toledoroadrunners.png

2018 OAK OPENINGS STAMPEDE TRAIL RACES

SEPTEMBER 16, 2018

OAK OPENINGS METROPARK, WHITEHOUSE, OHIO

 

5K RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Last Name

 First Name

Gender

Age

City

State

Overall Place

Age Group (AG)

AG Place

Total in AG

Time (H:M:S)

Baker

Joe

M

56

Millbury

OH

1

Overall Male Winner

 00:20:25.80

Pereyda

Jenny

F

48

Toledo

OH

3

Overall Female Winner

 00:23:34.81

Odey

Kevin

M

44

Findlay

OH

4

Male Masters Winner

 00:23:44.28

Meyer

Kiriko

F

45

   

13

Female Masters Winner

 00:30:25.73

Burkholder

Nicholas

M

29

Toledo

OH

2

M 20 - 29

1

3

 00:22:25.18

Andrew

John

M

57

Whitehouse

OH

5

M 50 - 59

1

2

 00:25:16.76

Tucker

Todd

M

44

Maumee

OH

6

M 40 - 49

1

2

 00:26:02.31

Zeisloft

David

M

52

Toledo

OH

7

M 50 - 59

2

2

 00:26:14.21

Hallett

Joan

F

39

Swanton

OH

8

F 30 - 39

1

4

 00:27:47.28

Ridens

Steve

M

28

Perrysburg

OH

9

M 20 - 29

2

3

 00:29:01.35

Loar

Amber

F

23

Perrysburg

OH

10

F 20 - 29

1

5

 00:29:01.78

Meyer

Brian

M

45

   

11

M 40 - 49

2

2

 00:30:03.09

Freeh

Zachary

M

29

Monclova

OH

12

M 20 - 29

3

3

 00:30:03.72

Linares

Monica

F

28

Toledo

OH

14

F 20 - 29

2

5

 00:30:36.95

Clapp

McKenzie

F

24

Toledo

OH

15

F 20 - 29

3

5

 00:31:40.67

Odey

Peyton

F

13

Findlay

OH

16

F 0-19

1

1

 00:31:42.75

Ryback

Amy

F

52

   

17

F 50 - 59

1

1

 00:31:43.44

Hill

Trent

M

37

TOLEDO

OH

18

M 30 - 39

1

2

 00:32:08.37

Dulgar

Amy

F

29

Holland

OH

19

F 20 - 29

4

5

 00:32:55.52

Trumbly

Robert

M

70

Toledo

OH

20

M 70+

1

2

 00:33:44.89

Robbins

Alexandra

F

25

Lambertville

MI

21

F 20 - 29

5

5

 00:33:57.21

Butcher

Sarah

F

37

Whitehouse

OH

22

F 30 - 39

2

4

 00:38:00.62

Conroy

Chris

M

69

MAUMEE

OH

23

M 60 - 69

1

1

 00:39:05.93

Oberle

Renee

F

45

Ottawa Lake

MI

24

F 40 - 49

1

2

 00:39:09.61

Krygielski

Jessica

F

37

Waterville

OH

25

F 30 - 39

3

4

 00:39:34.47

Dielman

Natalie

F

42

Perrysburg

OH

26

F 40 - 49

2

2

 00:40:13.11

Bennett

Courtney

F

35

Toledo

OH

27

F 30 - 39

4

4

 00:41:19.03

McGuire

David

M

39

Swanton

OH

28

M 30 - 39

2

2

 00:41:28.98

Anderson

Carl

M

76

Monclova

OH

29

M 70+

2

2

 00:42:38.18

 

25K RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Last Name

 First Name

Gender

Age

City

State

Overall Place

Age Group (AG)

AG Place

Total in AG

Time (H:M:S)

Folk

Matt

M

42

Perrysburg

OH

1

Overall Male Winner

 01:38:33.77

Hafner

Ryan

M

42

Perrysburg

OH

2

Male Masters Winner

 01:57:05.62

Failing

Kristen

F

30

Perrysburg

OH

7

Overall Female Winner

 02:13:08.30

Riccardi

Gina

F

41

Vermilion

OH

11

Female Masters Winner

 02:17:13.18

Nijakowski

Nick

M

42

Swanton

OH

3

M 40 - 49

1

13

 02:00:55.93

Swartz

Jeff

M

45

   

4

M 40 - 49

2

13

 02:00:56.24

Silva

Tom

M

51

Maumee

OH

5

M 50 - 59

1

13

 02:07:14.69

Miller

JP

M

41

   

6

M 40 - 49

3

13

 02:09:59.13

Johnson

Drew

M

35

Toledo

OH

8

M 30 - 39

1

9

 02:15:04.37

Schauss

Wolfgang

M

45

Ypsilanti

MI

9

M 40 - 49

4

13

 02:15:39.66

Pyle

Timothy

M

51

Whitehouse

OH

10

M 50 - 59

2

13

 02:16:16.95

Anderson

Sarah

F

37

Maumee

OH

12

F 30 - 39

1

17

 02:18:13.78

Licata

Troy

M

50

LAMBERTVILLE

MI

13

M 50 - 59

3

13

 02:18:52.06

Cousino

Darrell

M

52

Oregon

OH

14

M 50 - 59

4

13

 02:22:10.66

Blake

Erica

F

44

Toledo

OH

15

F 40 - 49

1

8

 02:22:45.72

Nijakowski

Corrie

F

39

Swanton

OH

16

F 30 - 39

2

17

 02:22:50.12

Matthews

Detrick

M

38

Columbus

OH

17

M 30 - 39

2

9

 02:24:30.58

Winckles

Andrew

M

34

Adrian

MI

18

M 30 - 39

3

9

 02:25:28.99

Genet

Keith

M

33

HOLLAND

OH

19

M 30 - 39

4

9

 02:26:56.15

Genzman

Michelle

F

42

Northwood

OH

20

F 40 - 49

2

8

 02:27:37.46

Pickut

Danielle

F

34

Lewis Center

OH

21

F 30 - 39

3

17

 02:28:26.79

Guinup

Justin

M

39

Lambertville

MI

22

M 30 - 39

5

9

 02:29:59.03

McFarland

Jeff

M

58

Swanton

OH

23

M 50 - 59

5

13

 02:30:09.83

McDonald

Dianne

F

42

Granville

OH

24

F 40 - 49

3

8

 02:31:04.68

Hills

Tony

M

46

Bryan

OH

25

M 40 - 49

5

13

 02:31:38.56

Fisher

Dave

M

57

Bellevue

OH

26

M 50 - 59

6

13

 02:32:22.71

Owens

Lisa

F

38

Whitehouse

OH

27

F 30 - 39

4

17

 02:36:17.97

Dulgar

Troy

M

31

Holland

OH

28

M 30 - 39

6

9

 02:36:47.39

Veller

Jim

M

55

Perrysburg

OH

29

M 50 - 59

7

13

 02:37:37.42

Dushane

Michael

M

47

   

30

M 40 - 49

6

13

 02:39:08.57

Wignall

Cynthia

F

35

Perrysburg

OH

31

F 30 - 39

5

17

 02:39:13.42

French

William

M

40

Napoleon

OH

32

M 40 - 49

7

13

 02:39:15.24

Flores

Katrina

F

40

Holland

OH

33

F 40 - 49

4

8

 02:39:53.41

Wiederhold

Christopher

M

49

petersburg

MI

34

M 40 - 49

8

13

 02:41:17.73

Lockard

Jason

M

43

Swanton

OH

35

M 40 - 49

9

13

 02:42:24.36

Hawkins

Justin

M

35

Whitehouse

OH

36

M 30 - 39

7

9

 02:43:48.29

Forysthe

Lynne

F

54

Toledo

OH

37

F 50 - 59

1

7

 02:44:27.79

Freeh

Shanna

F

27

Monclova

OH

38

F 20 - 29

1

3

 02:46:09.05

Bryant

Amanda

F

37

Bowling Green

OH

39

F 30 - 39

6

17

 02:47:09.22

Schmidt

Philip

M

70

whitehouse

OH

40

M 70+

1

2

 02:48:13.36

Griffith

Cody

M

30

Maumee

OH

41

M 30 - 39

8

9

 02:48:47.92

Haywood

Margaret

F

34

Waterloo

IA

42

F 30 - 39

7

17

 02:50:46.97

Brennan

Mike

M

57

Toledo

OH

43

M 50 - 59

8

13

 02:51:25.14

Denner

Amy

F

53

Temperance

MI

44

F 50 - 59

2

7

 02:54:09.03

Krauss

Corey

M

43

Lambertville

MI

45

M 40 - 49

10

13

 02:54:10.56

Anderson

Chuck

M

55

Bowling Green

OH

46

M 50 - 59

9

13

 02:55:20.84

Gasiorowski

Greg

M

55

Toledo

OH

47

M 50 - 59

10

13

 02:57:56.96

Brauer

Jonathan

M

41

Toledo

OH

48

M 40 - 49

11

13

 02:58:14.93

Binkley

Douglas

M

59

Delta

OH

49

M 50 - 59

11

13

 03:02:39.80

McCoy

JD

M

60

Sylvania

OH

50

M 60 - 69

1

3

 03:04:18.50

Deegan

Lowrie

F

38

Newark

OH

51

F 30 - 39

8

17

 03:06:11.16

Zingraf

Susan

F

49

Granville

OH

52

F 40 - 49

5

8

 03:06:12.01

Witfoth

Mary-Jo

F

59

Swanton

OH

53

F 50 - 59

3

7

 03:06:50.81

Wilson

Julie

F

58

Grand Rapids

OH

54

F 50 - 59

4

7

 03:10:08.23

Cody

Frank

M

70

Maumee

OH

55

M 70+

2

2

 03:12:03.60

Branson

Sarah

F

35

Fort Wayne

IN

56

F 30 - 39

9

17

 03:12:17.11

Elieff

Trina

F

53

Liberty center

NM

57

F 50 - 59

5

7

 03:13:16.61

Wade

Sue

F

64

Belleville

MI

58

F 60 - 69

1

2

 03:13:36.78

Sisco

Chuck

M

65

Maumee

OH

59

M 60 - 69

2

3

 03:14:56.59

Koch

Talula

F

40

Massillon

OH

60

F 40 - 49

6

8

 03:19:11.44

Schmitt

Cayla

F

22

Cincinnati

OH

61

F 20 - 29

2

3

 03:19:12.49

Leech

Joe

M

24

Waterville

OH

62

M 20 - 29

1

2

 03:19:19.24

Bocik

Sarah

F

35

Toledo

OH

63

F 30 - 39

10

17

 03:21:15.84

Moore

Tiffany

F

29

Holland

OH

64

F 20 - 29

3

3

 03:21:16.64

Warren

Stacy

F

34

   

65

F 30 - 39

11

17

 03:23:58.39

Patten

Christine

F

42

Holland

OH

66

F 40 - 49

7

8

 03:24:25.15

Baker

Jon

M

59

Millbury

OH

67

M 50 - 59

12

13

 03:24:46.84

Hesser

Bradley

M

40

Sylvania

OH

68

M 40 - 49

12

13

 03:26:57.94

Lockhart

Scott

M

56

Temperance

MI

69

M 50 - 59

13

13

 03:31:43.72

Mason

Gigi

F

57

   

70

F 50 - 59

6

7

 03:35:28.08

Reza

Levi

M

29

Bowling Green

OH

71

M 20 - 29

2

2

 03:35:57.30

Weaver

Lindsey

F

32

Bowling Green

OH

72

F 30 - 39

12

17

 03:35:57.78

Tobar

David

M

47

Weston

OH

73

M 40 - 49

13

13

 03:37:37.00

Miller

Allma

F

36

Wauseon

OH

74

F 30 - 39

13

17

 03:37:43.08

Schinagle

Joshua

M

31

Maumee

OH

75

M 30 - 39

9

9

 03:39:14.80

Wade

Phil

M

64

Belleville

MI

76

M 60 - 69

3

3

 03:44:39.61

Ramon

Laura

F

51

Defiance

OH

77

F 50 - 59

7

7

 03:44:43.23

McGuire

Lisa

F

34

Swanton

OH

78

F 30 - 39

14

17

 03:47:55.89

Roseberry

Angela

F

39

Waterville

OH

79

F 30 - 39

15

17

 03:49:49.13

Barga

Michelle

F

30

Holland

OH

80

F 30 - 39

16

17

 03:49:54.58

Gray

Ashley

F

30

Holland

OH

81

F 30 - 39

17

17

 03:56:46.38

Hoffmann

Amy

F

42

Sylvania

OH

82

F 40 - 49

8

8

 03:59:58.30

Hartley

Pamela

F

63

Central Point

OR

83

F 60 - 69

2

2

 04:23:37.69

 

50K RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Name

 First Name

Gender

 Age

 City

 State

Overall Place

Age Group (AG)

AG Place

Total in AG

Time (H:M:S)

Lumbrezer

Rachel

F

26

Swanton

Oh

1

Overall Female Winner

 04:24:55.85

French

Mark

M

46

Napoleon

Oh

2

Overall Male Winner

 04:49:32.79

Oberle

Steve

M

46

Ottawa lake

Mi

4

Male Masters Winner

 05:04:09.74

Cousino

Elizabeth

F

40

Oregon

Oh

20

Female Masters Winner

 06:42:03.85

Brecheisen

Grady

M

31

Gibsonburg

Oh

3

M 30 - 39

1

8

 05:03:53.22

Newman

Christina

F

32

Madison

Wi

5

F 30 - 39

1

6

 05:13:17.50

Long

Michael

M

31

Bowling Green

Oh

6

M 30 - 39

2

8

 05:24:30.62

Wilson

Dennis

M

38

Coshocton

Oh

7

M 30 - 39

3

8

 05:25:22.39

Doughty

Andrew

M

31

Perrysburg

Oh

8

M 30 - 39

4

8

 05:34:39.10

Lumbrezer

Michael

M

28

Swanton

Oh

9

M 20 - 29

1

2

 05:39:42.93

Gooden Burkard

Natalee

F

37

West Carrollton

Oh

10

F 30 - 39

2

6

 05:40:49.11

Strong

Aaron

M

37

WOODVILLE

Oh

11

M 30 - 39

5

8

 05:41:08.36

Brogan

Cheryl

F

37

perrysburg

Oh

12

F 30 - 39

3

6

 05:44:06.98

Miazgowicz

Steve

M

54

Lambertville

Mi

13

M 50 - 59

1

3

 05:52:37.23

Smith

Tim

M

56

Middletown

Oh

14

M 50 - 59

2

3

 06:04:11.64

Wren

Elizabeth

F

31

Westerville

Oh

15

F 30 - 39

4

6

 06:24:50.49

Mackey

Ben

M

30

Streetsboro

Oh

16

M 30 - 39

6

8

 06:29:02.12

Kettring

Sean

M

29

Louisville

Ky

17

M 20 - 29

2

2

 06:33:38.17

Zuk

John

M

49

Columbia City

In

18

M 40 - 49

1

3

 06:37:20.48

Mahon

Michael

M

45

Maumee

Oh

19

M 40 - 49

2

3

 06:41:12.65

Kessler

Michael

M

36

Republic

Oh

21

M 30 - 39

7

8

 06:52:33.17

Memmott

Sara

F

49

Ypsilanti

Mi

22

F 40 - 49

1

1

 07:11:38.57

Selva

Kathryn

F

58

Plymouth

Mi

23

F 50 - 59

1

2

 07:20:25.12

Alexander

Carrie

F

36

Sylvania

Oh

24

F 30 - 39

5

6

 07:30:43.78

Robertson

Vickie

F

60

Fort Wayne

In

25

F 60 - 69

1

1

 07:30:54.82

Schnellinger

Lois

F

55

Willard

Oh

26

F 50 - 59

2

2

 07:31:41.26

Holbrook

Greg

M

30

Toledo

Oh

27

M 30 - 39

8

8

 07:33:07.86

Stanley

Scott

M

49

Sylvania

Oh

28

M 40 - 49

3

3

 07:33:08.75

Young

Mark

M

56

Waterville

Oh

29

M 50 - 59

3

3

 07:35:03.39

Hardy

Alexandra

F

32

Luckey

Oh

30

F 30 - 39

6

6

 09:10:10.10

 

 

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

GlassCityMarathon

 

 churchill halfmarathon logo

  Midnight Special Logo

 

Free business joomla templates

Distributed by SiteGround