CHURCHILL'S HALF MARATHON          
MONCLOVA, OH 3/20/11 Weather: breezy, overcast, 40s      
               
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 EVAN GAYNOR 22 M MALONE   1:07:28 5:09
2 JAMES ZEUCH 22 M MALONE   1:07:29 5:10
3 RYAN KIENZEL 25 M CANTON OH 1:07:29 5:10
4 NICK SCHWEIBERT 24 M CANTON   1:07:29 5:10
5 Matt Folk 34 M Perrysburg OH 1:08:20 5:13
6 Brendan Moody 29 M Van Wert OH 1:09:49 5:20
7 TONY MIGLIOZZI 21 M MALONE   1:09:52 5:20
8 Ed Altwies 44 M Temperance MI 1:12:50 5:34
9 Kam Lee 41 M Middleburg Heights OH 1:15:05 5:44
10 BRAD MILLER 28 M MAUMEE OH 1:15:21 5:46
11 JONATHON HOAG 40 M TOLEDO OH 1:15:55 5:48
12 Zachary Brinkman 26 M Toledo OH 1:16:32 5:51
13 RICK COMBS 35 M CURTICE   1:18:19 5:59
14 Philip Rader 32 M Findlay OH 1:18:26 6:00
15 Ken Basinger 33 M Pandora OH 1:19:28 6:04
16 DARREN FLICKINGER 23 M DEFIANCE OH 1:19:42 6:06
17 KEVIN EGAN 35 M TOLEDO OH 1:19:48 6:06
18 Emily Avers 25 F Findlay OH 1:20:21 6:08
19 ROB WISSOLIK 36 M MONCLOVA OH 1:21:22 6:13
20 John Gilbert 34 M Fremont OH 1:21:53 6:15
21 AARON AL-SOGHALI 25 M TOLEDO OH 1:22:01 6:16
22 Tamara Masters 22 F Sylvania OH 1:22:28 6:18
23 Jeff Taylor 43 M Perrysburg OH 1:22:47 6:20
24 DON LECK 53 M MAUMEE OH 1:23:57 6:25
25 Jon Monhiem 42 M   OH 1:24:43 6:28
26 Scott Horns 40 M Perrysburg OH 1:25:14 6:31
27 GREG DYKES 36 M STOW OH 1:25:33 6:32
28 Timothy Mooney 50 M Toledo OH 1:26:41 6:37
29 TRAVIS SHARP 19 M TOLEDO OH 1:26:51 6:38
30 WENDY LICHT 36 F WATERVILLE OH 1:26:55 6:39
31 TIM BEARD 33 M SYLVANIA OH 1:27:13 6:40
32 TJ TUTTAMOE 31 M PEMBERVILLE OH 1:27:53 6:43
33 MATT PAZDERAK 40 M SILVER LAKE OH 1:28:02 6:44
34 Steve Kwiatkowski 36 M Toledo OH 1:28:08 6:44
35 Eric Lutton 25 M Delta OH 1:28:25 6:45
36 James Clarke 34 M Findlay OH 1:28:27 6:46
37 Nicholas Rader 22 M Lima OH 1:29:00 6:48
38 CRAIG SWOPE 48 M FINDLAY OH 1:29:00 6:48
39 TONY HARBERT 52 M CUYAHOGA OH 1:29:02 6:48
40 Phil Sanborn 39 M Ann Arbor MI 1:29:27 6:50
41 Tim Messer-Kruse 48 M Toledo OH 1:29:47 6:52
42 Rachel Masters 27 F Toledo OH 1:29:48 6:52
43 Mark Deckard 45 M Findlay OH 1:29:51 6:52
44 Ryan Kanzeg 29 M Cincinnati OH 1:29:55 6:52
45 BILL BARTHOLOMEW 46 M OH   1:29:57 6:52
46 LARRY KOREN 22 M TOLEDO OH 1:30:06 6:53
47 Jon Baker 51 M Millbury OH 1:30:29 6:55
48 Michael Porter 34 M Toledo OH 1:30:37 6:56
49 Ed Osborne 56 M Toledo OH 1:30:45 6:56
50 Josh Thoroman 34 M Washington Court H OH 1:31:13 6:58
51 Andrew Winckles 26 M Holland OH 1:31:54 7:01
52 Tim Eckel 42 M Perrysburg OH 1:32:02 7:02
53 Todd Johnson 36 M Luckey OH 1:32:19 7:03
54 BRYAN ECKENFELS 23 M MALONE OH 1:32:23 7:04
55 TOD FIFFICK 39 M DEFIANCE OH 1:32:24 7:04
56 ALLISON BLACK 20 F MALONE   1:32:36 7:05
57 Alan Willford 43 M Maumee OH 1:32:45 7:05
58 Joseph Bojarski 44 M Maumee OH 1:33:05 7:07
59 JAY EARICH 53 M DEFIANCE OH 1:33:14 7:08
60 KELSEY CALHONE 16 F LAMBERTVILLE OH 1:33:18 7:08
61 RALPH NOBLE 54 M PLYMOUTH MI 1:33:36 7:09
62 Stan Root 37 M Perrysburg OH 1:33:39 7:09
63 Bryan Keller 43 M Defiance OH 1:33:44 7:10
64 BETH WELLS 33 F SPRINGBORO OH 1:33:47 7:10
65 Todd Janowiecki 20 M Whitehouse OH 1:34:41 7:14
66 Angela Justice 32 F Canton MI 1:34:43 7:14
67 Dan McGuire 35 M Canton MI 1:34:43 7:14
68 Timothy South 25 M Bowling Green OH 1:34:52 7:15
69 Dalila John 32 M Adrian MI 1:35:33 7:18
70 Donald Moreland 48 M Gahanna OH 1:36:26 7:22
71 Alexandra McMasters 24 F Sylvania OH 1:36:30 7:22
72 Becky Mincheff 47 F Oregon OH 1:36:40 7:23
73 Mike Kaylor 38 M Perrysburg OH 1:36:46 7:24
74 Karen Klapper 34 F Perrysburg OH 1:36:49 7:24
75 DARRELL RIGGS 54 M CARLETON MI 1:37:01 7:25
76 JP Miller 33 M Waterville OH 1:37:05 7:25
77 Dave Wallingford 58 M Bellevue OH 1:37:08 7:25
78 SAM MARLOW 31 M TOLEDO OH 1:37:19 7:26
79 David Boyle 51 M Fremont OH 1:37:40 7:28
80 RYAN HAFNER 34 M BOWLING GREEN OH 1:37:51 7:29
81 Berenice Harsh 38 F Waterville OH 1:37:56 7:29
82 Amy Spieth 37 F Napoleon OH 1:38:22 7:31
83 PAULETTE HANSELMAN 44 F OAK HARBOR OH 1:38:32 7:32
84 Amy Craft Ahrens 43 F Bowling Green OH 1:38:36 7:32
85 JESSICA MEEKER 34 F MAUMEE OH 1:38:47 7:33
86 MICHELLE WENSINK 30 F DESHLER OH 1:38:49 7:33
87 Jason Zilles 36 M Perrysburg OH 1:39:04 7:34
88 Brian Fritz 42 M Maumee OH 1:39:14 7:35
89 Renee Dukate 33 F Sylvania OH 1:39:32 7:36
90 JACOB KISSELL 17 M GIBSONBURG OH 1:40:04 7:39
91 Matt Shumaker 24 M Toledo OH 1:40:17 7:40
92 Bob Thomason 40 M Perrysburg OH 1:40:18 7:40
93 RICK BYINGTON 31 M WALBRIDGE OH 1:40:53 7:42
94 LARA MOORE 35 F FPRT RUCKER AL 1:40:56 7:43
95 DAVID ORDORICA 31 M TALLMADGE OH 1:41:04 7:43
96 BRAD THOMAS 36 M FORT WAYNE IN 1:41:24 7:45
97 D. Mark Squires 59 M Novi MI 1:41:30 7:45
98 Cathy Sanborn 37 F Ann Arbor MI 1:41:41 7:46
99 Jay Utendorf 50 M Woodville OH 1:41:54 7:47
100 Yoshiko Tischler 44 F Novi MI 1:41:56 7:47
101 Samantha Hoffman 18 F Helena OH 1:42:08 7:48
102 Pamela Walker 42 F Cambridge MA 1:42:09 7:48
103 ROB SIMON 50 M MAUMEE OH 1:42:13 7:49
104 Anthony Wilson 31 M Toledo OH 1:42:33 7:50
105 Chris Cunningham 37 M Bowling Green OH 1:42:54 7:52
106 KEVIN O'CONNOR 41 M WHITEHOUSE OH 1:43:13 7:53
107 JOHN DIBLING 58 M PEMBERVILLE OH 1:43:39 7:55
108 DOUG CARBONE 40 M HATTISBURG MS 1:43:56 7:57
109 Rebecca Evers 25 F Tecumseh MI 1:44:02 7:57
110 Keith Baumgartner 38 M Bluffton OH 1:44:06 7:57
111 Susan Thompson 37 F Toledo OH 1:44:12 7:58
112 Mark Ensign 51 M Oregon OH 1:44:14 7:58
113 Mike Williams 54 M Berkey OH 1:44:14 7:58
114 JAMI LOVEJOY 25 F TOLEDO OH 1:44:29 7:59
115 MICHAEL BLACK 55 M PEMBERVILLE OH 1:44:42 8:00
116 CARRIE FLAGG 38 F WATERVILLE OH 1:44:47 8:00
117 CEAN ELLIOTT 37 M TOLEDO OH 1:44:50 8:01
118 GARY COLEMAN 48 M PERRYSBURG OH 1:44:51 8:01
119 SARA SKILLITER 39 F WHITEHOUSE OH 1:44:53 8:01
120 Adrianne Lee 27 F Bowling Green OH 1:45:00 8:01
121 JENNIFER JACOBY 24 F PERRYSBURG OH 1:45:20 8:03
122 JOHN MAHER 46 M PERRYSBURG OH 1:45:24 8:03
123 Mark Dally 60 M Portage OH 1:45:53 8:05
124 JEREMY DIXON 31 M BOWLING GREEN OH 1:45:53 8:05
125 Samuel Herrington 36 M Bowling Green OH 1:45:54 8:05
126 Matthew Schroeder 33 M Sylvania OH 1:45:54 8:05
127 WESLEY MOATS 42 M DEFIANCE OH 1:46:00 8:06
128 Kent Buehler 26 M Maumee OH 1:46:03 8:06
129 Lisa Hoffman 34 F Helena OH 1:46:04 8:06
130 Lisa Holcomb 17 F Gibsonburg OH 1:46:09 8:07
131 GREG GORDON 41 M BLISSFIELD MI 1:46:26 8:08
132 ALYSSA PINKERTON 30 F FREMONT OH 1:46:36 8:09
133 Lisa Smith 41 F Perrysburg OH 1:46:43 8:09
134 DON SIEGAL 48 M ROCKFORD OH 1:46:45 8:09
135 JIM STEINEBECK 54 M BELMONT OH 1:46:45 8:09
136 Julie DiCesare 43 F Fremont OH 1:46:46 8:10
137 Cadie Bergan 26 F Whitehouse OH 1:46:47 8:10
138 Michael Sanchez 39 M Bryan OH 1:46:48 8:10
139 Bryan Pabin 38 M Monroe MI 1:46:48 8:10
140 DAVID SLATER 44 M FREMONT OH 1:46:49 8:10
141 Steve Green 43 M Perrysburg OH 1:46:52 8:10
142 Craig Smith 41 M Perrysburg OH 1:46:56 8:10
143 Rob Navarette 42 M Perrysburg OH 1:47:00 8:11
144 Bryan Rauch 31 M Oak Harbor OH 1:47:01 8:11
145 Sandy Pease 44 F Pemberville OH 1:47:04 8:11
146 Dave Noe 42 M Perrysburg OH 1:47:06 8:11
147 RACHEL NIXON 35 F WHITEHOUSE OH 1:47:08 8:11
148 Deb Wilch 34 F Westerville OH 1:47:24 8:12
149 Scott Sandvik 37 M Toledo OH 1:47:25 8:12
150 JIM VELLER 48 M PERRYSBURG OH 1:47:26 8:12
151 Per Broman 48 M Bowling Green OH 1:47:26 8:13
152 Kelly Jewell 51 F Toledo OH 1:47:34 8:13
153 Stephen M Haines 45 M Whitehouse OH 1:47:45 8:14
154 Christopher Olivarez 49 M Oregon OH 1:47:53 8:15
155 Ryan Householder 35 M Whitehouse OH 1:48:04 8:15
156 CHRISTINE NELSON 46 F ROCKY RIVER OH 1:48:27 8:17
157 JOSEPH EIDE 27 M TOLEDO OH 1:48:44 8:19
158 STEVE KAHAN 44 M SYLVANIA OH 1:48:55 8:19
159 Kara Wagner 23 F Midland MI 1:48:55 8:19
160 Jeffrey Wagner 48 M Midland MI 1:48:56 8:19
161 MERRY COOK 39 F SYLVANIA OH 1:48:57 8:19
162 RALPH FELZER 53 M TEMPERANCE MI 1:49:04 8:20
163 STEVE JENKINS 48 M SYLVANIA OH 1:49:12 8:21
164 Marc Glotzbecker 40 M Fremont OH 1:49:29 8:22
165 Darrell Berry 44 M Marysville OH 1:49:31 8:22
166 Mike Wallace 49 M Sylvania OH 1:49:32 8:22
167 Jamie Gilbert 32 F Fremont OH 1:49:35 8:22
168 John Flahie 62 M Monclova OH 1:49:37 8:23
169 Andy Glick 52 M Tiffin OH 1:49:40 8:23
170 Beth Kohler 47 F Gibsonburg OH 1:49:45 8:23
171 TIM ALDERSON 35 M MAUMEE OH 1:50:03 8:25
172 Tom Pabin 41 M Monroe MI 1:50:03 8:25
173 David Tischler 44 M Novi MI 1:50:05 8:25
174 Glenn Luther 52 M Sylvania OH 1:50:13 8:25
175 Brian LaMee 36 M Findlay OH 1:50:13 8:25
176 Sarah Baum 19 F Perrysburg OH 1:50:22 8:26
177 ALAIN DUPUY 64 M TOLEDO OH 1:50:31 8:27
178 JOHN GEARS 49 M TOLEDO OH 1:50:41 8:27
179 Monica Urbanski 49 F Toledo OH 1:50:41 8:27
180 STEVEN FIDE 46 M TOLEDO OH 1:50:48 8:28
181 Alyson Sujkowski 27 F Toledo OH 1:50:51 8:28
182 Hannah Myers 22 F Sagamore Hills OH 1:50:53 8:28
183 LEO FOHL 67 M WILLOUGHBY OH 1:51:00 8:29
184 Monica West 37 F Toledo OH 1:51:20 8:30
185 Jill Porter 33 F Toledo OH 1:51:22 8:30
186 Tom Silva 43 M Maumee OH 1:51:30 8:31
187 Janet Schneider 39 F Perrysburg OH 1:51:33 8:31
188 Gina Warnke 37 F Oak Harbor OH 1:51:37 8:32
189 Scott Mccarty 32 M Monroe MI 1:51:39 8:32
190 Lisa Diekman 49 F Martin OH 1:51:44 8:32
191 Chris Ball 28 M Sandusky OH 1:51:55 8:33
192 Heather Reynolds 32 F Maumee OH 1:52:00 8:33
193 Daniel Hoca 38 M Toledo OH 1:52:10 8:34
194 Becky Sechrist 49 F Whitehouse OH 1:52:13 8:34
195 Jennifer Dahler 32 F Fairview Park OH 1:52:55 8:38
196 Frank Cody 63 M Maumee OH 1:53:19 8:39
197 LESLEY KRUZEL 38 F HOLLAND OH 1:53:35 8:41
198 Mike Mettino 57 M Perrysburg OH 1:53:40 8:41
199 Michael Scanlan 47 M Walbridge OH 1:53:51 8:42
200 Robert Austin 40 M Sylvania OH 1:53:57 8:42
201 Gregg Gerber 65 M Fremont OH 1:54:15 8:44
202 David Miller 40 M Waterville OH 1:54:20 8:44
203 Ryan Crahan 27 M Toledo OH 1:54:22 8:44
204 Brandi Kraus 31 F Temperance MI 1:54:26 8:45
205 MELISSA KELBLEY 39 F FREMONT OH 1:54:31 8:45
206 Paul Howey 51 M Monroe MI 1:54:35 8:45
207 John King 54 M Toledo OH 1:54:36 8:45
208 Curt Smith 37 M Perrysburg OH 1:54:40 8:46
209 AMANDA SPRAGUE 36 F FINDLAY OH 1:54:42 8:46
210 KARI KORYKOWSKI 34 F ROCKFORD MI 1:54:49 8:46
211 JOE BYLE 36 M BOWLING GREEN OH 1:54:52 8:47
212 Elizabeth Nostrant 22 F Bowling Green OH 1:54:53 8:47
213 JENNY MITCHELL 42 F TOLEDO OH 1:54:53 8:47
214 Doug Leu 50 M Wauseon OH 1:55:02 8:47
215 DEAN SCHNEIDER 47 M FREMONT OH 1:55:08 8:48
216 DOUGLAS MALLETTE 32 M TOLEDO OH 1:55:33 8:50
217 Athena Mericsko 31 F Parma OH 1:55:52 8:51
218 Joel Hefner 43 M Perrysburg OH 1:56:00 8:52
219 Chris Hoecker 56 M Mansfield OH 1:56:09 8:52
220 Brian Langsdorf 41 M Monclova OH 1:56:17 8:53
221 REBECCA ETZINGER 49 F FINDLAY OH 1:56:26 8:54
222 ELAINE SWOPE 44 F FINDLAY OH 1:56:26 8:54
223 DAVE BELLIAN 41 M MAUMEE OH 1:56:36 8:54
224 Gregory Prince 53 M Ottawa Hills OH 1:56:41 8:55
225 Mike Routhier 42 M West Unity OH 1:56:57 8:56
226 Matthew McCloskey 51 M Sylvania OH 1:57:09 8:57
227 Briana Burke 24 F Genoa OH 1:57:12 8:57
228 Kelly Long 33 F Whitehouse OH 1:57:17 8:58
229 Laura Novotny 44 F Toledo OH 1:57:19 8:58
230 Andre Miller 27 M Sylvania OH 1:57:23 8:58
231 Jamie Pinkelman 24 F Sylvania OH 1:57:23 8:58
232 Rob Vossen 42 M Whitehouse OH 1:57:25 8:58
233 Scott Hackenberg Jr. 29 M Vermilion OH 1:57:33 8:59
234 Jack Burnham 42 M Toledo OH 1:57:46 9:00
235 Jessica Strains 23 F Bowling Green OH 1:57:55 9:01
236 Matthew Miller 34 M Temperance MI 1:57:57 9:01
237 Tracy Brenum 30 F Oak Harbor OH 1:58:18 9:02
238 Scott Yaist 29 M Rossford OH 1:58:31 9:03
239 Kasie Burroughs 36 F Kent OH 1:58:38 9:04
240 Mary Biber 45 F Westland MI 1:58:40 9:04
241 Anne Weiker 38 F Fremont OH 1:59:05 9:06
242 Patti Rapp 48 F Sylvania OH 1:59:29 9:08
243 Susan Avina 47 F Sylvania OH 1:59:39 9:09
244 WENDY WEXLER 45 F TEMPERANCE MI 1:59:57 9:10
245 JOHN DEFALCO 23 M TEMPERANCE MI 2:00:43 9:13
246 Melissa Wehrman 32 F Whitehouse OH 2:00:50 9:14
247 Joanne Black 32 F Stow OH 2:00:53 9:14
248 Patrick Convery 48 M Temperance MI 2:01:08 9:15
249 Greg Christy 32 M Perrysburg OH 2:01:09 9:15
250 Andy Mulinix 34 M Haskins OH 2:01:21 9:16
251 Jon Mastny 34 F Dublin OH 2:01:39 9:18
252 SARAH ADLAKHA 37 F TOLEDO OH 2:01:44 9:18
253 JULIA SHEETS 30 F TOLEDO OH 2:02:00 9:19
254 Jeff Gabel 58   Fremont   2:02:06 9:20
255 Melanie Burzynski 38 F Canton MI 2:02:15 9:20
256 Brian Leu 17 M Wauseon OH 2:02:17 9:21
257 Terri Zarnick 48 F Monclova OH 2:02:21 9:21
258 Karen Winter 55 F Elyria OH 2:02:41 9:22
259 Lisa Willford 42 F Maumee OH 2:02:50 9:23
260 Julie Weida 35 F Canton MI 2:02:57 9:24
261 Cecilia Bvzys 61 F South Lyon MI 2:02:58 9:24
262 BRIAN VOGTSBERGER 17 M MAUMEE OH 2:03:16 9:25
263 ZACH GROHOWSKI 17 M SWANTON OH 2:03:18 9:25
264 Tyn Tracy 37 F Woodville OH 2:03:43 9:27
265 MELINDA CALGIE 39 F TOLEDO OH 2:03:44 9:27
266 Jaime Halka 29 F Rossford OH 2:03:45 9:27
267 Lisa Carlin 21 F Southgate MI 2:03:57 9:28
268 Kyle Rath 26 M Toledo OH 2:04:16 9:30
269 Amber Malan 34 F Fremont OH 2:04:24 9:30
270 Marcy Brickner 53 F Fremont OH 2:04:31 9:31
271 Susan Rice 51 F New Orleans LA 2:04:35 9:31
272 JIM DONALDSON 67 M SYLVANIA OH 2:04:37 9:31
273 Joe Shrader 49 M Blissfield MI 2:04:37 9:31
274 KIM SCHULISCH 46 F TOLEDO OH 2:04:38 9:31
275 Danielle Quinter 23 F Ft. Loramie OH 2:04:49 9:32
276 Kori Zake 33 F Toledo OH 2:04:49 9:32
277 Teresa Washburn 35 F Napoleon OH 2:05:08 9:34
278 Timothy Blackman 37 M Vermilion OH 2:05:08 9:34
279 ROBERT BUSCHUR 56 M HOLLAND OH 2:05:24 9:35
280 Jim Buerk 68 M Toledo OH 2:05:39 9:36
281 Erica Braun 28 F Toledo OH 2:05:56 9:37
282 Jillian Whitlow 22 F Toledo OH 2:05:56 9:37
283 Devante Potter 15 M Fremont OH 2:06:04 9:38
284 Laura Seiverth 31 F Perrysburg OH 2:06:07 9:38
285 Rebecca Weghorst 35 F Whitehouse OH 2:06:07 9:38
286 Jenifer Wiles 39 F Swanton OH 2:06:10 9:38
287 Rachel Valis 32 F Perrysburg OH 2:06:16 9:39
288 Jean Fisher 46 F Palmyra MI 2:06:45 9:41
289 Tracy Dresser 44 F Martin OH 2:06:50 9:41
290 CLARISSA ORDORICA 28 F TALLMADGE OH 2:06:51 9:41
291 Colleen Wernert 24 F Toledo OH 2:07:01 9:42
292 Charlene Wade 50 F Perrysburg OH 2:07:05 9:43
293 JOEL GROOVER 50 M TOLEDO OH 2:07:20 9:44
294 Scott Mitchell 34 M Toledo OH 2:07:36 9:45
295 Matt Thomas 29 M Toledo OH 2:08:23 9:48
296 HEATHER ZIMMERMAN 31 F TOLEDO OH 2:08:25 9:49
297 KAL AWWAD 46 M MAUMEE OH 2:08:29 9:49
298 STEVE DETMER 46 M SYLVANIA OH 2:08:45 9:50
299 Christopher Galrtner 31 M Toledo OH 2:09:10 9:52
300 DIANE CONWAY 35 F TOLEDO OH 2:09:11 9:52
301 Beckie Andrews 34 F Toledo OH 2:09:21 9:53
302 Linda Shipperbottom 32 F Swanton OH 2:09:27 9:53
303 Chris Lipford 36 M Monroe MI 2:09:39 9:54
304 Amanda Masney 30 F Maineville OH 2:09:48 9:55
305 Carla Morrissey 48 F Sylvania OH 2:10:57 10:00
306 CARL HAMILTON 51 M PETTISVILLE OH 2:11:23 10:02
307 Mark Huffman 57 M Toledo OH 2:11:31 10:03
308 Mallory Huffman 23 F Toledo OH 2:11:31 10:03
309 Karen Miller 48 F Lambertville MI 2:12:21 10:07
310 ED ORDORICA 36 M TALLMADGE OH 2:12:22 10:07
311 Kathleen Tafelski 39 F Perrysburg OH 2:12:44 10:08
312 CHERYL DOYLE 52 M PEMBERVILLE OH 2:14:06 10:15
313 Teresa Winterstein 36 F Toledo OH 2:14:16 10:15
314 Erin Anderson 42 F Holland OH 2:15:02 10:19
315 Andrea Sorg 29 F Graytown OH 2:15:15 10:20
316 Jeffrey Nicholson 49 M Continental OH 2:15:44 10:22
317 Timothy Anderson 43 M Bowling Green OH 2:16:02 10:24
318 Liz Young 48 F Sylvania OH 2:16:44 10:27
319 Helen Ellis 50 F Walled Lake MI 2:17:23 10:30
320 Melinda Rakesmith 46 F Toledo OH 2:19:43 10:40
321 Brian Zattau 42 M Maumee OH 2:22:43 10:54
322 DAVE SCHETZSLE 48 M TOLEDO OH 2:22:43 10:54
323 George Hemphill 27 M Bowling Green OH 2:23:07 10:56
324 April Reiter 24 F Bowling Green OH 2:23:07 10:56
325 Douglas Binkley 52 M Delta OH 2:23:10 10:56
326 Adam Spieker 59 M Toledo OH 2:25:37 11:07
327 KIM BASKEY 31 F TOLEDO OH 2:25:54 11:09
328 Ellen Sorg 30 F Findlay OH 2:25:54 11:09
329 Maryann Steinhauser 66 F LaSalle MI 2:29:15 11:24
330 Jeffery Chen 40 M Sandusky OH 2:29:19 11:24
331 Alexandra Selee 17 F Oregon OH 2:32:39 11:40
332 Jillian Perlaky 17 F Oregon OH 2:32:39 11:40
333 MATTHEW HAHN 29 M WHITEHOUSE OH 2:37:29 12:02
334 Cathy Kowalsky 52 F Commerce Township MI 2:40:31 12:16
335 RUTH FLECK 74 F TOLEDO OH 2:44:38 12:35
336 Jennifer Billings 40 F Waterford MI 2:45:18 12:38
337 Michael Horner 63 M Farmington Hills MI 2:45:52 12:40
338 Robert Pruneau 61 M white lake MI 2:45:52 12:40
339 Tim Conners 56 M Toledo OH 2:46:11 12:42
340 Carolyn Madziar 31 F Dublin OH 2:48:04 12:50
341 KIRBY WAALAND 49 M FINDLAY OH 2:53:12 13:14
342 Mandy May 32 F Loveland OH 2:58:13 13:37
343 Toni Hartman 39 F Deshler OH 2:58:14 13:37
344 Karen Walker 35 F Lambertville MI 2:58:35 13:38
345 Cy Steinhauser 69 M LaSalle MI 2:58:53 13:40
346 April Kidd 34 F Waterford MI 2:59:17 13:42
347 ERIC KRAMER 37 M TOLEDO OH 3:00:38 13:48
348 Shanna Armitage 33 F Whitehouse OH 3:03:12 14:00
349 Shelly Vandervlucht 30 F Toledo OH 3:06:35 14:15
350 Dana Budd 57 M Churubusco IN 3:10:21 14:32
351 BARB SCROGHAM 64 F FT WAYNE IN 3:10:21 14:32
352 Shannon Sutton 39 F Swanton OH 3:20:59 15:21

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************        
             
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********      
             
             
1 Emily Avers 25 Findlay OH 1:20:21  
             
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********      
             
             
1 EVAN GAYNOR 22 MALONE   1:07:28  
             
********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********      
             
             
1 Becky Mincheff 47 Oregon OH 1:36:40  
             
********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********      
             
             
1 Ed Altwies 44 Temperance MI 1:12:50  
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19        
             
             
1 61 KELSEY CALHONE 16 LAMBERTVILLE OH 1:33:18
2 102 Samantha Hoffman 18 Helena OH 1:42:08
3 131 Lisa Holcomb 17 Gibsonburg OH 1:46:09
4 176 Sarah Baum 19 Perrysburg OH 1:50:22
5 330 Alexandra Selee 17 Oregon OH 2:32:39
             
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19          
             
             
1 29 TRAVIS SHARP 19 TOLEDO OH 1:26:51
2 91 JACOB KISSELL 17 GIBSONBURG OH 1:40:04
3 255 Brian Leu 17 Wauseon OH 2:02:17
4 261 BRIAN VOGTSBERGER 17 MAUMEE OH 2:03:16
5 262 ZACH GROHOWSKI 17 SWANTON OH 2:03:18
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24        
             
             
1 22 Tamara Masters 22 Sylvania OH 1:22:28
2 57 ALLISON BLACK 20 MALONE   1:32:36
3 72 Alexandra McMasters 24 Sylvania OH 1:36:30
4 122 JENNIFER JACOBY 24 PERRYSBURG OH 1:45:20
5 159 Kara Wagner 23 Midland MI 1:48:55
             
MALE GROUP" 20 - 24"AGE        
             
             
1 2 JAMES ZEUCH 22 MALONE   1:07:29
2 3 RYAN KIENZEL 25 CANTON OH 1:07:29
3 4 NICK SCHWEIBERT 24 CANTON   1:07:29
4 5 Matt Folk 34 Perrysburg OH 1:08:20
5 6 Brendan Moody 29 Van Wert OH 1:09:49
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29        
             
             
1 43 Rachel Masters 27 Toledo OH 1:29:48
2 110 Rebecca Evers 25 Tecumseh MI 1:44:02
3 115 JAMI LOVEJOY 25 TOLEDO OH 1:44:29
4 121 Adrianne Lee 27 Bowling Green OH 1:45:00
5 138 Cadie Bergan 26 Whitehouse OH 1:46:47
             
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29          
             
             
1 3 RYAN KIENZEL 25 CANTON OH 1:07:29
2 6 Brendan Moody 29 Van Wert OH 1:09:49
3 10 BRAD MILLER 28 MAUMEE OH 1:15:21
4 12 Zachary Brinkman 26 Toledo OH 1:16:32
5 21 AARON AL-SOGHALI 25 TOLEDO OH 1:22:01
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34        
             
             
1 65 BETH WELLS 33 SPRINGBORO OH 1:33:47
2 67 Angela Justice 32 Canton MI 1:34:43
3 75 Karen Klapper 34 Perrysburg OH 1:36:49
4 86 JESSICA MEEKER 34 MAUMEE OH 1:38:47
5 87 MICHELLE WENSINK 30 DESHLER OH 1:38:49
             
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34          
             
             
1 5 Matt Folk 34 Perrysburg OH 1:08:20
2 14 Philip Rader 32 Findlay OH 1:18:26
3 15 Ken Basinger 33 Pandora OH 1:19:28
4 20 John Gilbert 34 Fremont OH 1:21:53
5 31 TIM BEARD 33 SYLVANIA OH 1:27:13
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39        
             
             
1 30 WENDY LICHT 36 WATERVILLE OH 1:26:55
2 82 Berenice Harsh 38 Waterville OH 1:37:56
3 83 Amy Spieth 37 Napoleon OH 1:38:22
4 95 LARA MOORE 35 FPRT RUCKER AL 1:40:56
5 99 Cathy Sanborn 37 Ann Arbor MI 1:41:41
             
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39          
             
             
1 13 RICK COMBS 35 CURTICE   1:18:19
2 17 KEVIN EGAN 35 TOLEDO OH 1:19:48
3 19 ROB WISSOLIK 36 MONCLOVA OH 1:21:22
4 27 GREG DYKES 36 STOW OH 1:25:33
5 34 Steve Kwiatkowski 36 Toledo OH 1:28:08
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44        
             
             
1 84 PAULETTE HANSELMAN 44 OAK HARBOR OH 1:38:32
2 85 Amy Craft Ahrens 43 Bowling Green OH 1:38:36
3 101 Yoshiko Tischler 44 Novi MI 1:41:56
4 103 Pamela Walker 42 Cambridge MA 1:42:09
5 134 Lisa Smith 41 Perrysburg OH 1:46:43
             
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44          
             
             
1 9 Kam Lee 41 Middleburg Heights OH 1:15:05
2 11 JONATHON HOAG 40 TOLEDO OH 1:15:55
3 23 Jeff Taylor 43 Perrysburg OH 1:22:47
4 25 Jon Monhiem 42   OH 1:24:43
5 26 Scott Horns 40 Perrysburg OH 1:25:14
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49        
             
             
1 156 CHRISTINE NELSON 46 ROCKY RIVER OH 1:48:27
2 170 Beth Kohler 47 Gibsonburg OH 1:49:45
3 179 Monica Urbanski 49 Toledo OH 1:50:41
4 190 Lisa Diekman 49 Martin OH 1:51:44
5 194 Becky Sechrist 49 Whitehouse OH 1:52:13
             
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49          
             
             
1 38 CRAIG SWOPE 48 FINDLAY OH 1:29:00
2 42 Tim Messer-Kruse 48 Toledo OH 1:29:47
3 44 Mark Deckard 45 Findlay OH 1:29:51
4 46 BILL BARTHOLOMEW 46 OH   1:29:57
5 71 Donald Moreland 48 Gahanna OH 1:36:26
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54        
             
             
1 152 Kelly Jewell 51 Toledo OH 1:47:34
2 269 Marcy Brickner 53 Fremont OH 2:04:31
3 270 Susan Rice 51 New Orleans LA 2:04:35
4 291 Charlene Wade 50 Perrysburg OH 2:07:05
5 318 Helen Ellis 50 Walled Lake MI 2:17:23
             
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54          
             
             
1 24 DON LECK 53 MAUMEE OH 1:23:57
2 28 Timothy Mooney 50 Toledo OH 1:26:41
3 39 TONY HARBERT 52 CUYAHOGA OH 1:29:02
4 48 Jon Baker 51 Millbury OH 1:30:29
5 60 JAY EARICH 53 DEFIANCE OH 1:33:14
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59        
             
             
1 257 Karen Winter 55 Elyria OH 2:02:41
             
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59          
             
             
1 50 Ed Osborne 56 Toledo OH 1:30:45
2 78 Dave Wallingford 58 Bellevue OH 1:37:08
3 98 D. Mark Squires 59 Novi MI 1:41:30
4 108 JOHN DIBLING 58 PEMBERVILLE OH 1:43:39
5 116 MICHAEL BLACK 55 PEMBERVILLE OH 1:44:42
             
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64          
             
             
1 124 Mark Dally 60 Portage OH 1:45:53
2 168 John Flahie 62 Monclova OH 1:49:37
3 177 ALAIN DUPUY 64 TOLEDO OH 1:50:31
4 196 Frank Cody 63 Maumee OH 1:53:19
5 336 Michael Horner 63 Farmington Hills MI 2:45:52
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69        
             
             
1 328 Maryann Steinhauser 66 LaSalle MI 2:29:15
             
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69          
             
             
1 183 LEO FOHL 67 WILLOUGHBY OH 1:51:00
2 201 Gregg Gerber 65 Fremont OH 1:54:15
3 271 JIM DONALDSON 67 SYLVANIA OH 2:04:37
4 279 Jim Buerk 68 Toledo OH 2:05:39
5 344 Cy Steinhauser 69 LaSalle MI 2:58:53
             
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74        
             
             
1 334 RUTH FLECK 74 TOLEDO OH 2:44:38

 

Churchill's 5K          
             
             
Place Time Pace Name Age Sex City
1 19:42 6:21 JOHN WODARSKI 42 M SYLVANIA
2 20:19 6:33 JOE BAKER 48 M Millbury
3 20:36 6:38 LORI MAHONEY 39 F SLYVANIA
4 20:45 6:41 MICHELLE BROOKS 43 M SYLVANIA
5 20:47 6:42 JACK DIAS 42 M TOLEDO
6 20:49 6:42 JENNIFER FINN 27 F ANN ARBOR
7 21:01 6:46 JEFFERY MCMAHON 25 M Rossford
8 21:10 6:49 EMMA MADISON 24 F Bowling Green
9 21:56 7:04 SHANE STEINHARDT 36 M Toledo
10 22:03 7:06 DAVID CZAPOR 52 M Franklin
11 22:12 7:09 JASON PALMER 26 M NORTHVILLE
12 22:22 7:12 TAMMY BENGELA 39 F TOLEDO
13 22:24 7:13 JIM ANKOVIAK 46 M Swanton
14 22:36 7:17 MIKE HENDERSON 34 M Bowling Green
15 22:38 7:17 ROBERT SEAMAN 45 M ARCHBOLD
16 23:06 7:26 ANDY KOHLER 46 M GIBSONBURG
17 23:23 7:32 COREY DURBIN 23 M Toledo
18 23:25 7:33 DAVID KOELSCH 63 M TOLEDO
19 23:41 7:38 PETER HOLLAND 21 M PERRYSBURG
20 24:02:00 7:44 NATALIE DOMITIO 22 F Toledo
21 24:12:00 7:48 TIM MYERS 38 M MAUMEE
22 24:13:00 7:48 NICK ROJEK 33 M TOLEDO
23 24:21:00 7:51 CHAUN STEINER 37 M TOLEDO
24 24:36:00 7:55 JEFF POTTER 32 M SYLVANIA
25 24:41:00 7:57 STEVE TAPYRIK 24 M Perrysburg
26 24:59:00 8:03 DONALD TITKEMEIER 28 M MAUMEE
27 25:09:00 8:06 DAVID ANDERSON 37 M Bowling Green
28 25:11:00 8:07 MEG KAY 19 F Perrysburg
29 25:21:00 8:10 ALEX SZLAK 35 M TOLEDO
30 25:27:00 8:12 KATE AMATO 26 F PERRYSBURG
31 25:36:00 8:15 HEATHER BELLIAN 41 F MAUMEE
32 25:36:00 8:15 JOE SHAW 32 M Woodville
33 25:39:00 8:16 JOAN MATHEWS 54 F MAUMEE
34 25:46:00 8:18 ELIZABETH GORSKI 46 F Bowling Green
35 25:55:00 8:21 JEN PETERS 35 F LAKEWOOD
36 26:10:00 8:26 KATHERINE NAVEKEN 9 F Toledo
37 26:19:00 8:29 JEREMEY MUNGER 36 M Toledo
38 26:22:00 8:30 BRANDI MILLER 36 F Temperance
39 26:24:00 8:30 PATRICK MENG 15 M Sylvania
40 26:27:00 8:31 DENNIS SCOTT 67 M TOLEDO
41 26:32:00 8:33 LIANA GRECCO 46 F Sylvania
42 26:42:00 8:36 AMANDA STEINBRUNNER 23 F Perrysburg
43 26:47:00 8:38 BRAD PFEIFER 49 M Sylvania
44 26:49:00 8:38 NATHAN CHRISTENSEN 28 M KALAMAZOO
45 26:54:00 8:40 DAVID KOESTER 64 M TOLEDO
46 26:57:00 8:41 MONICA GOCHIOCO 24 F Perrysburg
47 27:05:00 8:43 HANNAH OCONNER 22 F Temperance
48 27:06:00 8:44 KYLE JACOBY 24 M PERRYSBURG
49 27:09:00 8:45 MARIA SCHERMERHORN 33 F Swanton
50 27:25:00 8:50 NICK PIERCE 13 M Perrysburg
51 27:29:00 8:51 MICHELLE PERRY 17 F MAUMEE
52 27:30:00 8:51 KAREN ZOLKA 24 F Ann Arbor
53 27:34:00 8:53 ELIZABETH PERRY 21 F MAUMEE
54 27:35:00 8:53 KARIL VOSE 53 F Toledo
55 27:36:00 8:53 TRICIA RODRIGUEZ 34 F TOLEDO
56 27:43:00 8:56 JOHN GIANNETTI 44 M TEMPERANCE
57 27:49:00 8:58 JEROME TOMC 68 M Toledo
58 27:53:00 8:59 CLYTON O'CONNELL 37 M TOLEDO
59 27:54:00 8:59 BRIAN RESSLLER 27 M DAYTON
60 27:55:00 9:00 LESLIE COOK 26 F Toledo
61 27:56:00 9:00 NICK HALL 41 M PERRYSBURG
62 28:01:00 9:01 MICHELLE BUCK 37 F Toledo
63 28:03:00 9:02 KRISTIN BELL 28 F New Albany
64 28:04:00 9:02 KAY HEINRICHS 64 F Toledo
65 28:13:00 9:05 THOMAS BIBLEWSKI 60 M Toledo
66 28:15:00 9:06 EVAN SCHICK 27 M Perrysburg
67 28:20:00 9:07 JOE COOK 30 M Toledo
68 28:35:00 9:12 MEG RESSNER 51 F Toledo
69 28:46:00 9:16 MARYANN SEMER 30 F Lindsey
70 28:49:00 9:17 REBECCA IRVINE 55 F Maumee
71 28:59:00 9:20 TAMMY SCHEUERMANN 41 F Perrysburg
72 29:08:00 9:23 SUSAN LEU 50 F Wauseon
73 29:10:00 9:23 JOHN JOHNSON 50 M Waterville
74 29:11:00 9:24 DAVID ZEUCH 52 M GALINA
75 29:13:00 9:24 JENNIFER TURK 38 F Toledo
76 29:27:00 9:29 ANGELA RAPP 37 F Waterville
77 29:38:00 9:33 DILLON VARGAS 33 M TOLEDO
78 29:39:00 9:33 DAN PIERCE 35 M Perrysburg
79 29:41:00 9:33 CONNOR MALAN 9 M Fremont
80 29:42:00 9:34 MICHELLE VOSSEN 38 F WHITEHOUSE
81 29:52:00 9:37 AMANDA GERGEN 32 F SYLVANIA
82 30:07:00 9:42 KRISTINNA COOELY 31 F Toledo
83 30:07:00 9:42 JEFFREY CLAUSON 28 M Toledo
84 30:16:00 9:45 MICHAEL JOHNSON 48 M Findlay
85 30:18:00 9:46 LINDSEY COLLINS 23 F Temperance
86 30:35:00 9:51 CRISTINA VARNER 33 F Temperance
87 30:35:00 9:51 JENNIFER HOLBEN 40 F WATERVILLE
88 30:36:00 9:51 LAURA CRANDALL 40 F Toledo
89 30:39:00 9:52 BARRY SCHEUERMANN 44 M Perrysburg
90 30:42:00 9:53 JILL BENNETT 23 F Findlay
91 30:47:00 9:55 EMILY THOMAS 27 F Mt. Cory
92 30:48:00 9:55 HEIDI CLAYTON 36 F Toledo
93 30:49:00 9:55 ABI FEHRENBACH 29 F TOLEDO
94 30:55:00 9:57 JENNIFER PUHLS 39 F MAUMEE
95 30:59:00 9:59 TIFFANY BEROSKE 24 F Toledo
96 31:17:00 10:04 SHANNON FORD 41 F Toledo
97 31:24:00 10:07 RYAN BRIEHL 10 M MONCLOVA
98 31:25:00 10:07 GEORGE HO 59 M Oregon
99 31:39:00 10:12 MATT NICHOLS 28 M  
100 31:43:00 10:13 LINDSAY MALONE 23 F Tuscaloosa
101 31:53:00 10:16 ALEXIS MILLER 18 F Lambertville
102 32:02:00 10:19 JULIE STEINHARDT 30 F Toledo
103 32:08:00 10:21 LAURA ECKEL 32 F Toledo
104 32:16:00 10:24 AMY HENDERSON 44 F TOLEDO
105 32:23:00 10:26 DANA DORSEY 30 F Toledo
106 32:33:00 10:29 SUE PARKINS CAMERO 60 F PERRYSBURG
107 32:36:00 10:30 ELIZABETH WALLACE 24 F PERRYSBURG
108 32:40:00 10:31 DORI DEGREGORIO 38 F Riga
109 32:57:00 10:37 ROBBIE KINNEY 41 F Wayne
110 33:12:00 10:42 KAREN SHAFFER 41 F Toledo
111 33:14:00 10:42 JENNIFER MUCK 37 F Perrysburg
112 33:25:00 10:46 KAITLIN MILLER 20 F Lambertville
113 33:38:00 10:50 SHARYL PIERCE 38 F Perrysburg
114 33:45:00 10:52 ROBERT LAWOOD 12 M TOLEDO
115 33:45:00 10:52 SCOTT LAWSON 57 M TOLEDO
116 33:53:00 10:55 JD MCCOY 52 M Sylvania
117 34:24:00 11:05 DENISE WALLACE 47 F Sylvania
118 34:34:00 11:08 JODI ANDERSON 35 F Bowling Green
119 34:43:00 11:11 LAURA CHESEBRO 49 F Clyde
120 34:54:00 11:14 ERIC KOST 33 M Wauseon
121 35:01:00 11:17 ETHAN WEGHORST 9 M WHITEHOUSE
122 35:21:00 11:23 SOUNEE NACINSOMUTH 31 F Wauseon
123 35:45:00 11:31 SARAH LUDWIG 27 M Bowling Green
124 35:45:00 11:31 EMILY WEBB 26 F Bowling Green
125 35:49:00 11:32 GLORIA GAJEWICZ 38 F Bowling Green
126 35:51:00 11:33 DENNIS VELLIQUETTE 47 M Newport
127 36:03:00 11:37 KENNY PERRY 53 M MAUMEE
128 36:28:00 11:45 ANDREA GLESSER 32 F Toledo
129 36:46:00 11:50 JEN SKELDON 35 F Toledo
130 37:11:00 11:59 LINDA SLOAN 42 F Waterville
131 37:58:00 12:14 DUANE ISABELL 33 M Toledo
132 38:05:00 12:16 KARA HOUSER 42 F Holland
133 38:10:00 12:17 SHERRY GIBSON 47 F Sylvania
134 38:23:00 12:22 WENDY GONZALES 56 F Wayne
135 38:40:00 12:27 JENNIE BERNS 41 F NEWPORT
136 39:42:00 12:47 SARAH NEWMISTER 28 F Madison
137 39:42:00 12:47 DONNA MOMINEE 57 F Martin
138 40:35:00 13:04 EMILY RODRIGUEZ 34 F Maumee
139 40:47:00 13:08 TINOLA GUERRO-MAYFIEL 34 F TOLEDO
140 40:56:00 13:11 STEVE MILLER 51 M Lambertville
141 41:20:00 13:19 DREW BRIEHL 10 M MNOCLOVA
142 41:24:00 13:20 AMY SELF 49 F WATERVILLE
143 41:32:00 13:22 MIKE BRIEHL 40 M MONCLOVA
144 44:45:00 14:25 TERRY MOHLER 81 M Toledo
145 44:50:00 14:26 JENNY CLYMER 27 F Maumee
146 44:50:00 14:26 MICHAEL GUHL 54 M Toledo
147 45:49:00 14:45 WALTER KOSYDAR 81 M Toledo
148 48:07:00 15:29 RILEY BRIEHL 11 F MONCLOVA
149 48:26:00 15:36 MELISSA GARCIA 42 F Clyde
150 48:26:00 15:36 BETH WEYER 34 F Clyde
151 50:09:00 16:09 SARAH DAVIS 32 F Perrysburg

 

 

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

GlassCityMarathon

 

 churchill halfmarathon logo

  Midnight Special Logo

 

Free business joomla templates

Distributed by SiteGround