37th Annual Churchill's 1/2 Marathon

March 14, 2004

Monclova, Ohio

More Event Photos

Winner Male.jpg (230222 bytes)     Kimberley Peterson.jpg (76668 bytes)     lori larrick.jpg (110984 bytes)

Ryan                      Kimberely             Lori        

Desgrange               Peterson             Larrick      

000_0033.JPG (256069 bytes) 000_0034.JPG (244576 bytes) 000_0035.JPG (239046 bytes)  girl runner.jpg (60084 bytes) 000_0036.JPG (272866 bytes) 000_0037.JPG (294249 bytes) 000_0038.JPG (218892 bytes)

000_0039.JPG (245201 bytes) 000_0040.JPG (216849 bytes) 000_0041.JPG (171978 bytes) 2 runners.jpg (97948 bytes) 000_0042.JPG (203172 bytes) 000_0043.JPG (193603 bytes) 000_0044.JPG (216630 bytes)

000_0045.JPG (255078 bytes) 000_0046.JPG (182399 bytes) 000_0048.JPG (289243 bytes) 000_0049.JPG (295010 bytes) 000_0050.JPG (288083 bytes) 000_0051.JPG (272017 bytes) 000_0032.JPG (258403 bytes)

                 CHURCHILL'S 1/2 MARATHON  
	            Race Awards by Age Division
Category
    Name                HomeTown          Age    Time    OA
Overall Male
1.  DESGRANGE, RYAN     BELLEVILLE, MI     24   1:11:10   1
2.  AUFDEMBERGE, PAUL   REDFORD, MI        39   1:11:50   2
3.  HASS, ANDY T        BELLEVILLE, MI     25   1:12:58   3

Overall Female
1.  PETERSON, Kimberely UNKNOWN            35   1:26:16   18
2.  LARRICK, LORI       SYLVANIA, OH       32   1:26:53   20
3.  JOYCE, MONICA       PINCKNEY, MI       45   1:30:16   26

Masters Male
1.  ARMSTRONG, BRAD     NORTHVILLE, MI     41   1:21:59   11

Masters Female
1.  TUNNICLIFFE, JOANNA PITTSBURGH, PA     45   1:39:42   52

Senior Female
1.  HEINRICHS, KAY      TOLEDO, OH         57   1:54:16   103

Senior Male
1.  TORRES, SAM         TOLEDO, OH         51   1:23:36   12

20-24 Male
1.  MITCHELL, ROBERT M  JACKSON, MI        24   1:13:59   4
2.  WIEGAND, TIM        SYLVANIA, OH       22   1:46:02   75

20-24 Female
1.  DIXON, TIFFANY      BOWLING GREEN, OH  23   1:42:01   59
2.  BIGLIN, PAIGE L     TOLEDO, OH         21   1:49:37   88

25-29 Male
1.  HOFFMAN, MATT       LASALLE, MI        26   1:18:44   7
2.  FEUCHT, GREGORY     ANN ARBOR, MI      25   1:19:44   9
3.  MILLS, JARED        SUNBURY, OH        27   1:20:17   10

25-29 Female
1.  BORK, AMY           MONROE, MI         27   1:38:31   45
2.  DECKER , JAMIE      WYANDOTTE, MI      27   2:23:11   159

30-34 Male
1.  SELKE, MICHAEL      TEMPERANCE, MI     33   1:25:08   14
2.  JOHNSTON, SHAWN     JEWELL, OH         32   1:28:58   22
3.  SQUIRE, JESSE       BOWLING GREEN, OH  32   1:30:04   24
4.  SHERMAN, JOHN       ADRIAN, MI         32   1:33:22   31

30-34 Female
1.  RAYFORD, KRISTIE    TOLEDO, OH         33   1:55:33   110
2.  LUGO, BERNICE       WATERVILLE, OH     31   1:55:42   111
3.  BRAGG, JANET        PERRYSBURG, OH     34   2:01:38   125

35-39 Male
1.  BAUGH, STEVE        SYLVANIA, OH       36   1:14:03   5
2.  PETERSON , DAVE     FARMINGTON, MI     37   1:16:42   6
3.  ZUBAL, KARL         HAZEL PARK, MI     38   1:19:40   8
4.  HOOVER, GREG        KALAMAZOO, MI      37   1:24:42   13

35-39 Female
1.  DAMM, NANCY         ANN ARBOR, MI      37   1:38:54   47
2.  NOVOTNY, LAURA      TOLEDO, OH         37   1:39:30   51
3.  BLEVINS, SANDRA     PEMBERVILLE, OH    37   1:42:08   60
4.  KRILL, DIANE        BOWLING GREEN, OH  39   1:45:43   72

40-44 Male
1.  ROBERTS, KEITH      AUGUATA, MI        44   1:25:45   16
2.  COLEMAN, MICHAEL    UNKNOWN            42   1:29:38   23
3.  DUVALL, GREG        FINDLAY, OH        41   1:30:09   25
4.  BEALS, MARK         FORT WAYNE, IN     41   1:34:26   34

40-44 Female
1.  OLSON, MARIA        CARROLL, OH        40   1:41:30   56
2.  BRICKER, ANDREA     READING, MI        40   1:41:31   57
3.  KIESEL , DEANNA     FINDLAY, OH        40   1:57:48   116

45-49 Male
1.  OLSON, BRUCE        CARROLL, OH        46   1:25:29   15
2.  OSBORNE, ED         TOLEDO, OH         49   1:26:15   17
3.  BECKWITH, PAUL      ANGOLA, IN         48   1:30:55   28
4.  ELLERT, JIM         AUBURN, IN         46   1:31:18   29

45-49 Female
1.  MATHEWS, JOAN       MAUMEE, OH         47   1:50:47   96
2.  DEPRIEST, KIMBERLY  SYLVANIA, OH       45   1:58:45   119
3.  DANKERT, GINGER     SYLVANIA, OH       48   2:09:27   138

50-54 Male
1.  SOLIZ, DOUG         ALLEN PARK, MI     53   1:27:47   21
2.  CARPENTER, RON      UNKNOWN            54   1:33:40   33
3.  HOOD, JIM           ADRIAN, MI         54   1:36:05   40
4.  DIBLING, JOHN       PEMBERVILLE, OH    51   1:38:57   48

50-54 Female
1.  CUPRYS, KRIS        PERRYSBURG, OH     53   2:06:33   134

55-59 Male
1.  MILLER, JAMES       SPENCERVILLE, IN   56   1:38:41   46
2.  STUART, ED          HOLLAND, OH        57   1:49:51   89
3.  GOSLINE, WILLIAM    TOLEDO, OH         59   1:58:04   118

55-59 Female
1.  TORRANCE, SHIRLEY   SALINE, MI         58   2:13:18   144
2.  BERKOWITZ, LOIS     WYANDOTTE, MI      55   2:19:33   151
3.  STEINHAUSER, MARY A LASALLE, MI        59   2:33:38   165

60-64 Male
1.  HUDSON, RUSSELL     DUNDEE, MI         61   1:39:27   50
2.  SCARLIN, DAVID      DETROIT, MI        61   1:45:48   73
3.  TROKNYA, JAMES      PERRYSBURG, OH     60   1:49:33   87
4.  DONALDSON, JIM      SYLVANIA, OH       60   1:50:34   94

65-69 Female
1.  MIKLOVIC, LOUISE    MAUMEE, OH         66   2:19:50   153
2.  CALCAMUGGIO, JILL   TOLEDO, OH         68   2:40:55   171

65-69 Male
1.  LEE, DAVID          UNKNOWN            67   1:47:40   79
2.  GILMORE, GIL        PERRYSBURG, OH     65   1:51:02   97
3.  TORRANCE, ED        SALINE, MI         66   2:10:59   139

70-74 Male
1.  GARWOLINSKI,        TOLEDO, OH         71   2:11:53   141
2.  FOSCO, GEORGE       SANDUSKY, OH       74   2:32:50   164
3.  DOSSAT, RON         TOLEDO, OH         70   2:34:30   167
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     CHURCHILL'S 1/2 MARATHON
                       Overall Race Results
                       
OA  Name                HomeTown        Sex  Age Bib    Time
1   DESGRANGE, RYAN     BELLEVILLE, MI   M   24  923   1:11:10
2   AUFDEMBERGE,        REDFORD, MI      M   39  961   1:11:50
3   HASS, ANDY T        BELLEVILLE, MI   M   25  899   1:12:58
4   MITCHELL, ROBERT    JACKSON, MI      M   24  900   1:13:59
5   BAUGH, STEVE        SYLVANIA, OH     M   36  954   1:14:03
6   PETERSON, DAVE      FARMINGTON, MI   M   37  949   1:16:42
7   HOFFMAN, MATT       LASALLE, MI      M   26  919   1:18:44
8   ZUBAL, KARL         HAZEL PARK, MI   M   38  965   1:19:40
9   FEUCHT, GREGORY     ANN ARBOR, MI    M   25  898   1:19:44
10  MILLS, JARED        SUNBURY, OH      M   27  924   1:20:17
11  ARMSTRONG, BRAD     NORTHVILLE, MI   M   41  948   1:21:59
12  TORRES, SAM         TOLEDO, OH       M   51  873   1:23:36
13  HOOVER, GREG        KALAMAZOO, MI    M   37  883   1:24:42
14  SELKE, MICHAEL      TEMPERANCE, MI   M   33  943   1:25:08
15  OLSON, BRUCE        CARROLL, OH      M   46  917   1:25:29
16  ROBERTS, KEITH      AUGUATA, MI      M   44  862   1:25:45
17  OSBORNE, ED         TOLEDO, OH       M   49  953   1:26:15
18  PETERSON, Kimberely UNKNOWN          F   35  960   1:26:16
19  MENOVCIK, STEVE T   FARMINGTON       M   35  851   1:26:32
20  LARRICK, LORI       SYLVANIA, OH     F   32  940   1:26:53
21  SOLIZ, DOUG         ALLEN PARK, MI   M   53  905   1:27:47
22  JOHNSTON, SHAWN     JEWELL, OH       M   32  833   1:28:58
23  COLEMAN,            UNKNOWN          M   42  941   1:29:38
24  SQUIRE, JESSE       BOWLING GREEN,OH M   32  904   1:30:04
25  DUVALL, GREG        FINDLAY, OH      M   41  816   1:30:09
26  JOYCE, MONICA       PINCKNEY, MI     F   45  935   1:30:16
27  HOLAPPA, MATT       PINCKNEY, MI     M   36  934   1:30:16
28  BECKWITH, PAUL      ANGOLA, IN       M   48  936   1:30:55
29  ELLERT, JIM         AUBURN, IN       M   46  819   1:31:18
30  HARTMAN, CRAIG      HILLIARD, OH     M   36  828   1:32:05
31  SHERMAN, JOHN       ADRIAN, MI       M   32  911   1:33:22
32  MATERNI, ERNEST     OREGON, OH       M   29  847   1:33:34
33  CARPENTER, RON      UNKNOWN          M   54  944   1:33:40
34  BEALS, MARK         FORT WAYNE, IN   M   41  790   1:34:26
35  DEGROSS, JEFF       SYLVANIA, OH     M   48  956   1:34:37
36  DUKE, JOSH          COLUMBUS, OH     M   31  968   1:34:38
37  HARTMAN, ROGER      CLEVELAND, OH    M   35  952   1:35:08
38  WALTER, DOUGLAS     GOSHEN, IN       M   41  889   1:35:13
39  CALDWELL, BILL      OREGON, OH       M   37  802   1:35:22
40  HOOD, JIM           ADRIAN, MI       M   54  910   1:36:05
41  FERRARI, SCOTT      PITTSBURGH, PA   M   45  821   1:36:26
42  SPIER, ED           HOLLAND, MI      M   44  887   1:36:41
43  MILLER, JEREMY      WATERVILLE, OH   M   27  964   1:36:49
44  HAIGIS, BRIAN       WATERVILLE, OH   M   34  916   1:38:13
45  BORK, AMY           MONROE, MI       F   27  929   1:38:31
46  MILLER, JAMES       SPENCERVILLE, IN M   56  853   1:38:41
47  DAMM, NANCY         ANN ARBOR, MI    F   37  890   1:38:54
48  DIBLING, JOHN       PEMBERVILLE, OH  M   51  920   1:38:57
49  BRACLEWBCIZ, TIM    BOWLING GREEN,OH M   37  955   1:39:12
50  HUDSON, RUSSELL     DUNDEE, MI       M   61  831   1:39:27
51  NOVOTNY, LAURA      TOLEDO, OH       F   37  856   1:39:30
52  TUNNICLIFFE,        PITTSBURGH, PA   F   45  894   1:39:42
53  SCHNEIDER, STEVE    ST. JOHN, MI     M   41  957   1:39:50
54  KNISLEY, WILLIAM    ERIE, MI         M   52  840   1:39:57
55  MYERS, FRANK        MENTOR, OH       M   42  854   1:40:12
56  OLSON, MARIA        CARROLL, OH      F   40  918   1:41:30
57  BRICKER, ANDREA     READING, MI      F   40  888   1:41:31
58  MATERNI, STEVE      OREGON, OH       M   36  848   1:41:50
59  DIXON, TIFFANY      BOWLING GREEN,OH F   23  812   1:42:01
60  BLEVINS, SANDRA     PEMBERVILLE, OH  F   37  795   1:42:08
61  KLEMAN, THOMAS      TEMPERANCE, MI   M   43  893   1:42:19
62  AMPTHOR, ROBERT     SYLVANIA, OH     M   47  789   1:43:08
63  BOEHM, DAN          TEMPERANCE, MI   M   40  796   1:43:10
64  COLEMAN, GARY       PERRYSBURG, OH   M   41  959   1:43:12
65  PABIN, TOM          MONROE, MI       M   34  857   1:43:13
66  WOLFF, JIM          MAUMEE, OH       M   47  880   1:43:49
67  Vernot, Thomas      WAUSEON, OH      M   34  875   1:43:55
68  RECTENWALD,         TOLEDO, OH       M   42  861   1:44:18
69  CORNCLISON, MIKE    UNKNOWN          M   54  926   1:44:24
70  SKITOWSKI, MIKE     CURTICE, OH      M   35  865   1:45:38
71  LINARES, LUIS       TOLEDO, OH       M   51  843   1:45:42
72  KRILL, DIANE        BOWLING GREEN,OH F   39  842   1:45:43
73  SCARLIN, DAVID      DETROIT, MI      M   61  950   1:45:48
74  DIXON, CRAIG        BOWLING GREEN,OH M   49  811   1:46:01
75  WIEGAND, TIM        SYLVANIA, OH     M   22  878   1:46:02
76  BASTIEN, DAVE       DETROIT, MI      M   45  951   1:46:53
77  KING, JOHN          TOLEDO, OH       M   47  835   1:47:15
78  STRIMPEL,           MONROE, MI       M   44  891   1:47:24
79  LEE, DAVID          UNKNOWN          M   67  913   1:47:40
80  EVERAL, JENNI       UNKNOWN          F   39  931   1:47:50
81  EVERAL, GREG        NOVI, MI         M   44  932   1:47:51
82  SAVAGE, JOHN        TOLEDO, OH       M   42  915   1:49:12
83  VANDERMEULEN,       SHELBYVILLE, MI  F   36  907   1:49:14
84  MCCORMICK,          TOLEDO, OH       M   54  850   1:49:20
85  KIRBY, KRAIG        TOLEDO, OH       M   31  838   1:49:26
86  CRISP, MICHAEL C    METAMORA, OH     M   33  962   1:49:32
87  TROKNYA, JAMES      PERRYSBURG, OH   M   60  874   1:49:33
88  BIGLIN, PAIGE L     TOLEDO, OH       F   21  793   1:49:37
89  STUART, ED          HOLLAND, OH      M   57  868   1:49:51
90  BROWN, CHRIS        LAMBERTVILLE, MI M   45  947   1:49:55
91  BATT, KYLE          DEFIANCE, OH     M   33  884   1:50:03
92  EYRE, ALAN          TOLEDO, OH       M   43  820   1:50:28
93  KISSEL, STACI       DEFIANCE, OH     F   38  839   1:50:33
94  DONALDSON, JIM      SYLVANIA, OH     M   60  814   1:50:34
95  Biglin, Robert      TOLEDO, OH       M   53  794   1:50:45
96  MATHEWS, JOAN       MAUMEE, OH       F   47  849   1:50:47
97  GILMORE, GIL        PERRYSBURG, OH   M   65  908   1:51:02
98  HUDSON, KEITH       SYLVANIA, OH     M   46  830   1:51:24
99  SMITH, SCOTT        GENOA, OH        M   45  866   1:52:26
100 BELLIAN, DAVID      MAUMEE, OH       M   34  906   1:53:08
101 RIECHMAN, CURT      OAK HARBOR, OH   M   45  925   1:53:13
102 BONEY, JULIE        ROSSFORD, OH     F   38  798   1:53:44
103 HEINRICHS, KAY      TOLEDO, OH       F   57  829   1:54:16
104 BUSCHUR, BOB        ARCHBOLD, OH     M   49  801   1:54:17
105 BUERK, JAMES E      TOLEDO, OH       M   61  800   1:54:30
106 WARSTLER,           TOLEDO, OH       M   43  876   1:54:50
107 EDELBROCK, DOUG     PETERSBURG, MI   M   34  818   1:54:53
108 BIBLEWSKI,          TOLEDO, OH       M   53  792   1:54:55
109 DANKERT, TOM        SYLVANIA, OH     M   49  939   1:55:20
110 RAYFORD, KRISTIE    TOLEDO, OH       F   33  859   1:55:33
111 LUGO, BERNICE       WATERVILLE, OH   F   31  845   1:55:42
112 JENKINS, STEVE      SYLVANIA, OH     M   41  832   1:56:14
113 GRONAU, GARY        TOLEDO, OH       M   61  937   1:56:26
114 WRASMAN, KEVIN      FT JENNINGS, OH  M   33  881   1:57:20
115 KRAMER, ERIC        TOLEDO, OH       M   30  841   1:57:39
116 KIESEL, DEANNA      FINDLAY, OH      F   40  834   1:57:48
117 EAGAN, TOM          PERRYSBURG, OH   M   63  817   1:58:03
118 GOSLINE, WILLIAM    TOLEDO, OH       M   59  823   1:58:04
119 DEPRIEST,           SYLVANIA, OH     F   45  897   1:58:45
120 Paton, A. Glen      PERRYSBURG, OH   M   56  922   1:59:20
121 TOMC, DR. JEROME    TOLEDO, OH       M   61  870   1:59:47
122 LEHMAN, KEITH       ARCHBOLD, OH     M   50  963   2:00:12
123 DICK, MICHAEL       MONCLOVA, OH     M   35  810   2:00:24
124 Lingerfelt, Ed      MAUMEE, OH       M   57  844   2:01:28
125 BRAGG, JANET        PERRYSBURG, OH   F   34  797   2:01:38
126 LAPLANT, LINDA      PERRYSBURG, OH   F   42  933   2:01:55
127 HARSH, JAMES        WATERVILLE, OH   M   33  827   2:01:59
128 DOUGLAS, SUSAN      CHELSEA, MI      F   39  892   2:02:20
129 SCHETZSLE, DAVID    TOLEDO, OH       M   41  863   2:02:47
130 SHEETS, RICHARD     CUSTAR, OH       M   42  914   2:03:15
131 COLLINS, EDWARD     PERRYSBURG, OH   M   59  942   2:03:20
132 CHARNS, LEE         CANTON, MI       M   41  803   2:04:01
133 CONNORS, TIM        TOLEDO, OH       M   49  804   2:04:24
134 CUPRYS, KRIS        PERRYSBURG, OH   F   53  806   2:06:33
135 DOKURNO, ERIC       OREGON, OH       M   30  813   2:08:14
136 REINHART,           TOLEDO, OH       F   32  927   2:08:16
137 GASIORSKI, RICHARD  SYLVANIA, OH     M   28  930   2:08:16
138 DANKERT, GINGER     SYLVANIA, OH     F   48  938   2:09:27
139 TORRANCE, ED        SALINE, MI       M   66  871   2:10:59
140 DECARVALHO,         PERRYSBURG, OH   M   54  807   2:11:10
141 GARWOLINSKI,        TOLEDO, OH       M   71  822   2:11:53
142 SMITH, LORI         SYLVANIA, OH     F   41  946   2:13:11
143 SPENCER, MARK       MONCLOVA, OH     M   50  967   2:13:13
144 TORRANCE,           SALINE, MI       F   58  872   2:13:18
145 SOMMERSCHIELD,      FLUSHING, MI     M   40  867   2:13:19
146 WARNKE, GINA        OAK HARBOR, OH   F   30  882   2:14:09
147 STRONG, JERONE      TOLEDO, OH       M   52  945   2:14:39
148 HECKER, BRYAN       GENOA, OH        M   43  896   2:14:58
149 KINSTLER, RICHARD   TIFFIN, OH       M   59  837   2:15:51
150 CROCI, VINCE        SYLVANIA, OH     M   38  928   2:17:42
151 BERKOWITZ, LOIS     WYANDOTTE, MI    F   55  791   2:19:33
152 HOLCOMB, AL         TOLEDO, OH       M   42  895   2:19:47
153 MIKLOVIC, LOUISE    MAUMEE, OH       F   66  852   2:19:50
154 Westfall, Ron       PERRYSBURG, OH   M   54  877   2:19:52
155 MYERS, JULIE        MENTOR, OH       F   40  855   2:20:43
156 CALGIE, MINDY       TOLEDO, OH       F   32  966   2:20:52
157 COOK, HEATHER       TOLEDO, OH       F   35  805   2:21:48
158 KING, LORI          TOLEDO, OH       F   35  836   2:22:18
159 DECKER, JAMIE       WYANDOTTE, MI    F   27  808   2:23:11
160 SADER, JENNIFER     BOWLING GREEN,OH F   33  903   2:23:50
161 RAPP, JOHN          TOLEDO, OH       M   69  858   2:24:16
162 LUDLOW, JEANNIE     BOWLING GREEN,OH F   42  902   2:24:28
163 STEINHAUSER,        LASALLE, MI      M   62  885   2:27:55
164 FOSCO, GEORGE       SANDUSKY, OH     M   74  909   2:32:50
165 STEINHAUSER,        LASALLE, MI      F   59  886   2:33:38
166 THOMAS, MICHELLE    SYLVANIA, OH     F   36  869   2:34:30
167 DOSSAT, RON         TOLEDO, OH       M   70  815   2:34:30
168 LUOMA, EVERETT      ADRIAN, MI       M   72  846   2:38:00
169 GREIDER, STEVEN     FT WAYNE, IN     M   55  825   2:39:42
170 GREIDER, BETTY      FT WAYNE, IN     F   43  824   2:39:45
171 CALCAMUGGIO, JILL   TOLEDO, OH       F   68  901   2:40:55

 

 

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

GlassCityMarathon

 

 churchill halfmarathon logo

  Midnight Special Logo

 

Free business joomla templates

Distributed by SiteGround