toledoroadrunners.png

Wearin' of the Green 6K

Overall Finish List

March 11, 2018


6k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jason Kessler Perrysburg OH 722 38 M 1 Overall 19:17 5:11/M
2 Matthew Folk Perrysburg OH 735 41 M 1 Masters 20:35 5:32/M
3 Ken Richendollar Maumee OH 737 43 M 1/8 40-44 21:03 5:40/M
4 Allen Gustrowsky Toledo OH 494 15 M 1/1 15-19 23:54 6:25/M
5 Chantilly Kessler Perrysburg OH 743 37 F 1 Overall 24:50 6:41/M
6 J.p. Miller Perrysburg OH 691 40 M 2/8 40-44 24:56 6:42/M
7 Lee Booze Bellevue OH 440 49 M 1/4 45-49 25:03 6:44/M
8 James Bockey Temperance MI 439 43 M 3/8 40-44 25:30 6:51/M
9 Andrew Fritsch Perrysburg OH 489 30 M 1/3 30-34 26:42 7:11/M
10 Charles Cheek Fremont OH 760 44 M 4/8 40-44 26:48 7:12/M
11 Tammy Bengala Toledo OH 725 46 F 1 Masters 27:00 7:15/M
12 Daniel Raab Whitehouse OH 752 46 M 2/4 45-49 27:11 7:18/M
13 Jon Baker   723 58 M 1 Grand M 27:17 7:20/M
14 Aaron Revells Maumee OH 698 30 M 2/3 30-34 27:57 7:31/M
15 Jason Lockard Swanton OH 684 42 M 5/8 40-44 28:05 7:33/M
16 Wayne Smith Sylvania OH 755 57 M 1/8 55-59 28:17 7:36/M
17 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 726 51 F 1 Grand M 28:40 7:42/M
18 Al Navarro Blissfield MI 694 63 M 1/4 60-64 28:46 7:44/M
19 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 739 58 F 1/4 55-59 28:46 7:44/M
20 Danielle Van Fleet Perrysburg OH 713 40 F 1/12 40-44 29:02 7:48/M
21 Lisa Sentle Gibsonburg OH 700 48 F 1/10 45-49 29:22 7:54/M
22 Foster Clark Findlay OH 470 41 M 6/8 40-44 29:24 7:54/M
23 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 736 56 M 2/8 55-59 29:54 8:02/M
24 Ron Degregorio Toledo OH 761 28 M 1/2 25-29 30:17 8:08/M
25 Marc Glotzbecker Fremont OH 493 47 M 3/4 45-49 30:25 8:11/M
26 Tim Kohler Waterville OH 740 50 M 1/5 50-54 30:33 8:13/M
27 Robert Orwig Temperance MI 744 50 M 2/5 50-54 30:39 8:14/M
28 Amanda Bryant Bowling Green OH 442 37 F 1/6 35-39 30:44 8:16/M
29 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 699 69 M 1/6 65-69 30:57 8:19/M
30 Brian Avery Delta OH 436 36 M 1/4 35-39 31:35 8:29/M
31 Steve Kohler Monclova OH 680 53 M 3/5 50-54 31:38 8:30/M
32 Lisa Chura Port Clinton OH 742 54 F 1/5 50-54 31:43 8:32/M
33 Dawn Dupler Whitehouse OH 484 48 F 2/10 45-49 32:02 8:37/M
34 Anna Crissman Toledo OH 478 42 F 2/12 40-44 32:29 8:44/M
35 Richet Clark Findlay OH 473 41 F 3/12 40-44 33:04 8:53/M
36 Scott Williamson Lambertville MI 746 39 M 2/4 35-39 33:15 8:56/M
37 Derek Galla Toledo OH 491 28 M 2/2 25-29 33:18 8:57/M
38 J.d. McCoy Sylvania OH 686 59 M 3/8 55-59 33:20 8:58/M
39 Vanessa Vershum Delta OH 715 40 F 4/12 40-44 33:30 9:00/M
40 Kimberly Yenser Holland OH 719 33 F 1/6 30-34 34:02 9:09/M
41 John Kirtos Sylvania OH 728 51 M 4/5 50-54 34:03 9:09/M
42 Frank Cody Maumee OH 475 70 M 1/3 70-74 34:28 9:16/M
43 Heather Fritsch Perrysburg OH 490 31 F 2/6 30-34 34:30 9:16/M
44 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg OH 731 73 M 2/3 70-74 34:41 9:19/M
45 Troy Dulgar Holland OH 483 31 M 3/3 30-34 34:47 9:21/M
46 Amanda Langenderfer Swanton OH 741 40 F 5/12 40-44 35:12 9:28/M
47 Andy Glick Tiffin OH 738 59 M 4/8 55-59 35:14 9:28/M
48 Mike Vershum Delta OH 714 36 M 3/4 35-39 35:34 9:34/M
49 Margaret Hoogland Temperance MI 499 34 F 3/6 30-34 35:36 9:34/M
50 Amy Rybak Bowling Green OH 730 52 F 2/5 50-54 35:39 9:35/M
51 Katie Hempel Ida MI 497 22 F 1/3 20-24 35:46 9:37/M
52 Steve Overholser Whitehouse OH 696 55 M 5/8 55-59 35:56 9:40/M
53 Erica Rybak Bowling Green OH 751 22 F 2/3 20-24 36:04 9:42/M
54 David Tobar Weston OH 709 47 M 4/4 45-49 36:08 9:43/M
55 Travis Goins Dundee MI 750 13 M 1/2 10-14 36:21 9:46/M
56 Terri Kirtos Sylvania OH 727 50 F 3/5 50-54 36:25 9:47/M
57 Ray Montague Oregon OH 693 69 M 2/6 65-69 36:27 9:48/M
58 Jaegar Bernard Perrysburg OH 437 11 M 2/2 10-14 36:36 9:50/M
59 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 485 63 M 2/4 60-64 36:43 9:52/M
60 David Koester Temperance MI 679 71 M 3/3 70-74 37:09 9:59/M
61 Sharon Lockard Swanton OH 685 44 F 6/12 40-44 37:12 10:00/M
62 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg OH 717 68 M 3/6 65-69 37:22 10:03/M
63 Janis Clay Toledo OH 474 60 F 1/2 60-64 37:22 10:03/M
64 Melanie Lager Toledo OH 682 53 F 4/5 50-54 37:23 10:03/M
65 Christina Jackson Maumee OH 500 32 F 4/6 30-34 37:34 10:06/M
66 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 678 31 F 5/6 30-34 37:53 10:11/M
67 Lisa Streib Perrysburg OH 706 51 F 5/5 50-54 38:10 10:16/M
68 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 479 46 F 3/10 45-49 38:22 10:19/M
69 Michelle Jaromin Perrysburg OH 754 58 F 2/4 55-59 38:38 10:23/M
70 John Flahie Monclova OH 487 69 M 4/6 65-69 38:45 10:25/M
71 Erica McElmurry Sylvania OH 687 41 F 7/12 40-44 38:55 10:28/M
72 Gregory Byrne Fremont OH 443 41 M 7/8 40-44 38:59 10:29/M
73 Bill Bourquin Toledo OH 441 64 M 3/4 60-64 39:01 10:29/M
74 Amy Hempel Ida MI 496 49 F 4/10 45-49 39:14 10:33/M
75 Amy Dulgar Holland OH 482 29 F 1/4 25-29 39:51 10:43/M
76 Kaitlyn Eckel Sylvania OH 748 9 F 1/1 1- 9 40:05 10:47/M
77 Laura Eckel Sylvania OH 747 39 F 2/6 35-39 40:24 10:52/M
78 James Speer Swanton OH 702 54 M 5/5 50-54 40:28 10:53/M
79 Sarah Speer Swanton OH 703 49 F 5/10 45-49 40:28 10:53/M
80 Katherine Weirich Toledo OH 716 27 F 2/4 25-29 40:30 10:53/M
81 Scott Smith Fremont OH 756 59 M 6/8 55-59 40:40 10:56/M
82 Hope Onweller Swanton OH 695 38 F 3/6 35-39 40:46 10:58/M
83 Lisa McGuire Swanton OH 688 33 F 6/6 30-34 41:07 11:03/M
84 Chandra Shadel Swanton OH 701 46 F 6/10 45-49 41:20 11:07/M
85 James Lagger Perrysburg OH 683 77 M 1/4 75-79 41:21 11:07/M
86 Jill Merritt Perrysburg OH 689 40 F 8/12 40-44 42:22 11:23/M
87 Jennifer Tobar Weston OH 710 44 F 9/12 40-44 42:38 11:28/M
88 Jody Eckler Castalia OH 486 59 F 3/4 55-59 43:16 11:38/M
89 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 718 68 M 5/6 65-69 43:18 11:38/M
90 Cristina Whitmore Perrysburg OH 733 47 F 7/10 45-49 43:28 11:41/M
91 Mark Keller Perrysburg OH 732 56 M 7/8 55-59 43:28 11:41/M
92 Tim Connors Toledo OH 476 63 M 4/4 60-64 43:44 11:45/M
93 Sheila Franks Clay Center OH 759 40 F 10/12 40-44 43:53 11:48/M
94 Janice Flahiff Toledo OH 488 62 F 2/2 60-64 44:02 11:50/M
95 Jennifer Edwards-Loilley Maumee OH 753 44 F 11/12 40-44 44:16 11:54/M
96 Jordan Minor Sylvania OH 692 24 F 3/3 20-24 44:33 11:59/M
97 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 705 73 F 1/2 70-74 44:48 12:03/M
98 Stefanie Anderson Ottawa Lake OH 745 35 F 4/6 35-39 44:52 12:04/M
99 Stephanie Metzger Toledo OH 690 46 F 8/10 45-49 44:55 12:04/M
100 Todd Tucker Maumee OH 721 43 M 8/8 40-44 45:21 12:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Terry Keller Petersburg MI 677 38 M 4/4 35-39 45:56 12:21/M
102 Carlton Surtman Toledo OH 708 75 M 2/4 75-79 46:58 12:38/M
103 Sarah Galla Toledo OH 492 26 F 3/4 25-29 48:18 12:59/M
104 Cindy Stanfield Bowling Green OH 729 40 F 12/12 40-44 49:24 13:17/M
105 Kate Diu Holland OH 481 37 F 5/6 35-39 51:25 13:49/M
106 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 711 75 M 3/4 75-79 51:40 13:53/M
107 Jenny Barlos Maumee OH 749 56 F 4/4 55-59 52:05 14:00/M
108 Julia Hafner Toledo OH 495 27 F 4/4 25-29 52:27 14:06/M
109 Domingo Valdeuz Temperance MI 712 58 M 8/8 55-59 52:43 14:10/M
110 Harrison Hensley Pickney MI 498 85 M 1/1 85-99 52:43 14:10/M
111 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 477 69 M 6/6 65-69 52:48 14:12/M
112 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 707 80 M 1/1 80-84 57:57 15:35/M
113 Kolleen Kopchak Bradner OH 681 45 F 9/10 45-49 59:33 16:00/M
114 Joyce Dashner Temperance MI 480 70 F 2/2 70-74 1:01:58 16:39/M
115 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 704 76 M 4/4 75-79 1:03:05 16:57/M
116 Leona Hall Toledo OH 757 47 F 10/10 45-49 1:07:23 18:07/M
117 Cheryl Brogan Perrysburg OH 758 36 F 6/6 35-39 1:07:24 18:07/M

 

Wearin' of the Green 6k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 11, 2018



Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

6k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantilly Kessler Perrysburg OH 743 37 5 24:50 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Bengala Toledo OH 725 46 11 27:00 7:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 726 51 17 28:40 7:42/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Eckel Sylvania OH 748 9 76 40:05 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hempel Ida MI 497 22 51 35:46 9:37/M
2 Erica Rybak Bowling Green OH 751 22 53 36:04 9:42/M
3 Jordan Minor Sylvania OH 692 24 96 44:33 11:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Dulgar Holland OH 482 29 75 39:51 10:43/M
2 Katherine Weirich Toledo OH 716 27 80 40:30 10:53/M
3 Sarah Galla Toledo OH 492 26 103 48:18 12:59/M
4 Julia Hafner Toledo OH 495 27 108 52:27 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Yenser Holland OH 719 33 40 34:02 9:09/M
2 Heather Fritsch Perrysburg OH 490 31 43 34:30 9:16/M
3 Margaret Hoogland Temperance MI 499 34 49 35:36 9:34/M
4 Christina Jackson Maumee OH 500 32 65 37:34 10:06/M
5 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 678 31 66 37:53 10:11/M
6 Lisa McGuire Swanton OH 688 33 83 41:07 11:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bryant Bowling Green OH 442 37 28 30:44 8:16/M
2 Laura Eckel Sylvania OH 747 39 77 40:24 10:52/M
3 Hope Onweller Swanton OH 695 38 82 40:46 10:58/M
4 Stefanie Anderson Ottawa Lake OH 745 35 98 44:52 12:04/M
5 Kate Diu Holland OH 481 37 105 51:25 13:49/M
6 Cheryl Brogan Perrysburg OH 758 36 117 1:07:24 18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Van Fleet Perrysburg OH 713 40 20 29:02 7:48/M
2 Anna Crissman Toledo OH 478 42 34 32:29 8:44/M
3 Richet Clark Findlay OH 473 41 35 33:04 8:53/M
4 Vanessa Vershum Delta OH 715 40 39 33:30 9:00/M
5 Amanda Langenderfer Swanton OH 741 40 46 35:12 9:28/M
6 Sharon Lockard Swanton OH 685 44 61 37:12 10:00/M
7 Erica McElmurry Sylvania OH 687 41 71 38:55 10:28/M
8 Jill Merritt Perrysburg OH 689 40 86 42:22 11:23/M
9 Jennifer Tobar Weston OH 710 44 87 42:38 11:28/M
10 Sheila Franks Clay Center OH 759 40 93 43:53 11:48/M
11 Jennifer Edwards-Loilley Maumee OH 753 44 95 44:16 11:54/M
12 Cindy Stanfield Bowling Green OH 729 40 104 49:24 13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Sentle Gibsonburg OH 700 48 21 29:22 7:54/M
2 Dawn Dupler Whitehouse OH 484 48 33 32:02 8:37/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 479 46 68 38:22 10:19/M
4 Amy Hempel Ida MI 496 49 74 39:14 10:33/M
5 Sarah Speer Swanton OH 703 49 79 40:28 10:53/M
6 Chandra Shadel Swanton OH 701 46 84 41:20 11:07/M
7 Cristina Whitmore Perrysburg OH 733 47 90 43:28 11:41/M
8 Stephanie Metzger Toledo OH 690 46 99 44:55 12:04/M
9 Kolleen Kopchak Bradner OH 681 45 113 59:33 16:00/M
10 Leona Hall Toledo OH 757 47 116 1:07:23 18:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Chura Port Clinton OH 742 54 32 31:43 8:32/M
2 Amy Rybak Bowling Green OH 730 52 50 35:39 9:35/M
3 Terri Kirtos Sylvania OH 727 50 56 36:25 9:47/M
4 Melanie Lager Toledo OH 682 53 64 37:23 10:03/M
5 Lisa Streib Perrysburg OH 706 51 67 38:10 10:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 739 58 19 28:46 7:44/M
2 Michelle Jaromin Perrysburg OH 754 58 69 38:38 10:23/M
3 Jody Eckler Castalia OH 486 59 88 43:16 11:38/M
4 Jenny Barlos Maumee OH 749 56 107 52:05 14:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janis Clay Toledo OH 474 60 63 37:22 10:03/M
2 Janice Flahiff Toledo OH 488 62 94 44:02 11:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 705 73 97 44:48 12:03/M
2 Joyce Dashner Temperance MI 480 70 114 1:01:58 16:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Kessler Perrysburg OH 722 38 1 19:17 5:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Folk Perrysburg OH 735 41 2 20:35 5:32/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Baker   723 58 13 27:17 7:20/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Goins Dundee MI 750 13 55 36:21 9:46/M
2 Jaegar Bernard Perrysburg OH 437 11 58 36:36 9:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Gustrowsky Toledo OH 494 15 4 23:54 6:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Degregorio Toledo OH 761 28 24 30:17 8:08/M
2 Derek Galla Toledo OH 491 28 37 33:18 8:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Fritsch Perrysburg OH 489 30 9 26:42 7:11/M
2 Aaron Revells Maumee OH 698 30 14 27:57 7:31/M
3 Troy Dulgar Holland OH 483 31 45 34:47 9:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Avery Delta OH 436 36 30 31:35 8:29/M
2 Scott Williamson Lambertville MI 746 39 36 33:15 8:56/M
3 Mike Vershum Delta OH 714 36 48 35:34 9:34/M
4 Terry Keller Petersburg MI 677 38 101 45:56 12:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Richendollar Maumee OH 737 43 3 21:03 5:40/M
2 J.p. Miller Perrysburg OH 691 40 6 24:56 6:42/M
3 James Bockey Temperance MI 439 43 8 25:30 6:51/M
4 Charles Cheek Fremont OH 760 44 10 26:48 7:12/M
5 Jason Lockard Swanton OH 684 42 15 28:05 7:33/M
6 Foster Clark Findlay OH 470 41 22 29:24 7:54/M
7 Gregory Byrne Fremont OH 443 41 72 38:59 10:29/M
8 Todd Tucker Maumee OH 721 43 100 45:21 12:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Booze Bellevue OH 440 49 7 25:03 6:44/M
2 Daniel Raab Whitehouse OH 752 46 12 27:11 7:18/M
3 Marc Glotzbecker Fremont OH 493 47 25 30:25 8:11/M
4 David Tobar Weston OH 709 47 54 36:08 9:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Kohler Waterville OH 740 50 26 30:33 8:13/M
2 Robert Orwig Temperance MI 744 50 27 30:39 8:14/M
3 Steve Kohler Monclova OH 680 53 31 31:38 8:30/M
4 John Kirtos Sylvania OH 728 51 41 34:03 9:09/M
5 James Speer Swanton OH 702 54 78 40:28 10:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Smith Sylvania OH 755 57 16 28:17 7:36/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 736 56 23 29:54 8:02/M
3 J.d. McCoy Sylvania OH 686 59 38 33:20 8:58/M
4 Andy Glick Tiffin OH 738 59 47 35:14 9:28/M
5 Steve Overholser Whitehouse OH 696 55 52 35:56 9:40/M
6 Scott Smith Fremont OH 756 59 81 40:40 10:56/M
7 Mark Keller Perrysburg OH 732 56 91 43:28 11:41/M
8 Domingo Valdeuz Temperance MI 712 58 109 52:43 14:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Navarro Blissfield MI 694 63 18 28:46 7:44/M
2 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 485 63 59 36:43 9:52/M
3 Bill Bourquin Toledo OH 441 64 73 39:01 10:29/M
4 Tim Connors Toledo OH 476 63 92 43:44 11:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 699 69 29 30:57 8:19/M
2 Ray Montague Oregon OH 693 69 57 36:27 9:48/M
3 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg OH 717 68 62 37:22 10:03/M
4 John Flahie Monclova OH 487 69 70 38:45 10:25/M
5 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 718 68 89 43:18 11:38/M
6 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 477 69 111 52:48 14:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Cody Maumee OH 475 70 42 34:28 9:16/M
2 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg OH 731 73 44 34:41 9:19/M
3 David Koester Temperance MI 679 71 60 37:09 9:59/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lagger Perrysburg OH 683 77 85 41:21 11:07/M
2 Carlton Surtman Toledo OH 708 75 102 46:58 12:38/M
3 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 711 75 106 51:40 13:53/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 704 76 115 1:03:05 16:57/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 707 80 112 57:57 15:35/M
Top

Male 85 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pickney MI 498 85 110 52:43 14:10/M

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

GlassCityMarathon

 

 churchill halfmarathon logo

  Midnight Special Logo

 

Free business joomla templates

Distributed by SiteGround