2012 Soaring Eagle Runs
Tenderfoot 5K Overall Results
Male Champion
Zachary Wilburn Columbus, Ohio M 25 15:56.20 Course Record
Masters Male Champion
Steve Baugh Sylvania, Ohio M 44 16:29.88 Course Record
Female Champion
Jenny Vartanian Toledo, Ohio F 42 21:14.68
Masters Female Champion
Elizabeth Picone Perrysburg, Ohio F 40 21:48.66
Name City/State M/F Age Time Bibb #

 

1 Zachary Wilburn Columbus, Ohio M 25 Run 15:56.20 213
2 Steve Baugh Sylvania, Ohio M 44 Run 16:29.88 206
3 Ian Alvarez Defiance, Ohio M 32 Run 17:30.69 201
4 Jason Magers Toledo, Ohio M 27 Run 17:53.34 284
5 Aaron Al-sorghali Toledo, Ohio M 26 Run 18:04.23 224
6 Jonathan Hoag Whitehouse, Ohio M 41 Run 18:42.66 207
7 Bandit
8 Bandit
9 Kevin Vollmar Bowling Green, Ohio M 18 Run 19:56.92 283
10 Zackary Applegate Bowling Green, Ohio M 12 Run 21:06.45 138
11 Jenny Vartanian Toledo, Ohio F 42 Run 21:14.68 237
12 Kavanaugh Phelps Whitehouse, Ohio F 16 Run 21:19.08 229
13 Bandit Run 21:21.15
14 Steve Majewski Swanton, Ohio M 36 Run 21:37.06 281
15 Elizabeth Picone Perrysburg, Ohio F 40 Run 21:48.66 217
16 Tyler Nason Fremont, Ohio M 14 Run 21:49.54 249
17 Eric Orians Findlay, Ohio M 43 Run 21:54.10 292
18 Tom Pickerel Genoa, Ohio M 62 Run 21:54.83 137
19 Chloe Heffernen Maumee, Ohio F 14 Run 21:58.97 214
20 Jonah Childress Wayne, Ohio M 12 Run 22:06.97 220
21 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake, Michigan M 14 Run 22:33.18 232
22 Natalie Applegate Bowling Green, Ohio F 13 Run 22:33.72 139
23 Greg Libstorff Temperance, Michigan M 39 Run 22:48.61 252
24 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg, Ohio M 58 Run 23:02.73 210
25 Bandit Run 23:10.64
26 Philip Caruso Toledo, Ohio M 32 Run 23:12.02 250
27 Alexa Libstorff Temperance, Michigan F 13 Run 23:17.95 251
28 Jenny Wichman McClure, Ohio F 32 Run 23:22.27 188
29 Aaron Zdawczyk Perrysburg, Ohio M 27 Run 23:26.05 144
30 Tom Striggow Bowling Green, Ohio M 61 Run 23:26.58 271
31 Stacey Kiprofich Toledo, Ohio F 34 Run 23:41.09 225
32 Clint Huntermark Perrysburg, Ohio M 13 Run 23:53.62 297
33 Jacob Varner Waterville, Ohio M 11 Run 24:03.04 274
34 Zach Martin Bowling Green, Ohio M 41 Run 24:04.73 149
35 Gabe Sayer Bowling Green, Ohio M 12 Run 24:09.67 228
36 Charles Mays Oak Harbor, Ohio M 56 Run 24:13.42 226
37 Angie Miesmer Bowling Green, Ohio F 32 Run 24:17.32 189
38 Kenneth Rowe Southgate, Ohio M 65 Run 24:26.33 205
39 Justine Hunt Findlay, Ohio F 10 Run 24:28.23 289
40 Jeff Hutchins Toledo, Ohio M 49 Run 24:30.13 453
41 David Bartholomew Bowling Green, Ohio M 63 Run 24:50.97 277
42 Chris Erskine Sylvania, Ohio M 36 Run 24:54.52 451
43 Michael Robert Bowling Green, Ohio M 16 Run 25:16.38 153
44 Phil Burrow St. Joseph, Michigan M 48 Run 25:37.32 218
45 Brandon Burrow St. Joseph, Michigan M 10 Run 25:37.89 269
46 Kristin Baumgardner Bowling Green, Ohio F 21 Run 25:51.10 164
47 Dan Keller Bowling Green, Ohio M 37 Run 25:59.87 233
48 Jacob West Rudolph, Ohio M 22 Run 26:03.66 163
49 Kaitlyn Applegate Bowling Green, Ohio F 9 Run 26:07.09 140
50 Kevin Crisp Metamora, Ohio M 11 Run 26:09.50 266
51 Adam Hellman Findlay, Ohio M 9 Run 26:12.12 285
52 George Childress Wayne, Ohio M 42 Run 26:25.64 219
53 Christina Sanderson Columbia, Missouri F 28 Run 26:33.51 279
54 David Zeisloft Toledo, Ohio M 46 Run 26:34.63 270
55 Carlin Perdell Bowling Green, Ohio F 10 Run 26:44.21 211
56 Jeff Perdell? Bowling Green, Ohio M 40 Run 26:44.58 212
57 Avery Lewis Bowling Green, Ohio F 11 Run 26:45.55 161
58 Alex Lewis Bowling Green, Ohio M 8 Run 26:46.69 162
59 Darlynn Huntermark Perrysburg, Ohio F 47 Run 26:59.38 296
60 Paul Reinhart Bowling Green, Ohio M 46 Run 27:01.72 298
61 Elizabeth Heffernen Bowling Green, Ohio F 12 Run 27:02.00 235
62 Clare Mitchell Maumee, Ohio F 43 Run 27:06.35 238
63 Joslyn Hunt Findlay, Ohio F 6 Run 27:40.91 288
64 David Tobar Weston, Ohio M 41 Run 27:44.86 165
65 Stacie Lause Fremont, Ohio F 40 Run 27:50.37 215
66 Doug Nason Fremont, Ohio M 40 Run 27:50.87 248
67 Randy Fielder Adrian, Michigan M 61 Run 27:57.17 253
68 David Arps Bowling Green, Ohio M 52 Run 28:11.86 182
69 Zachary Knapp Waterville, Ohio M 11 Run 28:27.28 179
70 Klayton Knapp Waterville, Ohio M 10 Run 28:28.09 178
71 Angie Bienemann Perrysburg, Ohio F 42 Run 28:41.72 150
72 Annaka Price Bowling Green, Ohio F 26 Run 28:44.37 287
73 Joey Crisp Metamora, Ohio M 14 Run 28:50.84 267
74 Wesley Scherf Van Buren, Ohio M 37 Run 29:14.51 272
75 Amy Scherf Van Buren, Ohio F 33 Run 29:22.24 268
76 Daniele Vaziri Baltimore, MD F 23 Run 29:28.27 227
77 Jordan Kimmel North Baltimore, Ohio M 10 Run 29:45.55 181
78 Lee Yaist Greenwood, Indiana M 39 Run 29:47.41 192
79 Scott Yaist Rossford, Ohio M 31 Run 29:48.64 191
80 George Ho Oregon, Ohio M 61 Run 29:52.05 204
81 Jada Powers Toledo, Ohio F 9 Run 29:58.34 159
82 Brande Ellis Indianapolis, Indiana F 37 Run 30:07.93 190
83 Andy Drumm Bowling Green, Ohio M 40 Run 30:16.41 151
84 Trevor Rutowski Toledo, Ohio M 12 Run 30:34.99 247
85 Scott McGarity Toledo, Ohio M 63 Run 30:58.57 158
86 Shelby Swartz Toledo, Ohio F 17 Run 31:06.02 172
87 Casey Snow Cygnet, Ohio M 11 Run 31:13.59 195
88 Cole Barton Wayne, Ohio M 11 Run 31:14.32 194
89 Bandit Run 31:16.49
90 Josie Genson Bowling Green, Ohio F 10 Run 31:17.13 174
91 Camille Keil Bryan, Ohio F 11 Run 31:18.56
92 Mark Gibbs Ottawa Lake, Michigan M 52 Run 31:23.71 231
93 Monica Taylor Bowling Green, Ohio F 40 Run 31:38.66 154
94 Kristin Lathrop Bowling Green, Ohio F 38 Run 31:48.50 155
95 Jerome Tomc Toledo, Ohio M 69 Run 32:11.16 295
96 Adrienne Winslow Waterville, Ohio F 43 Run 32:29.52 203
97 Arianna Anderson Waterville, Ohio F 38 Run 32:32.15 262
98 Shannon Keil Bryan, Ohio F 41 Run 32:32.64 256
99 Lindsey Bachman Bowling Green, Ohio F 25 Run 32:34.07 196
100 Christine Rogers Toledo, Ohio F 30 Run 32:40.44 278
101 Claire Hoover Bowling Green, Ohio F 24 Run 32:57.01 286
102 Erica Braun Toledo, Ohio F 29 Run 33:00.47 276
103 Meagan McHugh Sylvania, Ohio F 26 Run 33:30.91 141
104 Lisa Goetz F 29 Run 33:44.23 202
105 Stacey Dietrich Swanton, Ohio F 47 Run 33:52.51 198
106 DJ Deiter Bowling Green, Ohio M 37 Run 33:57.77 449
107 Edward Peters Bowling Green, Ohio M 39 Run 34:07.78 170
108 Marlin Short Wauseon, Ohio M 64 Run 34:31.86 454
109 Jared Prang Sylvania, Ohio M 12 Run 34:50.65 216
110 Beverly Smith Bowling Green, Ohio F 39 Run 35:08.61 148
111 Lian (Lee Ann) Shoviak Waterville, Ohio F 12 Run 35:22.19 294
112 Ryan Burke Waterville, Ohio M 10 Run 35:31.99 291
113 Ali Cramer Bowling Green, Ohio F 11 Run 35:34.42 167
114 Sarah Krafty Perrysburg, Ohio F 43 Run 35:57.86 453
115 Trisha Conley Xenia, Ohio F 19 Run 36:02.30
116 Kyle Smith Bowling Green, Ohio M 19 Run 36:02.87 177
117 Stephen Scholl Bowling Green, Ohio M 22 Run 36:13.21 143
118 Brianna Michalko Bowling Green, Ohio F 22 Run 36:20.51 185
119 Liam Walsh Rossford, Ohio M 11 Run 36:38.44 300
120 Dave Schultz Custar, Ohio M 47 Run 36:42.24 169
121 Wendy Boone Delta, Ohio F 51 Run 37:16.55 282
122 Mary Jo Corbey Toledo, Ohio F 48 Run 38:00.92 173
123 Kate Feltman Sidney, Ohio F 23 Run 38:20.16 223
124 Kathleen Walsh Rossford, Ohio F 46 Run 38:35.65 299
125 Lorrie Nicely Whitehouse, Ohio F 47 Run 38:47.47 255
126 Heather Burke Waterville, Ohio F 50 Run 38:54.57 293
127 Mary Kate Hafemann Toledo, Ohio F 52 Run 40:19.64 200
128 Riley Cramer Bowling Green, Ohio F 8 Run 40:32.57 166
129 Jen Lewis Bowling Green, Ohio F 39 Run 40:33.31 160
130 Beth Cramer Bowling Green, Ohio F 37 Run 40:33.74 168
131 Susan Burns Montpelier, Ohio F 63 Walk 41:02.62 113
132 Adairian Dunlavy Springboro, Ohio M 5 Run 41:33.14 197
133 Christine Bills Perrysburg, Ohio F 42 Run 41:33.63 234
134 Kami Deppen Martin, Ohio F 37 Run 41:38.64 dnr
135 Leigh Nason Fremont, Ohio F 40 Walk 42:58.70 107
136 Margaret Eischen Waterville, Ohio F 54 Walk 45:19.23 112
137 Rob Nicely Whitehouse, Ohio M 52 Run 45:56.21 254
138 Shelley Wynn Monclova, Ohio F 47 Run 46:04.88 199
139 Karen Bushong Arcadia, Ohio F 65 Run 46:21.22 476
140 Bob Bushong Arcadia, Ohio M 66 Run 46:22.75 448
141 Linda Arps Bowling Green, Ohio F 50 Walk 46:55.95 106
142 Cheryl Kimmel North Baltimore, Ohio F 42 Walk 47:31.99 105
143 Marina Kimmel North Baltimore, Ohio F 12 Run 47:32.46 180
144 Kandy Mossbarger Wayne, Ohio F 37 Walk 47:45.28 103
145 Heather I. Becker Bowling Green, Ohio F 38 Walk 47:46.02 102
146 Brenda Swathell Monroe, Michigan F 55 Walk 47:53.58 209
147 Gail Hemsoth Cottage Grove, Oregon F 60 Walk 48:04.49 108
148 Tom Mellott Bowling Green, Ohio M 57 Walk 48:12.05 101
149 Gale Lacey Perrysburg, Ohio F 50 Run 52:07.95 184
150 Julia Gibbs Ottawa Lake, Michigan F 52 Walk 52:08.50 230

 

2012 Soaring Eagle Runs
Boy Scout Half Marathon Overall Results
Overall Male Champion:
Richard Kessio Sylvania, Ohio M 38 1:08:55
Overall Male Masters Champion:
Marco Capelli Perrysburg, Ohio M 40 1:23:20
Overall Female Champion:
Emily Avers Bowling Green, Ohio F 27 1:25:33
Overall Female Masters Champion:
Donna Olson Southgate, Michigan F 62 1:40:03 Course Record
Name City/State M/F Age Popsicle Time Bibb #

 

1 Richard Kessio Sylvania Ohio M 38 151 1:08:55 549
2 Jonathan DeWitt Toledo, Ohio M 22 152 1:13:24 516
3 Ken Richendollar Maumee, Ohio M 37 153 1:15:25 486
4 Jason Kaessler Perrysburg, Ohio M 31 154 1:18:49 472
5 Greg Zumberger Minster Ohio M 30 155 1:21:27 380
6 Marco Capelli Perrysburg, Ohio M 40 156 1:23:20 564
7 Clayton Rice Maumee, Ohio M 18 157 1:24:06 378
8 Matthew Libstorff Aiea, Hawaii M 32 158 1:24:28 400
9 Keir Ulrich Akron, Ohio M 42 159 1:24:33 523
10 Emily Avers Bowling Green, Ohio F 27 160 1:25:33 487
11 Adam Miller Sandusky, Ohio M 29 161 1:26:53 550
12 Zack Muhlenkamp Celina, Ohio M 19 162 1:27:26 35
13 Ben Rhode Columbia, Ohio M 41 163 1:27:46 477
14 Jake Fairbairn Novi, Michigan M 17 164 1:28:46 481
15 Phillip Rader Findlay, Ohio M 33 165 1:29:17 511
16 John Kolesar Fremont, Ohio M 46 166 1:29:49 537
17 Trevor Clinger Tiffin, Ohio M 22 167 1:30:19 517
18 Mark Robson Toledo, Ohio M 31 168 1:30:30 508
19 Mark French Napoleon, Ohio M 40 169 1:30:42 396
20 Chris Farrar Perrysburg, Ohio M 48 170 1:30:47 427
21 Steven Hart Toledo, Ohio M 40 171 1:31:18 547
22 Ryan Pyle Toledo, Ohio M 39 172 1:31:24 491
23 Marshal Headley Findlay, Ohio M 30 173 1:34:24 580
24 Kyle Fassett Bowling Green, Ohio M 22 174 1:35:22 433
25 Chris Dilbone Bowling Green, Ohio M 38 175 1:35:28 198
26 Roger Fell Findlay, Ohio M 57 176 1:35:49 485
27 Kristoffer Krupitzer Maumee, Ohio M 33 177 1:35:51 577
28 Jason Zera Bowling Green, Ohio M 37 178 1:35:53 591
29 Scott Hellman Findlay, Ohio M 39 179 1:36:29 556
30 Mark Brunet Coldwater, Ohio M 19 180 1:36:44 34
31 Chris Muhlenkamp Celina, Ohio M 43 181 1:37:04 38
32 Jeremy Post Celina, Ohio M 18 182 1:37:07 36
33 Andrew J. Muhlenkamp Coldwater, Ohio M 36 183 1:37:09 42
34 Per Broman Bowling Green, Ohio M 50 184 1:38:46 179
35 Dave Wallingford Bellevue, Ohio M 59 185 1:39:11 457
36 Randy Trimpey Bowling Green, Ohio M 38 186 1:39:17 558
37 David Presar Pemberville, Ohio M 50 187 1:39:18 390
38 Julie Snider Toledo, Ohio F 31 188 1:40:01 562
39 Donna Olson Southgate, Michigan F 62 189 1:40:03 450
40 Tony Whitenburg Toledo, Ohio M 30 190 1:40:12 476
41 Gerry Mazzola Ottawa Hills, Ohio M 38 191 1:40:20 507
42 Corey Durbin Oregon, Ohio M 25 192 1:40:54 448
43 William French Napoleon, Ohio M 34 193 1:41:00 397
44 Jennifer Shicely Waterville, Ohio F 39 194 1:41:07 497
45 Erin Boor Perrysburg, Ohio F 29 195 1:41:12 498
46 Maureen Gibbs Mishawaka, Indiana F 23 196 1:41:34 576
47 Bob Mohr Lambertville, Michigan M 46 197 1:41:37 510
48 Rebecca Kaufold Perrysburg, Ohio F 33 198 1:41:55 534
49 Dave Boyle Fremont, Ohio M 52 199 1:42:06 528
50 Aaron Feller Sylvania, Ohio M 26 200 1:42:09 111
51 Joshua Mooney Toledo, Ohio M 24 201 1:43:12 512
52 Chris Trimpey Bowling Green, Ohio F 38 202 1:43:18 557
53 Francis Bonadio Bowling Green, Ohio M 29 203 1:44:00 563
54 Alan Durlat Whitehouse, Ohio M 51 204 1:44:09 483
55 John Baker Millbury, Ohio M 53 205 1:44:13 496
56 Tim Reimund Columbus Grove, Ohio M 23 206 1:44:17 567
57 Matthew Shirey Canton, Michigan M 24 207 1:44:25 106
58 Amy Craft Ahrens Bowling Green, Ohio F 45 208 1:44:36 352
59 Nancy Haines Findlay, Ohio F 39 209 1:45:12 375
60 Jeff Fox Findlay, Ohio M 39 210 1:45:45 374
61 Ernest C Sampson III Rossford, Ohio M 29 211 1:45:45 174
62 Maurice Collins Chelsea, Michigan M 35 212 1:46:01 440
63 Ty Tracy Woodville, Ohio M 38 213 1:46:29 559
64 Cyndi Henline Luckey, Ohio F 31 214 1:46:38 191
65 Joan Wagner New Riegel, Ohio F 43 215 1:47:01 376
66 Peter Ligman Toledo, Ohio M 34 216 1:47:19 459
67 Bryan Zacharias Perrysburg, Ohio M 36 217 1:47:22 535
68 Brett Strickland Waterville, Ohio M 28 218 1:47:51 555
69 Christy Miller Luckey, Ohio F 34 219 1:47:59 193
70 Chad Charpie Ottawa Lake, Michigan M 27 220 1:48:04 115
71 Jennifer Puster Fremont, Ohio F 37 221 1:48:08 565
72 Kelly Jewell Lambertville, Michigan F 53 222 1:48:16 490
73 Rob Simon Maumee, Ohio M 52 223 1:48:18 463
74 Larry DiLabbio Toledo, Ohio M 55 224 1:48:19 409
75 Heather Reynolds Maumee, Ohio F 34 225 1:48:25 454
76 John Andrews Whitehouse, Ohio M 51 226 1:48:32 484
77 Wendy Conti Tiffin, Ohio F 42 227 1:48:33 533
78 Kelly Long Whitehouse, Ohio F 35 228 1:48:40 455
79 Bandit 229
80 Jim Veller Perrysburg, Ohio M 49 230 1:49:07 479
81 Matt McCloskey Sylvania, Ohio M 52 231 1:49:42 468
82 Joshua Rosinski Toledo, Ohio M 32 232 1:50:48 536
83 Tony Buff Bowling Green Ohio M 40 233 1:50:51 173
84 Sarrah Zeiter Liberty Center, Ohio F 34 234 1:51:28 571
85 Kevin Brogan Perrysburg, Ohio M 30 235 1:51:37 190
86 Gary Dible Bowling Green, Ohio M 46 236 1:51:58 355
87 Tracy Evans Perrysburg, Ohio F 41 237 1:52:18 350
88 Tom Silva Maumee, Ohio M 45 238 1:52:18 561
89 Bob Thomason Perrysburg, Ohio M 41 239 1:52:33 539
90 Jared Kalb Toledo, Ohio M 31 240 1:52:45 553
91 Philip Schmidt Whitehouse, Ohio M 64 241 1:52:52 347
92 Tim Tanner Elyria, Ohio M 33 242 1:52:54 505
93 Lisa Willford Maumee, Ohio F 44 243 1:53:14 548
94 Alan Willford Maumee, Ohio M 44 244 1:53:15 551
95 Julie Thomas Maumee, Ohio F 40 245 1:53:16 429
96 Rick Earhart temperance, Michigan M 41 246 1:53:23 399
97 Naomi Chapman Fostoria, Ohio F 35 247 1:53:29 391
98 George Webb Toledo, Ohio M 61 248 1:53:55 574
99 Andrew Janes Bowling Green, Ohio M 38 249 1:54:07 379
100 David Miller Waterville, Ohio M 41 250 1:54:13 439
101 Kristie Sharp Crestline, Ohio F 40 251 1:54:14 465
102 Thomas Wawrzyniak Perrysburg, Ohio M 40 252 1:54:20 438
103 Nicole Brough Gibsonburg, Ohio F 27 253 1:54:32 462
104 Domingo Valadez Temperance, Michigan M 53 254 1:54:34 514
105 Leslie Cook Toledo, Ohio F 28 255 1:54:59 578
106 Jason Raike Toledo, Ohio M 32 256 1:55:28 540
107 Amy Farrar Perrysburg, Ohio F 46 257 1:56:27 428
108 Chris Rawski Walbridge, Ohio M 34 258 1:56:47 569
109 Holly Koepp Lorain, Ohio F 31 259 1:57:03 430
110 Kent Buehrer Maumee, Ohio M 49 260 1:57:20 552
111 Amy Miller Willard, Ohio F 25 261 1:57:40 525
112 Jason Kalb Bowling Green, Ohio M 57 262 1:57:54 568
113 McKenzie Smith Oregon, Ohio F 30 263 1:58:03 359
114 Jordan Maddocks Norwalk, Ohio M 24 264 1:58:16 589
115 Jacob Coleman Toledo, Ohio M 30 265 1:58:19 394
116 Catherine Frastaci Pioneer, Ohio F 28 266 1:58:19 522
117 Tom Kolena Toledo, Ohio M 54 267 1:59:13 105
118 Sarah Burrow St. Joseph, Michigan F 42 268 1:59:15 526
119 William Antoszewski Whitehouse, Ohio M 49 269 1:59:20 570
120 John Flahie Monclova, Ohio M 63 270 1:59:31 521
121 Alex Talsma Toledo, Ohio M 24 271 1:59:48 470
122 Bandit 272
123 Kate Eisenmann Perrysburg, Ohio F 39 273 2:00:54 351
124 Vince Bart Bowling Green, Ohio M 25 274 2:01:00 382
125 Stacie Kirkbride Bowling Green, Ohio F 42 275 2:01:57 492
126 Erin Kelly Bowling Green, Ohio F 23 276 2:02:19 441
127 Sarah DeWitt Bowling Green, Ohio F 21 277 2:02:19 33
128 James Hunt Maumee, Ohio M 50 278 2:02:49 494
129 Bradley Yaniga Pemberville, Ohio M 30 279 2:02:55 513
130 Simona Jackman Defiance, Ohio F 33 280 2:02:59 395
131 Trina Hutton Defiance, Ohio F 31 281 2:02:59 471
132 Megan Recker Woodville, Ohio F 26 282 2:03:04 554
133 Ben Kildow Amherst, Ohio M 22 283 2:03:12 357
134 Steve Leathers Wauseon, Ohio M 48 284 2:03:21 480
135 J.D. Pooley Bowling Green, Ohio M 38 285 2:03:30 362
136 Clare Woods Columbus, Ohio F 25 286 2:03:45 473
137 Michael Liedtke Toledo, Ohio M 45 287 2:04:15 461
138 Ronelle Prenzlin Fremont, Ohio F 37 288 2:04:19 363
139 David Allie Brownstown Twp, Michigan M 43 289 2:04:46 544
140 Taylor Newlove Bowling Green, Ohio F 22 290 2:04:57 381
141 Sean Bostater Bowling Green, Ohio M 22 291 2:24:58 475
142 Chris McCormick Toledo, Ohio M 52 292 2:05:22 76
143 Gary Swathell Monroe, Michigan M 57 293 2:05:51 466
144 Frank Cody Maumee, Ohio M 64 294 2:05:52 542
145 Rachel Niese Leipsic, Ohio F 30 295 2:06:43 573
146 Justin Sarrach Livonia, Michigan M 37 296 2:06:44 398
147 Renee Cook Galloway, Ohio F 38 297 2:07:12 495
148 Kristy Miesle Woodville, Ohio F 36 298 2:07:15 353
149 Chelsea Greene Bowling Green, Ohio F 22 299 2:07:17 383
150 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton, Ohio M 59 300 2:07:20 529
151 Denise Dashner Temperance, Michigan F 42 301 2:07:21 515
152 Ed Ronat Mt Vernon, Illinois M 59 302 2:07:30 435
153 Alan Sundermeier Bowling Green, Ohio M 57 303 2:07:52 518
154 Jeremy Stokes Green Springs Ohio M 25 304 2:08:08 590
155 Jen Applegate Bowling Green, Ohio F 34 305 2:08:25 70
156 April Halm Fremont, Ohio F 33 306 2:08:35 541
157 Joel Groover Toledo, Ohio M 52 307 2:08:37 368
158 Mike Lacey Perrysburg, Ohio M 55 308 2:08:53 364
159 Brianw Deppen Martin Ohio M 40 309 2:09:07 585
160 Shawn Dunlavy Springboro, Ohio M 38 310 2:09:07 385
161 Kristin Thomas Lambertville, Michigan F 32 311 2:09:40 502
162 Rachael DeBarr Lambertville, Michigan F 31 312 2:10:00 503
163 Paula Boch Dayton, Ohio F 47 313 2:11:00 386
164 Andrea Rogers Toledo, Ohio F 29 314 2:11:18 560
165 Danielle Vent Upper Sandusky, Ohio F 25 315 2:11:56 371
166 Ron Kaplan Holgate, Ohio M 61 316 2:11:58 531
167 J. D. McCoy Sylvania, Ohio M 54 317 2:12:04 519
168 Renee Small Maumee, Ohio F 43 318 2:12:35 366
169 Michael Cruz Northwood, Ohio M 41 319 2:12:36 367
170 Heather Hoyda Tiffin, Ohio F 24 320 2:12:36 532
171 Tim Corbey Toledo, Ohio M 51 321 2:12:45 445
172 Jill Niese Leipsic, Ohio F 38 322 2:12:50 572
173 Samantha Brangham Temperance, Michigan F 26 323 2:12:51 116
174 Jennifer Foster Lambertville, Michigan F 40 324 2:12:53 482
175 Adrianne Lee Bowling Green, Ohio F 28 325 2:13:08 583
176 Harold Gaston Dundee. Michigan M 46 326 2:13:57 434
177 Holly Rehner Delta, Ohio F 47 327 2:14:17 437
178 Makenzie Lein Cleveland, Ohio F 20 328 2:14:18 592
179 Mike Ebbeskette Ottawa, Ohio M 49 329 2:14:19 501
180 Jennifer Beale Whitehouse, Ohio F 35 330 2:14:51 360
181 David B. Alt Delphos, Ohio M 60 331 2:15:24 537
182 Gail Bocian Monclova, Ohio F 59 332 2:16:06 587
183 Maria Mysliwski Ypsilanti, Michigan F 24 333 2:16:09 460
184 Kylen Clark Toledo, Ohio M 21 334 2:16:39 449
185 Janet Bragg Perrysburg, Ohio F 42 335 2:16:39 543
186 Kelly Zacharias Parma Heights, Ohio F 45 336 2:16:50 546
187 Janet White Maumee, Ohio F 38 337 2:17:40 464
188 Dana Swartz Toledo, Ohio F 50 338 2:18:04 446
189 Cody Morris Toledo, Ohio M 24 339 2:18:12 469
190 Tracie Tullus Trabuco Canyon, California F 42 340 2:18:26 389
191 Gene Pease Luckey, Ohio M 48 341 2:18:40 221
192 Scott L. Smith Fremont, Ohio M 54 342 2:19:03 545
193 Lee Anne Sabol Northfield Center, Ohio F 38 343 2:19:22 387
194 Anna Harbaugh Bowling Green, Ohio F 21 344 2:19:31 377
195 Andrew Stough Toledo, Ohio M 37 345 2:19:49 354
196 Marne Austin Bowling Green, Ohio F 27 346 2:20:05 82
197 Abby Van Vlerah Bowling Green, Ohio F 30 347 2:20:05 101
198 James Trainer Willard, Ohio M 51 348 2:20:22 478
199 Andy Mullin, Jr. Haskins, Ohio M 37 349 2:20:27 488
200 Gilbert Wilson Toledo, Ohio M 62 350 2:20:50 509
201 Emily Liffick Leipsic, Ohio F 31 351 2:21:04 575
202 Darla Boyk Pemberville, Ohio F 49 352 2:21:32 30
203 Harry Ausderan Bowling Green, Ohio M 63 353 2:22:07 349
204 Shannon Ford Toledo, Ohio F 42 354 2:22:36 581
205 Kim Reese Bowling Green, Ohio F 24 355 2:24:06 586
206 Benjamin Pohl Woodhaven, Michigan M 24 356 2:24:27 520
207 Theresa Totedo Sylvania, Ohio F 33 357 2:24:34 436
208 Amy Dible Bowling Green, Ohio F 45 358 2:25:00 356
209 George Stump Cincinnati, Ohio M 75 359 2:25:16 172
210 Cristen Weller Oakwood, Ohio F 39 360 2:25:17 393
211 Pat Mattevi Maumee, Ohio F 56 361 2:25:29 447
212 Jenn Stucker Bowling Green, Ohio F 40 362 2:26:34 43
213 Monte Veniet Toledo, Ohio M 53 363 2:27:26 467
214 Chris Neeson Bowling green, Ohio M 37 364 2:27:45 566
215 Cynthia Peshlakai-Villanueva Toledo, Ohio F 40 365 2:27:48 369
216 Lilley Decker Fremont, Ohio F 41 366 2:27:54 582
217 Ellie Momams Perrysburg, Ohio F 43 367 2:29:04 479
218 Milagros A. Snyder Garden City, Michigan F 47 368 2:29:33 373
219 Gary McBride Toledo, Ohio M 73 369 2:29:55 392
220 Pamela Kate Arnos Toledo, Ohio F 59 370 2:29:56 588
221 Jenny Pease Luckey, Ohio F 40 371 2:30:01 222
222 Robyn Williams Bowling Green, Ohio F 43 372 2:31:29 349
223 Andy Rehner Delta, Ohio M 53 373 2:33:07 442
224 Alan Steinhauser Warren, Michigan M 42 374 2:33:51 451
225 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse, Ohio F 26 375 2:33:58 431
226 Gordon Finger Bowling Green, Ohio M 39 376 2:34:30 493
227 Marcia Wolford Portage, Ohio F 47 377 2:36:18 384
228 Melinda Kale Rudolph, Ohio F 48 378 2:36:37 432
229 Diane Waters Stow, Ohio F 48 379 2:37:56 388
230 Emily Aquila Concord, Ohio F 21 380 2:38:52 370
231 Heidi Rico Chicago, Illinois F 38 381 2:38:55 178
232 Kelly Kiss Toledo, Ohio F 37 382 2:39:21 365
233 Levi Murphy Grand Rapids, Ohio M 31 383 2:40:32 579
234 Mary Steinhauser La Salle, Michigan F 67 384 2:41:01 456
235 Kevin Gilbertson Bowling Green, Ohio M 33 385 2:41:06 110
236 Gabby Crisp Metamora, Ohio F 16 386 2:41:17 524
237 Ann Bengela Toledo, Ohio F 41 387 2:43:02 458
238 Rosemary Brown Bowling Green, Ohio F 81 388 2:43:08 538
239 Karen Walker Lambertville, Michigan F 36 389 2:45:29 452
240 Katie Miller Woodville, Ohio F 29 390 2:47:06 361
241 Peterann Siehl Port Clinton, Ohio F 61 391 2:52:55 506
242 George Heban Rossford, Ohio M 51 392 2:56:13 358
243 Erin Margraf Tiffin, Ohio F 31 393 2:57:30 32
244 Gwen Shipley-Lewis Elmore, Ohio F 37 394 2:59:56 444
245 Maryellen Cummings Elmore, Ohio F 41 395 2:59:56 443
246 Ann Fleck Toledo, Ohio F 76 396 3:02:20 180
247 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle, Michigan M 70 397 3:22:27 453

 

2012 Soaring Eagle Runs
Tiger Cub Half Mile
Overall Male Champion:
Steve Majewski Swanton, Ohio M 10 1 04:31.1 280
Overall Female Champion:
Hannah Judson Bowling Green, Ohio F 8 2 04:32.9 208
Overall
Place Name City/State M/F Age Popsicle Time Bibb #

 

Female
1 Hannah Judson Bowling Green, Ohio F 8 2 04:32.9 208
2 Annika Pendell Bowling Green, Ohio F 9 5 04:40.1 265
3 Isabelle Broman Bowling Green, Ohio F 8 7 04:41.1 145
4 Melanie Keil Bryan, Ohio F 8 10 05:12.7 259
5 Maya Keil Bryan, Ohio F 7 11 05:28.3 258
6 Annie Crisp Metamora, Ohio F 8 12 05:36.4 111
7 Shelby Janes Bowling Green, Ohio F 5 14 05:44.5 193
8 Aubrey Scherf Van Buren, Ohio F 4 15 05:50.8 275
9 Savannah Anderson Waterville, Ohio F 5 18 06:25.3 260
10 Sonya Beale Whitehouse, Ohio F 4 20 06:27.5 183
11 Mary Claire Crisp Metamora, Ohio F 5 21 07:46.3 110
12 Magdalene Gilbertson Bowling Green, Ohio F 2 24 09:41.5 142
13 Brielle Kalb Toledo, Ohio F 6 dnr
Male
1 Steve Majewski Swanton, Ohio M 10 1 04:31.1 280
2 Alex Lewis Bowling Green, Ohio M 7 3 04:35.9 162
3 Matthew Fallis Bowling Green, Ohio M 8 4 04:39.7 264
4 Nathaniel Nicely Whitehouse, Ohio M 7 6 04:40.4 109
5 Stough Jack Toledo, Ohio M 7 8 04:47.1 273
6 Beau Anderson Waterville, Ohio M 6 9 04:50.5 261
7 Kellan Miesmer Bowling Green, Ohio M 5 13 05:37.3 186
8 Cameron Fallis Bowling Green, Ohio M 5 16 05:54.1 263
9 Austin Miller Luckey, Ohio M 4 17 05:58.1 147
10 Logan Miesmer Bowling Green, Ohio M 3 19 06:26.5 187
11 Erik Broman Bowling Green, Ohio M 4 22 07:50.4 146
12 Liam Gaston Dundee, Michigan M 2 23 08:07.4 156
13 Mathias Drumm Bowling Green, Ohio M 7 25 09:56.5 152