Christopher Gaertne 37 M Toledo OH 53 1:21:11.79 8:43 1:21:24.74
54 5/15 772 Bob Masters 48 M Sylvania OH 54 1:21:11.83 8:43 1:21:25.43
55 10/32 508 Jon Baker 57 M Millbury OH 55 1:21:26.84 8:45 1:21:53.01
56 2/23 777 Sallie Usher 55 F Perrysburg OH 56 1:21:28.78 8:45 1:21:54.84
57 7/19 634 Kristoffer Krupitze 38 M Toledo OH 57 1:21:35.57 8:46 1:21:37.14
58 3/32 677 Cory Norrington 39 F Haskins OH 58 1:21:49.91 8:47 1:22:28.70
59 11/32 793 Bob Hovland 55 M Perrysburg OH 59 1:21:50.77 8:47 1:22:01.48
60 4/32 748 Lori Wagner 36 F Waterville OH 60 1:21:52.05 8:48 1:22:19.60
61 4/8 525 Chuck Bollinger 64 M Berkey OH 61 1:22:15.94 8:50 1:23:15.69
62 3/28 724 Amanda Sprague 42 F Findlay OH 62 1:22:38.90 8:53 1:23:15.32
63 9/18 698 Travis Rasor 43 M Riga MI 63 1:22:51.58 8:54 1:23:26.84
64 5/32 697 Tammy Rasor 37 F Riga MI 64 1:22:52.40 8:54 1:23:26.44
65 6/15 792 David Bellian 47 M Maumee OH 65 1:23:09.89 8:56 1:23:32.80
66 8/19 501 Brett Albright 39 M Toledo OH 66 1:23:20.81 8:57 1:23:55.38
67 1/13 648 Jackie Lupica 29 F Rossford OH 67 1:23:29.18 8:58 1:24:06.57
68 10/18 543 Scott Conrad 42 M Perrysburg OH 68 1:23:30.25 8:58 1:24:07.79
69 7/20 765 Kimberly Yenser 32 F Holland OH 69 1:23:30.42 8:58 1:23:58.12
70 2/13 670 Stephanie Morris 29 F Haskins OH 70 1:23:32.19 8:58 1:24:12.02
71 12/32 784 Kent Buehrer 52 M     71 1:23:39.39 8:59 1:23:46.95
72 13/32 690 Bob Petrie 53 M Perrysburg OH 72 1:23:40.24 8:59 1:23:51.11
73 6/32 640 Melissa Lazenby 38 F Swanton OH 73 1:23:48.32 9:00 1:24:48.83
74 1/6 654 Joan Mathews 60 F Maumee OH 74 1:23:53.93 9:01 1:24:06.64
75 11/18 547 Doug Crowley 42 M Perrysburg OH 75 1:24:05.26 9:02 1:24:24.87
76 14/32 673 Jeff Myers 55 M Lambertville MI 76 1:24:19.06 9:03 1:24:35.49
77 9/19 633 Rich Kramp 36 M Toledo OH 77 1:24:19.59 9:03 1:24:44.69
78 3/23 548 Mary Crown 57 F Sylvania OH 78 1:24:24.99 9:04 1:24:38.81
79 3/28 758 Lisa Willford 48 F Maumee OH 79 1:24:58.42 9:07 1:25:28.26
80 15/32 715 Robert Sheahan 56 M Curtice OH 80 1:24:59.06 9:08 1:25:14.99
81 16/32 544 Avery Cooper 53 M     81 1:25:00.14 9:08 1:25:50.50
82 2/5 626 Sydney King 13 F Maumee OH 82 1:25:00.21 9:08 1:25:31.40
83 17/32 599 Rich Heban 52 M Maumee OH 83 1:25:03.78 9:08 1:25:35.26
84 4/28 592 Dawn Green 42 F Waterville OH 84 1:25:13.21 9:09 1:25:27.24
85 10/19 699 Garrett Rayfield 36 M Toledo OH 85 1:25:15.21 9:09 1:25:32.84
86 4/23 581 Lynne Forsythe 52 F Toledo OH 86 1:25:28.88 9:11 1:25:59.02
87 5/28 614 Megan Huskins 40 F Toledo OH 87 1:25:40.22 9:12 1:26:04.04
88 18/32 520 David Bennert 55 M Toledo OH 88 1:25:43.78 9:12 1:25:56.52
89 3/7 530 John Brooks 34 M Archbold OH 89 1:25:46.92 9:13 1:26:06.87
90 11/19 737 Michael Tscherne 36 M Toledo OH 90 1:26:15.73 9:16 1:26:27.47
91 6/28 667 Dawn Monnette 44 F Maumee OH 91 1:26:24.64 9:17 1:26:39.67
92 3/13 708 Marissa Salwiesz 28 F Sylvania OH 92 1:26:28.40 9:17 1:27:06.80
93 3/6 711 Shelby Schuster 25 M Sylvania OH 93 1:26:30.68 9:17 1:27:18.34
94 5/23 761 Cookie Wisniewski 59 F Adrian MI 94 1:26:45.27 9:19 1:27:19.77
95 12/18 646 Brian Loo 43 M Maumee OH 95 1:26:45.61 9:19 1:27:19.76
96 19/32 741 Jeff Van Demark 56 M Perrysburg OH 96 1:26:49.86 9:19 1:26:51.43
97 12/19 568 Randy Englund 38 M Toledo OH 97 1:26:56.96 9:20 1:27:16.48
98 7/28 753 Julie Westenfelder 42 F Whitehouse OH 98 1:27:15.60 9:22 1:27:40.62
99 7/15 768 Matt Zelina 48 M Whitehouse OH 99 1:27:16.21 9:22 1:27:41.07
100 13/18 657 Michael Mcarthur 40 M Waterville OH 100 1:27:17.92 9:22 1:27:34.23

15K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
101 7/32 601 Alexis Heiser 35 F Fostoria OH 101 1:27:26.17 9:23 1:28:12.29
102 8/15 666 Matt Missler 45 M Vanburen OH 102 1:28:09.96 9:28 1:28:52.43
103 6/23 652 Tina Martinez 50 F Oregon OH 103 1:28:29.52 9:30 1:28:52.91
104 4/7 751 Kevin Waugh 33 M Maumee OH 104 1:28:33.76 9:31 1:29:02.20
105 9/15 549 Tom Daniels 45 M Perrysburg OH 105 1:28:37.10 9:31 1:28:58.71
106 10/15 517 Daniel Beaudoin 48 M Luckey OH 106 1:28:48.10 9:32 1:29:07.10
107 20/32 789 George Bukovinszky 51 M Maumee OH 107 1:28:48.18 9:32 1:29:21.30
108 3/5 756 Abby Bukovinszky 17 F Maumee OH 108 1:28:48.33 9:32 1:29:21.49
109 8/32 612 Suzanne Hudak 37 F Perrysburg OH 109 1:29:23.10 9:36 1:29:45.20
110 8/28 755 Sherri Whitcomb 41 F Sylvania OH 110 1:29:23.88 9:36 1:29:46.32
111 9/28 607 Kristi Hoeft 41 F Martin OH 111 1:29:55.57 9:39 1:30:23.53
112 14/18 628 Brad Koester 43 M Michigan City IN 112 1:30:00.68 9:40 1:30:10.52
113 4/13 647 Erica Loroff 27 F Perrysburg OH 113 1:30:01.04 9:40 1:31:06.51
114 8/20 750 Christina Waugh 33 F Maumee OH 114 1:30:18.65 9:42 1:30:46.45
115 9/32 665 Nadea Minet 39 F Toledo OH 115 1:30:22.26 9:42 1:31:14.10
116 7/23 559 Jackie Downs 51 F Perrysburg OH 116 1:30:22.79 9:42 1:30:45.52
117 10/32 570 Melissa Espinoza 39 F Rossford OH 117 1:30:23.94 9:42 1:30:45.24
118 15/18 687 Christopher Peiffer 42 M Sylvania OH 118 1:30:32.48 9:43 1:30:51.08
119 21/32 505 William Antoszewski 54 M Whitehouse OH 119 1:30:36.39 9:44 1:30:57.21
120 9/20 769 Emily Zmarzly 32 F Perrysburg OH 120 1:30:37.10 9:44 1:31:04.77
121 16/18 712 Corey Schwab 40 M Delaware OH 121 1:30:55.56 9:46 1:31:57.79
122 4/28 510 Sandra Baldwin 46 F Toledo OH 122 1:30:56.14 9:46 1:31:45.22
123 5/28 563 Amy Eckel 46 F Holland OH 123 1:31:02.76 9:47 1:31:22.96
124 2/5 709 Jay Savage 66 M     124 1:31:18.40 9:48 1:31:48.61
125 13/19 785 Todd Miller 37 M Toledo OH 125 1:31:23.32 9:49 1:31:46.96
126 22/32 624 Mark Keller 55 M Perrysburg OH 126 1:31:29.22 9:49 1:32:15.00
127 11/32 524 Tina Blackburn 38 F Fort Wayne IN 127 1:31:48.84 9:52 1:32:24.35
128 5/8 718 Chuck Sisco 64 M Maumee OH 128 1:31:50.93 9:52 1:32:21.67
129 4/5 703 Morgan Ridge 23 F Mc Comb OH 129 1:32:08.63 9:54 1:32:58.96
130 6/28 611 Jenny Horak 45 F Holland OH 130 1:32:09.37 9:54 1:33:06.73
131 14/19 503 Brad Alexander 37 M Sylvania OH 131 1:32:21.80 9:55 1:33:17.56
132 15/19 760 Steven Williams 35 M Perrysburg OH 132 1:32:26.93 9:56 1:33:25.64
133 12/32 502 Rachel Albright 39 F Toledo OH 133 1:32:42.59 9:57 1:33:16.54
134 10/20 550 Kelly Davidson 34 F Tiffin OH 134 1:32:45.83 9:58 1:33:31.99
135 13/32 567 Jessica Ely 37 F Toledo OH 135 1:32:47.51 9:58 1:33:28.16
136 10/28 791 Erica Krauss 41 F Toledo OH 136 1:33:02.28 9:59 1:33:27.00
137 3/5 576 John Flahie 68 M Monclova OH 137 1:33:03.88 10:00 1:33:11.61
138 23/32 650 Stephen Lutz 52 M Findlay OH 138 1:33:07.34 10:00 1:33:41.03
139 14/32 726 Julie Steinhardt 36 F Perrysburg OH 139 1:33:18.06 10:01 1:34:05.45
140 24/32 782 Kevin Brennan 57 M Toledo OH 140 1:33:20.62 10:01 1:33:41.26
141 11/28 623 Elizabeth Keith 41 F Sylvania OH 141 1:33:21.05 10:01 1:34:08.30
142 12/28 589 Sarah Glinski 41 F Perrysburg OH 142 1:33:51.29 10:05 1:34:37.78
143 17/18 521 James Bennett 41 M Maumee OH 143 1:34:07.60 10:06 1:34:26.60
144 16/19 788 David Eiben 37 M Grand Rapids MI 144 1:34:17.22 10:07 1:35:09.04
145 6/8 787 Mark Rimelspach 62 M Findlay OH 145 1:34:25.95 10:08 1:35:01.94
146 7/28 773 Lorrie Kraus 49 F Maumee OH 146 1:34:39.58 10:10 1:35:37.81
147 8/23 637 Melanie Lager 53 F Toledo OH 147 1:34:48.43 10:11 1:35:26.80
148 8/28 534 Mindy Calgie 45 F Maumee OH 148 1:34:50.40 10:11 1:35:35.06
149 15/32 571 Alexa Farley 38 F Perrysburg OH 149 1:35:28.52 10:15 1:36:08.95
150 2/6 746 Sue Wade 62 F Belleville MI 150 1:35:30.32 10:15 1:36:39.83

15K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
151 9/23 575 Kathy Fisher 52 F Sylvania OH 151 1:35:35.24 10:16 1:36:24.95
152 5/13 692 Jade Pfund 25 F Toledo OH 152 1:35:38.18 10:16 1:36:30.38
153 11/15 702 Adam Richardson 47 M Morenci MI 153 1:35:38.67 10:16 1:36:30.28
154 12/15 619 Brian Kaestner 45 M Whitehouse OH 154 1:35:40.08 10:16 1:36:32.43
155 25/32 691 Brad Pfeifer 55 M Sylvania OH 155 1:35:49.24 10:17 1:36:28.91
156 9/28 754 Dawn Whitaker 47 F Toledo OH 156 1:35:52.53 10:18 1:36:41.27
157 13/28 729 Holly Stuard 41 F Sylvania OH 157 1:36:05.43 10:19 1:37:02.25
158 26/32 658 J.D. Mccoy 58 M     158 1:36:10.35 10:20 1:36:34.18
159 6/13 686 Allison Paxton 28 F Perrysburg OH 159 1:36:14.31 10:20 1:37:09.64
160 16/32 629 Candace Koester 37 F Michigan City IN 160 1:36:30.89 10:22 1:36:40.93
161 11/20 627 Jessica Knapp 30 F Whitehouse OH 161 1:36:35.49 10:22 1:37:22.01
162 27/32 798 Tim Defrain 57 M Maumee OH 162 1:36:40.79 10:23 1:36:59.33
163 10/28 504 Joy Andrews 46 F Oregon OH 163 1:37:02.58 10:25 1:37:53.06
164 12/20 752 Sara Weirich 31 F McClure OH 164 1:37:06.55 10:26 1:37:59.35
165 13/15 551 Dale Davis 47 M Lambertville MI 165 1:37:18.53 10:27 1:37:34.79
166 4/5 749 Alyson Waite 18 F Lambertville MI 166 1:37:19.82 10:27 1:37:54.21
167 11/28 681 Kim Palmer 47 F Perrysburg OH 167 1:37:35.02 10:29 1:38:30.82
168 17/19 683 Adam Pancoast 35 M Swanton OH 168 1:37:35.40 10:29 1:38:08.63
169 13/20 744 Alicia Wachowiak 33 F Temperance MI 169 1:37:50.45 10:30 1:38:27.27
170 10/23 707 Amy Rybak 51 F Bowling Green OH 170 1:37:51.53 10:30 1:38:22.27
171 14/28 685 Shelly Pawlecki 44 F Lambertville MI 171 1:37:59.36 10:31 1:38:23.25
172 12/28 766 Kara Yokum 47 F Waterville OH 172 1:38:13.90 10:33 1:39:08.13
173 11/23 716 Akiko Shima 55 F Fostoria OH 173 1:38:23.22 10:34 1:39:08.62
174 5/5 642 Maria Linthicum 23 F Rossford OH 174 1:38:27.97 10:34 1:38:49.97
175 15/28 763 Amber Wolfrom 41 F Findlay OH 175 1:38:32.37 10:35 1:39:15.27
176 14/20 600 Kate Heilakka 30 F Perrysburg OH 176 1:39:36.57 10:42 1:40:15.90
177 1/1 557 Jim Donaldson 73 M Sylvania OH 177 1:39:40.00 10:42 1:39:55.41
178 17/32 688 Catherine Perry 36 F Walbridge OH 178 1:39:46.45 10:43 1:40:14.41
179 7/13 605 Meghan Hinds 28 F Toledo OH 179 1:40:08.03 10:45 1:40:30.38
180 13/28 689 Andrea Petrie 49 F Perrysburg OH 180 1:40:11.11 10:45 1:41:08.71
181 12/23 586 Sallie Gardner 54 F Bowling Green OH 181 1:40:11.27 10:45 1:41:09.17
182 4/6 608 Greg Holbrook 28 M Toledo OH 182 1:40:32.97 10:48 1:41:01.75
183 5/6 656 Nick Mazarek 28 M Swanton OH 183 1:40:34.04 10:48 1:41:02.45
184 8/13 668 Tiffany Moore 28 F Holland OH 184 1:40:34.51 10:48 1:41:03.04
185 9/13 597 Dana Haubert 26 F Swanton OH 185 1:40:45.76 10:49 1:41:13.86
186 10/13 609 Meaghan Holbrook 26 F Toledo OH 186 1:40:46.13 10:49 1:41:13.77
187 14/28 519 Staci Bella 45 F Perrysburg OH 187 1:41:00.43 10:51 1:41:58.54
188 18/18 743 Reno Varghese 40 M Sylvania OH 188 1:41:07.98 10:52 1:41:27.79
189 18/19 566 Mohamed Elwardany 37 M Perrysburg OH 189 1:41:37.92 10:55 1:42:21.93
190 5/7 641 Eric Lindow 32 M Woodville OH 190 1:42:15.93 10:59 1:42:59.00
191 15/20 541 Nikki Clark 33 F Toledo OH 191 1:42:17.65 10:59 1:42:48.89
192 5/5 786 Madeline Fogle 19 F Monroe OH 192 1:42:54.23 11:03 1:43:28.44
193 13/23 535 Nancy Camarota 56 F Perrysburg OH 193 1:43:39.46 11:08 1:44:37.46
194 18/32 728 Molly Strader 37 F Plano TX 194 1:43:46.16 11:08 1:43:54.46
195 28/32 680 Steve Overholser 54 M Whitehouse OH 195 1:44:06.04 11:11 1:44:53.79
196 11/13 596 Nicole Hamilton 29 F Findlay OH 196 1:44:18.12 11:12 1:44:50.84
197 16/20 617 Christina Jackson 31 F Maumee OH 197 1:44:19.29 11:12 1:44:51.21
198 17/20 723 Jane Spikowski 30 F Cleveland OH 198 1:44:26.98 11:13 1:45:02.45
199 14/23 731 Elaine Swope 50 F Findlay OH 199 1:44:34.26 11:14 1:45:10.30
200 19/32 545 Kelley Coronado 39 F Maumee OH 200 1:44:40.22 11:14 1:45:12.31

15K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
201 6/7 621 Terry Kaufman 30 M North Ridgeville OH 201 1:44:42.93 11:15 1:45:18.04
202 18/20 767 Jessica Young 33 F Perrysburg OH 202 1:44:56.06 11:16 1:45:54.61
203 15/23 556 Mary Dodds 54 F Petersburg MI 203 1:45:26.50 11:19 1:46:26.87
204 16/28 591 Christina Green 40 F Rossford OH 204 1:45:37.46 11:20 1:46:35.49
205 16/23 672 Linda Murray 58 F Perrysburg OH 205 1:45:43.95 11:21 1:46:42.09
206 3/6 584 Debra Gallagher 61 F Millbury OH 206 1:45:51.28 11:22 1:46:50.38
207 17/28 644 Sharon Lockard 43 F Swanton OH 207 1:45:53.39 11:22 1:46:54.70
208 15/28 542 Amy Clocksin 49 F Maumee OH 208 1:45:57.95 11:23 1:46:31.53
209 19/20 694 Danielle Portteus 31 F Toledo OH 209 1:46:06.41 11:24 1:46:38.04
210 16/28 580 Rachel Foreman 46 F North Baltimore OH 210 1:46:28.76 11:26 1:47:19.17
211 17/28 506 Kelly Arndt 47 F Perrysburg OH 211 1:46:40.52 11:27 1:47:32.14
212   794 Clare Mitchell   F Maumee OH 212 1:46:41.98 11:27 1:47:25.12
213 18/28 565 Kate Eisenmann 43 F Ottawa Hills OH 213 1:46:43.80 11:28 1:47:26.12
214 17/23 522 Mary Jo Bicanovsky 52 F Sylvania OH 214 1:46:51.25 11:28 1:47:35.14
215 12/13 533 Kellie Buschor 29 F Toledo OH 215 1:46:58.50 11:29 1:47:39.63
216 29/32 635 Jerry Kuhr 59 M Monroe MI 216 1:47:51.39 11:35 1:48:34.09
217 20/32 722 Stephanie Snyder 39 F Oregon OH 217 1:49:07.83 11:43 1:49:54.16
218 19/19 721 Rick Snyder 38 M Oregon OH 218 1:49:08.73 11:43 1:49:54.91
219 18/23 733 Cindy Tabner 55 F Toledo OH 219 1:49:24.62 11:45 1:50:08.55
220 4/5 558 Harry Ausderan 67 M Bolwing Green OH 220 1:49:30.49 11:45 1:49:42.03
221 4/6 616 Rebecca Irvine 61 F Maumee OH 221 1:49:34.69 11:46 1:50:09.89
222 18/28 735 Buffy Thomas 47 F Toledo OH 222 1:49:45.48 11:47 1:50:22.91
223 21/32 536 Christina Carroll 36 F Whitehouse OH 223 1:50:17.58 11:50 1:50:52.09
224 19/28 720 Lee Ann Snyder 45 F Perrysburg OH 224 1:50:34.40 11:52 1:51:34.09
225 7/7 540 Daniel Clark 32 M Toledo OH 225 1:50:39.64 11:53 1:51:11.65
226 22/32 615 Renee Imbrock 38 F Toledo OH 226 1:52:13.45 12:03 1:52:53.89
227 23/32 740 Jillian Urbanski 36 F Perrysburg OH 227 1:52:14.21 12:03 1:52:47.79
228 24/32 562 Tiffany Duran 36 F Temperance MI 228 1:52:19.46 12:04 1:52:51.12
229 19/23 778 Lynn Mackinnon 55 F Toledo OH 229 1:53:11.80 12:09 1:54:00.99
230 25/32 582 Sheila Franks 39 F Clay Center OH 230 1:53:27.40 12:11 1:54:22.65
231 19/28 649 Jenny Lutz 44 F Toledo OH 231 1:53:28.96 12:11 1:54:22.84
232 20/28 706 Bridget Rudolph 44 F Findlay OH 232 1:53:40.90 12:12 1:54:25.02
233 20/28 602 Amy Hempel 49 F Ida MI 233 1:53:47.34 12:13 1:54:32.78
234 30/32 585 Michael Gancer 56 M Toledo OH 234 1:55:33.70 12:24 1:56:13.11
235 26/32 552 Tammy Davis 37 F Liberty Center OH 235 1:55:34.72 12:25 1:56:06.10
236 6/6 783 Tyler Bergman 25 M Holland OH 236 1:55:39.47 12:25 1:56:35.55
237 20/23 662 Terri Mcpherson 53 F Perrysburg OH 237 1:56:03.10 12:28 1:56:52.04
238 21/28 659 Erica Mcelmurry 40 F Sylvania OH 238 1:56:07.56 12:28 1:56:52.98
239 21/28 625 Tammy Kiker 48 F Sylvania OH 239 1:56:38.52 12:31 1:57:12.47
240 22/28 561 Dawn Duncan 42 F Perrysburg OH 240 1:56:41.41 12:32 1:57:20.77
241 27/32 507 Ellen Augspurger 35 F Columbus OH 241 1:56:59.55 12:34 1:58:00.35
242 23/28 725 Natalie Stearns 42 F Van Buren OH 242 1:57:31.63 12:37 1:58:17.00
243 22/28 639 Julianne Lange 45 F Perrysburg OH 243 1:58:06.18 12:41 1:59:02.39
244 23/28 757 Cristina Whitmore 46 F Toledo OH 244 1:58:09.50 12:41 1:58:39.68
245 28/32 700 Meghan Rayfield 35 F Toledo OH 245 1:59:09.25 12:48 1:59:57.52
246 29/32 546 Kylie Courter 38 F Walbridge OH 246 2:00:25.13 12:56 2:01:11.86
247 20/20 587 Amanda Ghaffarian 32 F Metamora OH 247 2:00:26.20 12:56 2:00:27.77
248 30/32 663 Jill Merritt 39 F Perrysburg OH 248 2:01:30.02 13:03 2:02:17.26
249 1/1 727 Mary Steinhauser 72 F La Salle MI 249 2:01:50.07 13:05 2:02:38.25
250 21/23 679 Laura Omori 59 F Toledo OH 250 2:01:52.01 13:05 2:02:38.78

15K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Chip Time Pace Clock Time
251 14/15 632 Mike Kovacs 49 M Toledo OH 251 2:02:20.68 13:08 2:03:21.21
252 24/28 631 Mary Kovacs 47 F Toledo OH 252 2:02:20.75 13:08 2:03:21.50
253 24/28 762 Kerry Wolff 41 F Curtice OH 253 2:04:38.70 13:23 2:05:35.50
254 13/13 590 Amy Good 26 F Holland OH 254 2:04:39.75 13:23 2:05:33.78
255 31/32 674 Brian Neeb 52 M Toledo OH 255 2:05:37.34 13:29 2:06:38.10
256 22/23 739 Kim Turco 53 F Sylvania OH 256 2:06:40.73 13:36 2:07:30.06
257 15/15 645 Jeff Logsdon 45 M Temperance MI 257 2:06:41.86 13:36 2:07:31.96
258 7/8 759 Greg Williams 62 M Perrysburg OH 258 2:08:07.19 13:45 2:09:09.72
259 5/5 655 William Maxwell 68 M Temperance MI 259 2:08:21.97 13:47 2:08:57.18
260 8/8 745 Phil Wade 63 M Belleville MI 260 2:09:37.72 13:55 2:10:45.60
261 25/28 776 Nichole Calicutt 42 F Findlay OH 261 2:10:21.71 14:00 2:11:06.59
262 26/28 684 Kamaria Parker 43 F Toledo OH 262 2:11:41.26 14:08 2:12:25.48
263 23/23 579 Carol Forbes 59 F Wauseon OH 263 2:11:41.50 14:08 2:12:31.05
264 31/32 696 Abbey Raike 36 F Perrysburg OH 264 2:11:54.54 14:10 2:12:47.78
265 32/32 790 Lisa Blevins 35 F Swanton OH 265 2:12:13.15 14:12 2:13:11.36
266 5/6 1441 Alice Shuman 61 F Toledo OH 266 2:12:33.00 14:14 2:13:37.62
267 1/1 577 Ruth Fleck 81 F Toledo OH 267 2:15:14.82 14:31 2:16:02.41
268 32/32 512 Brian Barr 50 M Belleville MI 268 2:15:39.76 14:34 2:16:47.98
269 25/28 653 Shawn Masters 47 F Sylvania OH 269 2:15:51.02 14:35 2:16:49.93
270 26/28 701 Kelly Repka 45 F Toledo OH 270 2:17:06.23 14:43 2:18:11.41
271 27/28 732 Angela Szuma 40 F Temperance MI 271 2:17:06.85 14:43 2:18:12.08
272 27/28 710 Diane Schoen 48 F Perrysburg OH 272 2:25:28.33 15:37 2:26:20.41
273   797 Coral Callaghan   F Holland OH 273 2:29:50.29 16:05 2:30:19.77
274 28/28 531 Rhonda Brown 46 F Liberty Center OH 274 2:30:06.36 16:07 2:30:58.16
275 6/6 603 Frances Hengy 63 F Toledo OH 275 2:31:19.38 16:15 2:32:12.65
276 28/28 593 Melanie Grosjean 42 F Toledo OH 276 2:35:46.13 16:43 2:36:27.94

 

15K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 695 Julia Pusateri 24 Perrysburg OH   1:01:49.8

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 620 Jake Kasperski 25 Perrysburg OH   52:39.4

 

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 514 Kim Bates 47 Toledo OH   1:10:40.0

 

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 651 Josh Maple 40 Fort Wayne IN   58:41.7

 

********** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 654 Joan Mathews 60 Maumee OH   1:24:06.7

 

********** MALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 598 Steve Haubert 60 Sylvania OH   1:08:57.4

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

1 30 560 Brooke Dressel 15 Whitehouse OH 1:12:43.35
2 94 626 Sydney King 13 Maumee OH 1:25:00.21
3 120 756 Abby Bukovinszky 17 Maumee OH 1:28:48.33

 

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

1 28 795 Thomas Urbina 14 Walbridge OH 1:12:36.44

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1 16 538 Mackenzie Chojnacky 24 Maumee OH 1:03:09.36
2 17 738 Brooke Tullis 24 Maumee OH 1:03:10.29
3 142 703 Morgan Ridge 23 Mc Comb OH 1:32:08.63

 

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 79 648 Jackie Lupica 29 Rossford OH 1:23:29.18
2 82 670 Stephanie Morris 29 Haskins OH 1:23:32.19
3 104 708 Marissa Salwiesz 28 Sylvania OH 1:26:28.40

 

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 32 526 Nick Esbin 27 Sylvania OH 1:13:13.87
2 105 711 Shelby Schuster 25 Sylvania OH 1:26:30.68
3 198 608 Greg Holbrook 28 Toledo OH 1:40:32.97

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 19 661 Alexandra McMaster 30 Perrysburg OH 1:04:30.62
2 25 742 Kimberly Van Naarde 32 Fort Wayne IN 1:10:41.42
3 44 610 Katie Holman 30 Bowling Green OH 1:16:32.39

 

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 21 553 Justin Depinet 32 New Riegel OH 1:06:52.96
2 57 704 Kelley Rowe 30 Toledo OH 1:19:52.83
3 101 530 John Brooks 34 Archbold OH 1:25:46.92

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 50 537 Stacy Carson 37 Bowling Green OH 1:18:47.72
2 52 527 Andrea Born 39 Perrysburg OH 1:18:57.95
3 70 677 Cory Norrington 39 Haskins OH 1:21:49.91

 

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 18 515 Richard Bavis 37 Holland OH 1:03:37.03
2 33 764 Scott Yaist 35 Rossford OH 1:13:24.45
3 42 780 Nate Thompson 36 Whitehouse OH 1:16:15.81

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 35 511 Jacqui Barber 40 Sylvania OH 1:13:35.11
2 47 606 Jenella Hodel 40 Toledo OH 1:17:22.77
3 74 724 Amanda Sprague 42 Findlay OH 1:22:38.90

 

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 14 781 Todd Germana 43 Sylvania OH 1:01:36.75
2 26 671 Pete Mumbower 42 Grandville MI 1:11:57.84
3 31 705 Derek Rowland 43 Canton MI 1:13:04.71

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 62 678 Shannon Nowak 46 Sylvania OH 1:20:39.95
2 91 758 Lisa Willford 48 Maumee OH 1:24:58.42
3 135 510 Sandra Baldwin 46 Toledo OH 1:30:56.14

 

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 27 604 Kevin Herman 47 Whitehouse OH 1:12:31.39
2 36 539 Eric Christopher 45 Lambertville MI 1:14:02.56
3 49 682 Rodney Palmer 45 Bowling Green OH 1:18:47.55

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 39 664 Diana Messer-Kruse 51 Toledo OH 1:14:28.97
2 98 581 Lynne Forsythe 52 Toledo OH 1:25:28.88
3 115 652 Tina Martinez 50 Oregon OH 1:28:29.52

 

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 20 747 Ben Waggoner 53 Maumee OH 1:05:11.59
2 29 578 Greg Fleming 51 Bowling Green OH 1:12:42.35
3 41 779 Donald Mackinnon 53 Toledo OH 1:16:13.98

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 68 777 Sallie Usher 55 Perrysburg OH 1:21:28.78
2 90 548 Mary Crown 57 Sylvania OH 1:24:24.99
3 106 761 Cookie Wisniewski 59 Adrian MI 1:26:45.27

 

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 23 714 Dan Sechrist 56 Whitehouse OH 1:09:10.67
2 64 775 Tom Kolena 59 Toledo OH 1:20:59.12
3 67 508 Jon Baker 57 Millbury OH 1:21:26.84

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 166 746 Sue Wade 62 Belleville MI 1:35:30.32
2 229 584 Debra Gallagher 61 Millbury OH 1:45:51.28
3 250 616 Rebecca Irvine 61 Maumee OH 1:49:34.69

 

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 45 588 George Gibson 61 Holland OH 1:17:02.87
2 53 613 Mark Huffman 63 Toledo OH 1:18:58.01
3 73 525 Chuck Bollinger 64 Berkey OH 1:22:15.94

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

1 46 513 Donald Bashor 66 Wauseon OH 1:17:14.44
2 137 709 Jay Savage 66     1:31:18.40
3 150 576 John Flahie 68 Monclova OH 1:33:03.88

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

1 322 727 Mary Steinhauser 72 La Salle MI 2:01:50.07

 

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

1 193 557 Jim Donaldson 73 Sylvania OH 1:39:40.00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99

1 401 577 Ruth Fleck 81 Toledo OH 2:15:14.82

 

5K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Clock Time Pace
1 1/2 1408 Jonathan Jakubec 21 M Whitehouse OH 1 0:19:53.62 6:25
2 1/6 1428 Ethan Neblock 14 M Rossford OH 2 0:20:44.47 6:41
3 1/6 1269 Joe Baker 54 M Millbury OH 3 0:20:48.71 6:42
4 1/4 1429 John Newton 68 M Curtice OH 4 0:22:10.39 7:09
5 2/2 1400 Austin Hagemann 22 M Grand Rapids OH 5 0:22:29.63 7:15
6 1/2 1397 Luis Espinoza 49 M Rossford OH 6 0:22:58.98 7:24
7 1/3 1410 Katie Jenkins 25 F Perrysburg OH 7 0:24:36.52 7:56
8 1/6 1445 Jenny Vartanian 47 F Toledo OH 8 0:24:51.38 8:01
9 1/1 1417 Henrry Maldonado 27 M Perrysburg OH 9 0:26:28.75 8:32
10 2/4 1452 Tom Striggow 65 M Bowling Green OH 10 0:26:42.34 8:36
11 1/1 1439 Joel Sensenig 40 M Waterville OH 11 0:26:55.32 8:40
12 1/5 1242 Ken Adams 38 M Oregon OH 12 0:27:18.15 8:48
13 2/5 1391 Mathieu Cottier 37 M Whitehouse OH 13 0:27:44.83 8:56
14 2/6 1457 Haris Ahmad 19 M Sylvania OH 14 0:28:30.66 9:11
15 1/3 1454 Kim Schulisch 52 F Toledo OH 15 0:28:32.96 9:12
16 3/5 1430 Todd Panik 35 M Littleton CO 16 0:28:37.71 9:13
17 2/6 1455 Mark Sutton 53 M Whitehouse OH 17 0:28:43.13 9:15
18 4/5 1446 Mike Vershum 35 M Delta OH 18 0:29:02.88 9:21
19 1/6 1425 Mackenzie Miller 13 F Maumee OH 19 0:29:15.63 9:26
20 3/6 1318 Jaegar Bernard 10 M Perrysburg OH 20 0:29:16.58 9:26
21 1/7 1398 Erin Foltz 38 F Toledo OH 21 0:29:34.27 9:32
22 4/6 1389 Bailey Coe 11 M Weston OH 22 0:29:47.76 9:36
23 3/6 1427 Richard Miller 51 M Maumee OH 23 0:29:50.53 9:37
24 2/3 1421 Liz McGahen 28 F Erie PA 24 0:30:03.37 9:41
25 2/7 1413 Kimberly Krupitzer 36 F Toledo OH 25 0:30:24.12 9:48
26 1/3 1451 Pam Reese 64 F Paulding OH 26 0:30:30.60 9:50
27 1/8 1403 Heather Hoffman 42 F Toledo OH 27 0:30:42.07 9:53
28 3/7 1434 Stacy Preciado 37 F Maumee OH 28 0:31:01.85 10:00
29 2/6 1381 Jocelyn Bernard 12 F Perrysburg OH 29 0:31:17.76 10:05
30 4/7 1447 Vanessa Vershum 39 F Delta OH 30 0:32:03.17 10:19
31 1/1 1456 Tom Wiles 74 F Perrysburg OH 31 0:32:15.16 10:23
32 1/3 1415 James Lagger 77 M Perrysburg OH 32 0:32:39.00 10:31
33 3/6 1407 Jewel Horak 12 F Holland OH 33 0:33:32.34 10:48
34 5/7 1444 Cheryl Thompson 37 F Whitehouse OH 34 0:33:46.02 10:53
35 2/3 1453 Amy Whitehead 57 F Holland OH 35 0:33:55.27 10:56
36 2/3 1437 Martha Quiroga 62 F Toledo OH 36 0:34:07.57 11:00
37 2/6 1399 Anne Gordon 47 F Waterville OH 37 0:34:20.16 11:04
38 2/8 1392 Nathalie Cottier 40 F Whitehouse OH 38 0:35:09.33 11:19
39 6/7 1414 Jessica Krygielski 36 F Waterville OH 39 0:35:48.18 11:32
40 3/8 1435 Anita Price 42 F Delta OH 40 0:35:49.91 11:32
41 2/2 1436 Rick Price 46 M Delta OH 41 0:35:50.83 11:33
42 3/6 1395 Kerry Doolittle 46 F Perrysburg OH 42 0:36:12.12 11:40
43 4/6 1396 Nicoley Doolittle 14 F Perrysburg OH 43 0:36:12.53 11:40
44 4/6 1418 Dan Martinez 50 M Oregon OH 44 0:36:37.43 11:48
45 4/6 1449 Leona Hall 46 F Toledo OH 45 0:37:43.15 12:09
46 5/6 1416 Tj Lewis 51 M Holland OH 46 0:37:51.33 12:12
47 4/8 1388 Aimee Coe 40 F Weston OH 47 0:38:22.64 12:22
48 1/1 1402 Debra Hoffman 30 F Toledo OH 48 0:38:50.14 12:30
49 5/6 1385 Samuel Buehler 9 M Walbridge OH 49 0:38:56.67 12:33
50 5/6 1409 Shelby Janes 9 F Bowling Green OH 50 0:39:06.16 12:36

5K Distance
The Great Black Swamp Festival of Races
Anthony Wayne H.S., Whitehouse, OH 3/18/1017 9:00 AM

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Rank Clock Time Pace
51 5/5 1383 Mark Buehler 36 M Walbridge OH 51 0:39:21.61 12:41
52 6/6 1384 Maxwell Buehler 7 M Walbridge OH 52 0:39:22.13 12:41
53 3/4 1390 Chris Conroy 68 M     53 0:39:39.41 12:46
54 6/6 1406 Jasmyn Horak 12 F Holland OH 54 0:40:13.54 12:57
55 6/6 1405 Dan Horak 52 M Holland OH 55 0:40:13.93 12:57
56 3/3 1393 Kimberly Dielman 28 F Perrysburg OH 56 0:40:52.91 13:10
57 5/8 1411 Kim Kerwin 43 F Van Buren OH 57 0:41:18.29 13:18
58 6/8 1448 Corlette Vidales 41 F Toledo OH 58 0:41:23.59 13:20
59 1/1 1401 Craig Haugaard 60 M Aberdeen SD 59 0:41:39.07 13:25
60 3/3 1387 Kathleen Carnicom 64 F Waterville OH 60 0:41:48.50 13:28
61 7/7 1309 Heidi Baxter 36 F Columbuscolumbus OH 61 0:41:54.12 13:30
62 4/4 1440 Marlin Short 68 M Wauseon OH 62 0:42:12.24 13:36
63 7/8 1394 Natalie Dielman 41 F Perrysburg OH 63 0:42:39.48 13:44
64 3/3 1450 Wendy Boone 56 F     64 0:44:01.33 14:11
65 8/8 1438 Brenda Rayfield 43 F Toledo OH 65 0:44:13.72 14:15
66 1/1 1420 Doug McGahen 32 M Erie PA 66 0:47:27.71 15:17
67 5/6 1424 Catherine Miller 48 F Maumee OH 67 0:47:40.77 15:21
68 2/3 1257 Carl Anderson 75 M     68 0:48:41.76 15:41
69 6/6 1404 Paula Hoppe 45 F Findlay OH 69 0:48:47.94 15:43
70 3/3 1442 Cyril Steinhauser 75 M La Salle MI 70 0:58:35.47 18:52
71 1/1 1426 Pauline Miller 65 F Bowling Green OH 71 2:20:26.06 45:13

 

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

GlassCityMarathon

 

 churchill halfmarathon logo

  Midnight Special Logo

 

Free business joomla templates

Distributed by SiteGround