toledoroadrunners.png

 

Run Away Bride/Women's Distance Festival 5K
Race managed by Toledo Roadrunners Club
Timed and scored by DRS Timing

PlaceNameNo.AgeSexCityStateDiv/TotTimePace
1 SHELBY NOLAN 1176 20 F Whitehouse OH 1/4 19:05 6:09
2 I KIM 1196 30 F San Diego CA 1/6 23:12 7:28
3 DANIELLE ZARNICK 1194 19 F Monclova OH 1/1 23:29 7:34
4 HANNAH KLOSTER 1145 20 F Perrysburg OH 2/4 24:32 7:54
5 NATALIE WALTER 1190 21 T Toledo OH 1/15 25:01 8:03
6 LINDA HAUBERT 1087 62 F Sylvania OH 1/4 25:34 8:14
7 ABRA MILLS 785 10 T Somerville OH 2/15 25:58 8:22
8 LORI MILLS 784 38 T Somerville OH 3/15 26:01 8:23
9 LISA WILLFORD 1192 50 F Maumee OH 1/1 26:23 8:30
10 GABBY MADRZYKOWSKI 786 8 F Maumee   1/4 27:14 8:46
11 BRITTANY DONNELLY 693 33 F Toledo OH 2/6 27:20 8:48
12 SARAH HELBIG 1122 38 F Toledo OH 1/2 27:27 8:50
13 CHERYL WALTER 1189 53 T Toledo OH 4/15 28:08 9:04
14 JULIA BRAGG 1200 20 T Perrysburg OH 5/15 28:19 9:07
15 SIERRA PERRY 1177 22 F Oregon OH 3/4 28:29 9:10
16 KRISTINA SOWINSKI 1185 29 F Perrysburg OH 1/4 28:44 9:15
17 JANET BRAGG 1199 48 T Perrysburg OH 6/15 29:22 9:27
18 KARY WHEARTY 1191 43 F Sylvania OH 1/5 30:02 9:40
19 LAURA GENALO 903 27 F Toledo OH 2/4 30:17 9:45
20 EMILY ATHERINE 478 42 F Maumee OH 2/5 30:43 9:53
21 LORI PIERCE 1179 49 T Bellevue OH 7/15 30:49 9:56
22 KENNEDY PIERCE 1178 22 T Bellevue OH 8/15 30:50 9:56
23 MICHELLE DEL TORO 688 45 F Gibsonburg OH 1/3 30:55 9:57
24 JOAN MATHEWS 1156 61 F Maumee OH 2/4 31:02 10:00
25 LAURA NOLAN 1175 61 T Whitehouse OH 9/15 31:35 10:10
26 GABBY CRISP 646 22 F Metamora OH 4/4 32:00 10:18
27 MARY CLAIRE CRISP 613 11 F Metamora OH 1/2 32:06 10:20
28 ALLISON SCHULLER 1183 30 T Sylvania OH 10/15 32:07 10:20
29 MARLEE CHAPPELL 563 9 T Sylvania OH 11/15 32:08 10:21
30 KAREN KACZOR 1123 33 F Strongsville OH 3/6 33:26 10:46
31 TIFFANY MOORE 1174 29 F Holland OH 3/4 33:52 10:54
32 SHARON LOCKARD 1149 45 F Swanton OH 2/3 33:55 10:55
33 JILL MERRITT 1159 41 F Perrysburg OH 3/5 34:27 11:06
34 CATHERINE L ALDRICH 59 61 F Defiance OH 3/4 34:41 11:10
35 ANNIE CRISP 619 14 F Metamora OH 2/2 36:05 11:37
36 ANA ASHTON 139 32 F Monclova OH 4/6 36:15 11:40
37 VALERIE SCHAVE 1182 41 F Clinton Township MI 4/5 36:48 11:51
38 LOIS BERKOWITZ 499 69 F Riverview MI 1/1 37:43 12:09
39 MAHJIDA STEFFIN 1186 28 F Toledo OH 4/4 38:40 12:27
40 SARAH MITCHELL 1462 44 F Temperance MI 5/5 39:45 12:48
41 ASHLEY SCRIVNER 1184 31 F Toledo OH 5/6 39:46 12:48
42 ALEXIS POPE 1198 8 F Toledo OH 2/4 40:08 12:56
43 MOLY POPE 1197 30 F Toledo OH 6/6 40:11 12:56
44 KATE DIU 692 38 F Holland OH 2/2 43:24 13:58
45 KATIE MOLITOR 1173 10 T Sylvania OH 12/15 45:52 14:46
46 CINDY MOLITOR 1171 47 T Sylvania OH 13/15 46:06 14:51
47 ABIGAIL CLARK 604 8 F Toledo OH 3/4 48:20 15:34
48 JAMIE TRZCINSKI 1187 43 T Toledo OH 14/15 48:22 15:34
49 LORI YARGER 1193 60 F Oregon OH 4/4 50:05 16:08
50 PAIGE TRZCINSKI 1188 15 T Toledo OH 15/15 50:06 16:08
PlaceNameNo.AgeSexCityStateDiv/TotTimePace
51 MICHELLE CRISP 666 46 F Metamora OH 3/3 53:31 17:14
52 THEDA CRISP 671 6 F Metamora OH 4/4 53:32 17:14

 

********** AWARDS LIST *************

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 SHELBY NOLAN 20 Whitehouse OH 19:05

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 LINDA HAUBERT 62 Sylvania OH 25:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

1 10 GABBY MADRZYKOWSKI 8 Maumee   27:14
2 42 ALEXIS POPE 8 Toledo OH 40:08
3 47 ABIGAIL CLARK 8 Toledo OH 48:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

1 27 MARY CLAIRE CRISP 11 Metamora OH 32:06
2 35 ANNIE CRISP 14 Metamora OH 36:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1 3 DANIELLE ZARNICK 19 Monclova OH 23:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1 4 HANNAH KLOSTER 20 Perrysburg OH 24:32
2 15 SIERRA PERRY 22 Oregon OH 28:29
3 26 GABBY CRISP 22 Metamora OH 32:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 16 KRISTINA SOWINSKI 29 Perrysburg OH 28:44
2 19 LAURA GENALO 27 Toledo OH 30:17
3 31 TIFFANY MOORE 29 Holland OH 33:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 2 I KIM 30 San Diego CA 23:12
2 11 BRITTANY DONNELLY 33 Toledo OH 27:20
3 30 KAREN KACZOR 33 Strongsville OH 33:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 12 SARAH HELBIG 38 Toledo OH 27:27
2 44 KATE DIU 38 Holland OH 43:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 18 KARY WHEARTY 43 Sylvania OH 30:02
2 20 EMILY ATHERINE 42 Maumee OH 30:43
3 33 JILL MERRITT 41 Perrysburg OH 34:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 23 MICHELLE DEL TORO 45 Gibsonburg OH 30:55
2 32 SHARON LOCKARD 45 Swanton OH 33:55
3 51 MICHELLE CRISP 46 Metamora OH 53:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 9 LISA WILLFORD 50 Maumee OH 26:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 24 JOAN MATHEWS 61 Maumee OH 31:02
2 34 CATHERINE L ALDRICH 61 Defiance OH 34:41
3 49 LORI YARGER 60 Oregon OH 50:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 99

1 38 LOIS BERKOWITZ 69 Riverview MI 37:43

*********** TEAM SCORE Minor Div **********

1. Mills 25:58 26:01 = 51:59 ABRA MILLS, LORI MILLS

2. Alandmar 32:07 32:08 = 1:04:15 ALLISON SCHULLER, MARLEE CHAPPELL

3. The Molitor Gir 45:52 46:06 = 1:31:58 KATIE MOLITOR, CINDY MOLITOR

4. Trzcinski ladie 48:22 50:06 = 1:38:28 JAMIE TRZCINSKI, PAIGE TRZCINSKI

*********** TEAM SCORE Adult Div **********

1. Team Nolan 19:05 31:35 = 50:40 SHELBY NOLAN, LAURA NOLAN

2. The Walter Girls 25:01 28:08 = 53:09 NATALIE WALTER, CHERYL WALTER

3. Bragg 28:19 29:22 = 57:41 JULIA BRAGG, JANET BRAGG

4. Pierce 30:49 30:50 = 1:01:39 LORI PIERCE, KENNEDY PIERCE

 

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

GlassCityMarathon

 

 churchill halfmarathon logo

  Midnight Special Logo

 

Free business joomla templates

Distributed by SiteGround