Fort to Port Run 4.2 Mile Run

Age Group Results

August 28, 2012


 


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Licht                       Waterville  OH        995   38        4        26:02.3      6:12/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Folk                      Perrysburg  OH        920   36        1        21:36.6      5:09/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Vartanian                   Toledo  OH            832   42       27        29:39.9      7:04/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Magoun                      Perrysburg  OH        665   45       11        27:05.5      6:27/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                       Southgate  MI         698   62       36        30:38.8      7:18/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Wickiser                   Bowling Green  OH    7570   52       13        27:21.7      6:31/M

Female 9 under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Duhaime                    Perrysburg  OH       7569    8       90        33:37.8      8:00/M
       2    Kelsey Ragan                      Waterville  OH       7250   9       334        53:43.4     12:47/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sami Paul                         Maumee  OH            710   14       71        32:48.8      7:49/M
       2    Allison Redway                    Toledo  OH            735   14       78        32:53.8      7:50/M
       3    Katherine Naveken                 Toledo  OH            691   11       97        33:50.6      8:03/M
       4    Julie Myers                       Lambertville  MI      688   14      102        34:03.9      8:06/M
       5    Zoe Flores                        Toledo  OH           7042   12      120        34:54.7      8:19/M
       6    Madeline Flagg                    Waterville  OH        566   14      127        35:14.2      8:23/M
       7    Reagan Root                       Perrysburg  OH        742   10      201        39:12.1      9:20/M
       8    Lempi Luoma                       Adrian  MI            660   13      218        40:01.6      9:32/M
       9    Megan Ortiz                       Swanton  OH           702   14      238        41:34.5      9:54/M
      10    Autumn Maher                      Perrysburg  OH        666   13      309        47:25.5     11:17/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Conklin                   Waterville  OH        484   14       26        29:37.3      7:03/M
       2    Kevin Crisp                       Metamora  OH          493   11      150        36:34.2      8:42/M
       3    Josh Herhold                      Perrysburg  OH       6545   13      159        37:13.1      8:52/M
       4    Austin Swiger                     Whitehouse  OH        794   11      199        39:10.9      9:20/M
       5    Joey Crisp                        Metamora  OH          492   14      322        49:37.3     11:49/M
       6    Lars Elison                       Waterville  OH        988   11      331        52:25.3     12:29/M
       7    Leonard Luoma                     Adrian  MI            661   10      332        53:04.5     12:38/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Nolan                      Whitehouse  OH        696   15       30        29:59.0      7:08/M
       2    Madeleine Drees                   Waterville  OH        515   16      130        35:32.1      8:28/M
       3    Kelsey Lykins                     Maumee  OH            663   17      131        35:32.7      8:28/M
       4    Lauren Sivert                     Maumee  OH            950   15      154        36:53.1      8:47/M
       5    Brittany Lindrup                  Whitehouse  OH        656   15      168        37:32.4      8:56/M
       6    Amy Hertzfeld                     Waterville  OH        632   16      169        37:32.5      8:56/M
       7    Meagan Ross                       Whitehouse  OH        744   17      175        37:59.5      9:03/M
       8    Gabby Crisp                       Metamora  OH          491   16      236        41:21.7      9:51/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Westmeyer                   Whitehouse  OH       6510   18        9        27:00.3      6:26/M
       2    Jimmy Jagodzinski                 Waterville  OH        639   16       10        27:01.9      6:26/M
       3    Brandon Wierman                   Maumee  OH            959   15       12        27:15.7      6:29/M
       4    Noah Schurr                       Waterville  OH        944   17       14        27:35.6      6:34/M
       5    Fabian Furner                     Toledo  OH           6743   19       19        28:33.4      6:48/M
       6    Kyle Moskowitz                    Whitehouse  OH        684   15       21        28:40.9      6:50/M
       7    Jake Conklin                      Waterville  OH        483   19       28        29:42.2      7:04/M
       8    Joshua Long                                            7588   16       49        31:46.2      7:34/M
       9    Kyle Taylor                       Maumee  OH            798   16       81        33:00.2      7:51/M
      10    Mitchell Harberson                Waterville  OH       7150   17      249        41:58.3     10:00/M
      11    Micah Ward                        Monclova  OH          948   15      250        41:59.2     10:00/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Goeder                    Toledo  OH            598   22      100        34:01.9      8:06/M
       2    Tara Nemcik                       Toledo  OH            693   23      242        41:48.5      9:57/M
       3    Chelsea Lumbrezer                 Toledo  OH            910   23      274        43:53.9     10:27/M
       4    Kayla Lee                         Whitehouse  OH        942   23      276        44:11.1     10:31/M
       5    Katie Connors                     Maumee  OH            486   24      330        51:15.7     12:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Hartline                     Port Clinton  OH      629   21       45        31:36.0      7:31/M
       2    Brian Johnson                                          7897   23       85        33:24.5      7:57/M
       3    Kevin Tolles                      Maumee  OH            972   24       99        34:01.2      8:06/M
       4    Codi Morris                       Toledo  OH            683   24      123        34:57.8      8:19/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Shultz                   Bowling Green  OH     779   29      164        37:23.5      8:54/M
       2    Emily Wilson                      Waterville  OH        907   28      185        38:37.4      9:12/M
       3    Courtney Boos                     Rossford  OH          454   26      258        42:33.0     10:08/M
       4    Julie Kirby                       Gibsonburg  OH        646   28      263        42:59.2     10:14/M
       5    Melissa Cieply                    Rossford  OH          481   26      282        44:47.6     10:40/M
       6    Rachel Hill                       Toledo  OH            635   28      287        45:15.8     10:46/M
       7    Kim Battershell                   Whitehouse  OH        330   28      290        45:45.1     10:54/M
       8    Jessica Nichols                   Whitehouse  OH        923   28      294        46:11.4     11:00/M
       9    Lisa Goetz                        Waterville  OH        599   29      325        49:56.4     11:53/M
      10    Erin Fisher                       Oregon  OH           6742   25      341        55:32.4     13:13/M
      11    Jodi Harding                      Maumee  OH           7528   28      345        58:08.3     13:50/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Leu                        Perrysburg  OH        655   27        8        26:52.5      6:24/M
       2    Corey Durbin                      Oregon  OH           6736   25       20        28:40.7      6:50/M
       3    Jonathan Walsh                    Rossford  OH          875   29       32        30:16.4      7:12/M
       4    Brian Burk                        Toledo  OH            478   27       38        31:19.6      7:27/M
       5    Matt Beach                        Monclova  OH          991   28       84        33:15.5      7:55/M
       6    Drew Johnson                      Toledo  OH            642   29      124        35:01.8      8:20/M
       7    Kip Studer                        Waterville  OH        793   27      148        36:30.1      8:41/M
       8    Scott Williams                    Perrysburg  OH        989   26      151        36:37.3      8:43/M
       9    Matt Molnar                       Maumee  OH            993   28      260        42:38.4     10:09/M
      10    Kristopher Ball                   Toledo  OH            289   25      298        46:19.0     11:02/M
      11    Michael Mikolajczyk               Toledo  OH            681   29      323        49:47.6     11:51/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Bruss                      Toledo  OH           7539   34       41        31:29.2      7:30/M
       2    Jenny Wichman                     Pemberville  OH       890   32       98        33:54.6      8:04/M
       3    Amanda Hasty                      Maumee  OH           7272   32      119        34:54.6      8:19/M
       4    Lori Wagner                       Waterville  OH        855   32      139        36:11.9      8:37/M
       5    Melissa Householder               Whitehouse  OH       7140   34      142        36:16.1      8:38/M
       6    Natalie Armentrout                Waterville  OH         71   33      146        36:29.6      8:41/M
       7    Cheryl Thompson                   Whitehouse  OH        800   33      157        37:02.4      8:49/M
       8    Amy Zimmerman                     Perrysburg  OH        916   31      214        39:50.7      9:29/M
       9    Suzanna Hudak                     Perrysburg  OH        637   32      220        40:04.6      9:32/M
      10    Donna Contat                      Waterville  OH        980   31      235        41:15.1      9:49/M
      11    Joanie Cherry                                          7542   33      272        43:49.6     10:26/M
      12    Stacey Goetz                      Whitehouse  OH        943   34      288        45:35.9     10:51/M
      13    Valerie Grier                     Monroe  MI            603   30      306        47:12.0     11:14/M
      14    Michele Beach                     Holland  OH           360   33      321        49:36.0     11:49/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Kessler                     Perrysburg  OH        926   32        2        22:27.5      5:21/M
       2    Justin Riffle                                          7538   30        3        25:03.3      5:58/M
       3    Michael Faykosh                   Defiance  OH          994   31       42        31:30.4      7:30/M
       4    Ben Hildebrand                    Waterville  OH        634   34       50        31:46.9      7:34/M
       5    Jeff Warner                       Temperance  MI        886   30       56        32:01.2      7:37/M
       6    Dustin Armentrout                 Waterville  OH         56   33       68        32:33.2      7:45/M
       7    Nate Thompson                     Whitehouse  OH        808   31      140        36:14.1      8:38/M
       8    Michael Burton                    Perrysburg  OH        480   32      166        37:25.2      8:55/M
       9    Rich Kramp                        Toledo  OH            930   31      216        39:55.4      9:30/M
      10    Brad Contat                       Waterville  OH        979   34      234        41:14.0      9:49/M
      11    Aric Bennett                      Dundee  MI            386   32      247        41:54.5      9:59/M
      12    Ryan Battershell                  Whitehouse  OH        331   30      291        45:45.4     10:54/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Longenecker                Perrysburg  OH       7584   36       65        32:24.8      7:43/M
       2    Isabel Escobar                    Toledo  OH            525   39       95        33:48.9      8:03/M
       3    Christy Soncrant                  Toledo  OH            786   38      101        34:02.8      8:06/M
       4    Kori Zake                         Toledo  OH            912   35      117        34:47.4      8:17/M
       5    Jill Turski                       Waterville  OH       7529   35      121        34:54.8      8:19/M
       6    Kate Eisenmann                    Perrysburg  OH        519   39      136        35:53.1      8:33/M
       7    Van Nyitray                       Maumee  OH            697   39      183        38:33.7      9:11/M
       8    Danielle Van Fleet                Perrysburg  OH        947   35      187        38:47.4      9:14/M
       9    Mandy Eigensee                    Maumee  OH            982   37      189        38:53.0      9:15/M
      10    Anna Crissman                     Toledo  OH            495   36      192        38:58.2      9:17/M
      11    Monica Dronillard                 Holland  OH           919   36      198        39:10.4      9:20/M
      12    Heather Swiger                    Whitehouse  OH        795   38      200        39:11.0      9:20/M
      13    Jaime Brown                       Grand Rapids  OH      473   36      212        39:49.9      9:29/M
      14    Molly Miller                      Archbold  OH         6719   37      215        39:55.0      9:30/M
      15    Lisa Nagel                        Napoleon  OH          689   36      221        40:04.9      9:32/M
      16    Pamela Armentrout                 Toledo  OH             77   35      226        40:19.7      9:36/M
      17    Pam Atkinson                      Waterville  OH        969   38      228        40:31.6      9:39/M
      18    Jenny Atkinson                    Waterville  OH        970   36      229        40:31.6      9:39/M
      19    Jamie Pfefferle                   Whitehouse  OH       6546   37      255        42:17.4     10:04/M
      20    Wendy McClellan                   Toledo  OH            955   35      257        42:28.8     10:07/M
      21    Allison Zielinski                 Waterville  OH        644   39      285        45:03.6     10:44/M
      22    Regina Gonzalez                   Whitehouse  OH        977   35      289        45:38.1     10:52/M
      23    Julie Westenfelder                Whitehouse  OH        889   38      299        46:19.0     11:02/M
      24    Megan Gardam                      Toledo  OH            586   35      313        48:08.0     11:28/M
      25    Shannon Schoen                    Pearland  TX          749   37      340        55:30.5     13:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Dittus                      Whitehouse  OH       1561   38        5        26:05.1      6:13/M
       2    Martin Geithmann                  Toledo  OH            597   38        6        26:17.9      6:15/M
       3    Nick Nijakowski                   Swanton  OH           694   36        7        26:43.0      6:22/M
       4    Michael Porter                    Toledo  OH            714   36       15        27:46.6      6:37/M
       5    Tim Alderson                      Maumee  OH              9   37       16        28:04.6      6:41/M
       6    Chaun Steiner                     Toledo  OH            941   38       60        32:16.6      7:41/M
       7    David Harrison                    Maumee  OH           7564   36       61        32:16.8      7:41/M
       8    Ryan Householder                  Whitehouse  OH       7139   36       67        32:32.4      7:45/M
       9    Stan Root                         Perrysburg  OH        743   39       79        32:58.6      7:51/M
      10    Steve Sorges                      Toledo  OH           7101   38       96        33:49.6      8:03/M
      11    Jim Sutto                         Waterville  OH       7138   37      108        34:17.4      8:10/M
      12    Christopher Boyd                  Defiance  OH          456   35      116        34:47.3      8:17/M
      13    Jeremy Cook                       Perrysburg  OH        489   36      133        35:51.2      8:32/M
      14    James Sosbe, Jr                   Toledo  OH            788   39      156        37:01.9      8:49/M
      15    Anthony Nehls                     Sherwood  OH          692   38      256        42:19.7     10:05/M
      16    Brad Rice                         Monroe  MI            738   35      314        48:08.0     11:28/M
      17    Steve Schoen                      Pearland  TX          750   39      342        55:33.2     13:14/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Picone                  Perrysburg  OH        945   40       44        31:34.3      7:31/M
       2    Tisha Augustyniak                 Maumee  OH            118   41       62        32:18.4      7:41/M
       3    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI        499   42       87        33:31.4      7:59/M
       4    Tracy Evans                       Perrysburg  OH        526   41       92        33:39.5      8:01/M
       5    Lisa Smith                        Perrysburg  OH        783   43       94        33:40.9      8:01/M
       6    Heather Bellian                   Maumee  OH            373   42      137        35:58.3      8:34/M
       7    Heather Kaufman                   Waterville  OH        973   41      152        36:42.3      8:44/M
       8    Tammy Lavalette                   Sylvania  OH          654   42      177        38:02.3      9:03/M
       9    Cecilia Castellano                Perrysburg  OH        946   44      195        39:06.6      9:19/M
      10    Clare Mitchell                    Maumee  OH           6855   43      196        39:08.5      9:19/M
      11    Ellen Wilson                      Weston  OH            905   40      213        39:50.6      9:29/M
      12    Lucena Luoma                      Adrian  MI            662   42      219        40:02.8      9:32/M
      13    Jennifer Axe                                           7895   42      225        40:18.5      9:36/M
      14    Kimberly Hasapes                  Toledo  OH            953   42      251        42:08.7     10:02/M
      15    Bobbie Kinney                     Wayne  OH             645   42      267        43:21.8     10:19/M
      16    Terri Tucker                      Toledo  OH            818   44      284        44:58.3     10:42/M
      17    Adrienne Winslow                  Waterville  OH        909   43      302        46:35.1     11:05/M
      18    Carrie Hamady                     Sylvania  OH         7536   42      304        46:56.5     11:10/M
      19    Lisa Wright                       Swanton  OH          7019   44      310        47:29.6     11:18/M
      20    Anna Bengela                      Toledo  OH            376   41      312        47:50.9     11:23/M
      21    Jahnine Blosser                   Oregon  OH            433   42      351      1:05:19.1     15:33/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Dias                         Toledo  OH           7918   44       22        28:44.5      6:50/M
       2    Tom Orlordon                      Swanton  OH           965   43       25        29:15.9      6:58/M
       3    Keith Sample                      Waterville  OH        992   42       33        30:19.1      7:13/M
       4    Jack Burnham                      Toledo  OH            479   43       39        31:25.0      7:29/M
       5    Jim Fritz                         Whitehouse  OH        585   41       40        31:26.4      7:29/M
       6    Dave Ruhl                         Whitehouse  OH        746   44       43        31:31.8      7:30/M
       7    Rob Navarette                     Perrysburg  OH        961   43       46        31:40.9      7:32/M
       8    Eric Orians                       Findlay  OH           699   43       48        31:42.2      7:33/M
       9    Daniel Michel                     Defiance  OH          680   42       53        31:52.7      7:35/M
      10    Doug Stephens                     Bowling Green  OH     789   40       54        31:55.8      7:36/M
      11    Ron Behm                          Napoleon  OH          368   40       76        32:52.8      7:50/M
      12    John Soncrant                     Toledo  OH            787   43       91        33:38.1      8:00/M
      13    Brad Wendling                     Perrysburg  OH        952   41      104        34:10.6      8:08/M
      14    Rob Vossen                        Whitehouse  OH        981   43      107        34:17.2      8:10/M
      15    Paul Egli                                              6737   41      110        34:21.0      8:11/M
      16    Dave Bellian                      Maumee  OH            369   42      126        35:12.1      8:23/M
      17    Chris Walton                      Waterville  OH        963   42      147        36:29.9      8:41/M
      18    Ahmed Hamid                       Maumee  OH            624   40      173        37:52.2      9:01/M
      19    Marvin Zumfelde                   Napoleon  OH          918   43      205        39:26.9      9:23/M
      20    Philip Blosser                    Oregon  OH            435   43      206        39:28.0      9:24/M
      21    Mike Crisp                        Metamora  OH          494   41      210        39:41.2      9:27/M
      22    Jeff Axe                          Perrysburg  OH       7889   44      224        40:18.1      9:36/M
      23    Timothy Anderson                  Bowling Green  OH      12   44      227        40:29.0      9:38/M
      24    Rob Slovak                        Perrysburg  OH        782   40      252        42:10.6     10:02/M
      25    Brett Lafaso                      Whitehouse  OH        653   40      265        43:04.1     10:15/M
      26    Michael Dick                      Monclova  OH          513   44      280        44:37.6     10:37/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dianna Ashton                     Luckey  OH            103   45       55        31:56.2      7:36/M
       2    Patti Rapp                        Sylvania  OH          734   49      129        35:21.5      8:25/M
       3    Robin Whitney                                          7585   48      153        36:47.6      8:45/M
       4    Kelli Zacharis                    Parma  OH             911   45      174        37:53.3      9:01/M
       5    Susan Avina                       Sylvania  OH          288   48      176        38:00.0      9:03/M
       6    Holly Rehner                      Delta  OH             737   47      179        38:25.0      9:09/M
       7    Colleen Schlu                     Helena  OH           7554   46      191        38:58.1      9:17/M
       8    Kathy Zumfelde                    Napoleon  OH          917   46      197        39:10.1      9:20/M
       9    Theresa Lagger                    Northwood  OH         975   47      209        39:38.6      9:26/M
      10    Cindy Russeau                     Toledo  OH            747   46      245        41:53.8      9:58/M
      11    Marlene Glanz                     Waterville  OH        987   46      248        41:55.1      9:59/M
      12    Martha Shearman                   Bowling Green  OH     777   46      253        42:14.7     10:03/M
      13    Rosetta Reiser                    Wauseon  OH           985   45      259        42:34.2     10:08/M
      14    Denise Zielinski                  Lambertville  MI      915   46      264        43:01.6     10:15/M
      15    Marcia Wolford                    Portage  OH           940   47      297        46:18.1     11:01/M
      16    Jennifer Antonini                 Sylvania  OH           39   47      316        48:27.4     11:32/M
      17    Janice Naveken                    Toledo  OH            690   46      319        49:30.7     11:47/M
      18    Shari Schmitt                     Bowling Green  OH     971   47      324        49:50.5     11:52/M
      19    Cathy Hites                       Delta  OH            6505   47      335        54:07.1     12:53/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Silva                         Maumee  OH            780   45       17        28:06.7      6:41/M
       2    Robert Rodriguez                  Toledo  OH            741   49       37        31:13.3      7:26/M
       3    John Maher                        Perrysburg  OH        667   48       51        31:47.8      7:34/M
       4    Jim Ankoviak                      Swanton  OH           984   47       59        32:03.3      7:38/M
       5    Brad Hertzfeld                    Whitehouse  OH        633   47       73        32:50.7      7:49/M
       6    Tim Oser                          Waterville  OH        704   45       80        32:59.3      7:51/M
       7    Shannon Herhold                   Perrysburg  OH        631   46       82        33:05.4      7:53/M
       8    Kent Buehrer                      Maumee  OH            477   49       83        33:07.4      7:53/M
       9    William Antoszewski               Whitehouse  OH         42   49       86        33:26.8      7:58/M
      10    Frank Avina                       Sylvania  OH          170   47       88        33:34.4      8:00/M
      11    Keith Duhaime                     Perrysburg  OH       7566   45       89        33:37.6      8:00/M
      12    Avery G. Cooper                   Toledo  OH            490   48      112        34:43.2      8:16/M
      13    Mark Shearman                     Bowling Green  OH     775   45      122        34:57.4      8:19/M
      14    Jeff Hutchins                     Toledo  OH            638   49      128        35:20.6      8:25/M
      15    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI        7562   49      132        35:35.9      8:28/M
      16    Darius Mehregan                   Monroe  MI            678   49      138        36:04.5      8:35/M
      17    David Zeisloft                    Toledo  OH            914   46      160        37:14.5      8:52/M
      18    Rick Payeff                       Waterville  OH       6547   46      167        37:26.0      8:55/M
      19    Willis Morse                      Sylvania  OH         6763   49      223        40:14.0      9:35/M
      20    Chris Lykins                      Maumee  OH            958   46      232        40:50.2      9:43/M
      21    Brian Ruckstuhl                   Bradner  OH          6779   46      244        41:51.7      9:58/M
      22    Patrick Measts                    Toledo  OH            956   47      254        42:16.3     10:04/M
      23    David Johnson                     Whitehouse  OH        641   45      281        44:41.6     10:38/M
      24    Chris Hamady                      Sylvania  OH         7533   47      305        46:56.9     11:10/M
      25    John Munch                        Sylvania  OH          685   46      318        49:23.2     11:45/M
      26    Thom Hilis                                             1000   46      336        54:07.2     12:53/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Theroux                     Whitehouse  OH        799   54       66        32:32.4      7:45/M
       2    Kelly Jewell                      Lambertville  MI      640   53       75        32:52.3      7:50/M
       3    Kelly Dean                          OH                  504   50      109        34:20.4      8:10/M
       4    Becky Hiller-Mccluer              Whitehouse  OH       6590   50      165        37:24.8      8:54/M
       5    Laura Kemp                        Bowling Green  OH     983   52      180        38:27.3      9:09/M
       6    Rebecca Mehregan                  Monroe  MI            679   50      202        39:14.5      9:20/M
       7    Karen Theisen                     Monroe  MI            954   54      203        39:21.8      9:22/M
       8    Mary Crown                        Sylvania  OH          496   52      217        39:59.0      9:31/M
       9    Charlene Wade                     Perrysburg  OH        854   51      230        40:35.4      9:40/M
      10    Deborah Greisiger                 Perrysburg  OH        600   54      233        40:55.3      9:45/M
      11    Carol Krauss                      Wauseon  OH           986   50      246        41:54.1      9:59/M
      12    Carla Konwinski                   Oregon  OH            650   51      269        43:28.3     10:21/M
      13    Victoria Gassner                  Toledo  OH            596   51      270        43:34.5     10:22/M
      14    Mary Szychowski                   Toledo  OH            796   50      273        43:50.1     10:26/M
      15    Laura Chesebro                    Clyde  OH             976   51      277        44:19.3     10:33/M
      16    Michele Hall                      Napoleon  OH          616   51      303        46:55.9     11:10/M
      17    Deb Rasmusson                     Toledo  OH           7298   53      337        54:20.4     12:56/M
      18    Wendy Boone                       Delta  OH             436   51      343        55:35.4     13:14/M
      19    Jean Beaulieu                     Maumee  OH            367   52      348      1:03:38.2     15:09/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Masta                          Wyandotte  MI         671   50       18        28:26.1      6:46/M
       2    Jon Baker                         Millbury  OH         7537   53       23        28:46.9      6:51/M
       3    Timothy Mooney                    Toledo  OH            682   52       24        28:53.2      6:53/M
       4    David Czapor                      Franklin  MI          497   53       31        30:07.7      7:10/M
       5    Rob Simon                         Maumee  OH            966   51       52        31:50.0      7:35/M
       6    John Andrews                      Whitehouse  OH         26   51       57        32:01.9      7:37/M
       7    Tom Dershem                       Defiance  OH         6531   52       58        32:02.8      7:38/M
       8    John Shaw                         Sylvania  OH         6860   52       70        32:46.3      7:48/M
       9    Domingo Valedez                   Temperance  MI        828   53       74        32:51.7      7:49/M
      10    Tom Kolena                        Toledo  OH            649   54       77        32:53.0      7:50/M
      11    Matthew McCloskey                 Sylvania  OH          674   52       93        33:40.3      8:01/M
      12    James Hunt                        Maumee  OH            998   51      105        34:12.0      8:09/M
      13    Jimm Swartz                       Perrysburg  OH        939   53      106        34:15.7      8:09/M
      14    Kevin Coulter                     Waterville  OH        949   53      114        34:44.3      8:16/M
      15    Mike Wallace                                           7573   50      118        34:50.4      8:18/M
      16    Jerry Quinonez                    Toledo  OH            718   53      125        35:11.5      8:23/M
      17    Kevin Miller                      Ottawa Hills  OH     7025   51      144        36:19.2      8:39/M
      18    Jeff Myers                        Lambertville  MI      687   51      149        36:33.1      8:42/M
      19    Dave Rockwell                     Waterville  OH        740   52      163        37:23.0      8:54/M
      20    John Potts                        Tontogany  OH        7141   50      171        37:37.9      8:57/M
      21    J.d. McCoy                        Sylvania  OH          675   54      182        38:33.0      9:11/M
      22    Bob Connelly                      Perrysburg  OH        957   53      186        38:42.5      9:13/M
      23    Dean Graham                       Perrysburg  OH        951   50      188        38:48.6      9:14/M
      24    Donald Schlea                     Helena  OH           7557   53      193        39:00.9      9:17/M
      25    Kevin Oberhaus                    Liberty Center  OH   6530   51      204        39:25.3      9:23/M
      26    Scott Smith                       Fremont  OH           784   54      211        39:46.0      9:28/M
      27    Dermot Forde                      Waterville  OH        571   50      222        40:10.3      9:34/M
      28    Eric Van Heyde                    Dublin  OH            830   50      240        41:40.1      9:55/M
      29    Andy Rehner                       Delta  OH             736   53      279        44:23.6     10:34/M
      30    Chris Beaulieu                    Maumee  OH            361   53      349      1:03:38.8     15:09/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nita Voveris                      Maumee  OH            847   57      143        36:17.9      8:38/M
       2    Stacy Proudfoot                   Liberty Center  OH    715   57      145        36:24.6      8:40/M
       3    Susan Roberts                     Waterville  OH       6776   56      155        36:54.9      8:47/M
       4    Laura Leventhal                   Port Clinton  OH      978   55      231        40:36.6      9:40/M
       5    Louise Brescol                    Toledo  OH            461   57      237        41:33.0      9:54/M
       6    Jean Hartline                                           936   57      261        42:44.0     10:10/M
       7    Laura Nolan                       Whitehouse  OH        695   55      268        43:25.1     10:20/M
       8    Linda Shaw                        Sylvania  OH          761   58      275        43:58.8     10:28/M
       9    Deb Hench                         Defiance  OH          630   59      278        44:21.9     10:34/M
      10    Pam Mayer                         Whitehouse  OH        672   57      283        44:50.7     10:40/M
      11    Cheryl Stromski                   Antwerp  OH           792   56      293        46:03.1     10:58/M
      12    Bridget Marlow                    Toledo  OH            670   58      317        48:36.7     11:34/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Wallingford                  Bellevue  OH          990   59       29        29:54.0      7:07/M
       2    Len Baker                         Toledo  OH            192   58       34        30:32.8      7:16/M
       3    Harold Conner                     Liberty Center  OH    485   56       35        30:35.2      7:17/M
       4    Marty Almester                    Rossford  OH          999   56       69        32:36.2      7:46/M
       5    Larry Dilabbio                    Toledo  OH            514   55       72        32:50.6      7:49/M
       6    Stu Roberts                       Waterville  OH       6853   55      113        34:43.6      8:16/M
       7    Fran Voveris                      Maumee  OH            833   59      158        37:08.3      8:50/M
       8    William Bourquin                  Toledo  OH           6726   59      170        37:33.3      8:56/M
       9    Eric Tolles                       Maumee  OH            967   55      172        37:48.9      9:00/M
      10    Dan Barnett                       Toledo  OH           7532   57      181        38:31.4      9:10/M
      11    Michael Kirby                     Waterville  OH        647   58      184        38:34.3      9:11/M
      12    John Johnson                      Waterville  OH        643   58      266        43:15.8     10:18/M
      13    Mike Lacey                        Perrysburg  OH        652   55      301        46:19.4     11:02/M
      14    Ron Prater                        Toledo  OH           7550   55      308        47:20.5     11:16/M
      15    Charlie Fisk                      Defiance  OH          552   59      315        48:10.1     11:28/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           974   62      103        34:10.1      8:08/M
       2    Janine Avila                      Perrysburg  OH        166   62      190        38:55.4      9:16/M
       3    Ginny Lucarelli                   Swanton  OH           657   62      207        39:29.9      9:24/M
       4    Lois Berkowitz                    Riverview  MI         401   63      286        45:12.1     10:46/M
       5    Coleen Shaw                       Maumee  OH            758   60      326        49:57.6     11:54/M
       6    Marie Marek                       Toledo  OH            668   63      328        50:29.1     12:01/M
       7    Carol Asmus                       Bowling Green  OH     968   64      338        54:27.1     12:58/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Schmidt                      Whitehouse  OH        748   64       47        31:42.1      7:33/M
       2    Tom Lytle                         Whitehouse  OH        664   61      115        34:46.0      8:17/M
       3    John Kromenacker                  Whitehouse  OH        651   62      134        35:52.6      8:32/M
       4    Tim McGranahan                    Toledo  OH            677   60      141        36:14.7      8:38/M
       5    Frank Cody                        Maumee  OH            482   64      161        37:19.0      8:53/M
       6    Robert Tadayesky                  Waterville  OH        797   63      162        37:20.4      8:53/M
       7    Randy Fielder                     Adrian  MI            528   61      178        38:19.2      9:07/M
       8    Tony Lucarelli                    Swanton  OH           658   61      208        39:30.5      9:24/M
       9    Jim Bradley                       Perrysburg  OH        458   62      239        41:37.3      9:55/M
      10    Thomas Faykosh                    Defiance  OH          997   60      241        41:47.6      9:57/M
      11    Gilbert Wilson                    Toledo  OH            908   62      243        41:50.7      9:58/M
      12    Ralph Snyder                      Stryker  OH           785   62      262        42:55.9     10:13/M
      13    Marlin Short                      Maumee  OH            778   64      295        46:13.9     11:00/M
      14    Chris Conroy                      Maumee  OH            488   63      311        47:50.5     11:23/M
      15    Mike Marek                        Toledo  OH            669   64      327        50:15.9     11:58/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Heinrichs                     Toledo  OH            929   65      135        35:53.0      8:33/M
       2    Mary Steinhauser                  La Salle  MI          934   67      296        46:14.5     11:00/M
       3    Joyce Dashner                     Temperance  MI        500   65      350      1:03:44.3     15:10/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Koelsch                     Toledo  OH            648   65       63        32:18.7      7:41/M
       2    Dennis Scott                      Toledo  OH            756   69       64        32:19.0      7:42/M
       3    Kenneth Rowe                      Southgate  MI         745   65      111        34:26.9      8:12/M
       4    Jerome Tomc                       Toledo  OH            928   69      292        46:01.9     10:57/M
       5    Richard McCraney                  Whitehouse  OH        676   65      307        47:19.0     11:16/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Zbinden                      Toledo  OH            913   70      344        55:45.1     13:16/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Wiles                         Perrysburg  OH        898   70      194        39:01.9      9:17/M
       2    Gary McBride                      Toledo  OH            673   73      271        43:35.6     10:23/M
       3    Carl Anderson                     Monclova  OH           10   70      300        46:19.2     11:02/M
       4    Tom Althoff                       Sylvania  OH          938   72      320        49:30.8     11:47/M
       5    Cyril Steinhauser                 La Salle  MI          935   70      346        59:29.5     14:10/M
       6    Jim Fagerstrom                                         7926   73      347        59:30.2     14:10/M

Male 75 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    G Royer                                                7934   76      329        51:01.0     12:09/M
       2    Everett Luoma                     Adrian  MI            659   81      333        53:22.6     12:42/M
       3    Jack Streicher                    Toledo  OH            791   75      339        54:50.2     13:03/M