2012 OAK OPENINGS STAMPEDE RESULTS
25K Race:
Name Overall Place Age Group Place Finishing Time
Matt Folk 1 1st Male Overall 1:30:09 (Overall Course Record)
Marco Capelli 2 1st Male Masters 1:36:46
John Gilbert 3 1st Male 36-40 1:40:15
Kevin Egan 4 2nd Male 36-40 1:40:40
Alison Crocker 5 1st Female Overall 1:41:25 (Female Course Record)
Ryan Hafner 6 3rd Male 36-40 1:45:46
Jonathan Hoag 7 1st Male 41-45 1:46:45
Jeff Swartz 8 4th Male 36-40 1:47:57
Ken Richendollar 9 5th Male 36-40 1:49:14
Brad Miller 10 1st Male 26-30 1:49:15
Rob Slater 11 1st Male 46-50 1:49:38
Kevin Troyer 12 6th Male 36-40 1:49:45
David Carter 13 2nd Male 41-45 1:51:04
Brian Benefield 14 3rd Male 41-45 1:51:17
Timothy Alderson 15 7th Male 36-40 1:51:51
Tom Silva 16 4th Male 41-45 1:51:54
Tod Liffick 17 8th Male 36-40 1:52:13
James Ferrier 18 1st Male 51-55 1:52:19
Nick Nijakowski 19 9th Male 36-40 1:53:15
Andrew Suckarieh 20 1st Male 21-25 1:53:41
JP Miller 21 1st Male 31-35 1:53:47
Tim Mooney 22 2nd Male 51-55 1:53:58
Jason Zera 23 10th Male 36-40 1:54:13
Karen Killian 24 1st Female 26-30 1:54:26
Karen Klapper 25 1st Female 31-35 1:54:31
Rachel Bannemiller 26 1st Female 16-20 1:55:18
Steve Edwards 27 1st Male 56-60 1:55:31
James Herrmann 28 2nd Male 21-25 1:55:46
Michelle Brooks 29 1st Female Masters 1:55:49
Steve McNamee 30 11th Male 36-40 1:55:55
Michael Porte 31 12th Male 36-40 1:56:11
Steven Kwiatkowski 32 13th Male 36-40 1:56:42
Chris Cunningham 33 14th Male 36-40 1:56:48
Brian Lamee 34 15th Male 36-40 1:58:05
Jonathan Smith 35 16th Male 36-40 1:58:39
Rick Flores 36 17th Male 36-40 1:58:40
Morris William 37 18th Male 36-40 1:59:02
Jonathan Bartsch 38 1st Male 16-20 1:59:19
John Findling 39 2nd Male 26-30 1:59:20
Alex Schoen 40 3rd Male 26-30 1:59:21
Miguel Yanez 41 19th Male 36-40 2:00:30
Dan Nowak 42 5th Male 41-45 2:00:38
Eric Lutton 43 4th Male 26-30 2:01:17
Brian Brandstatter 44 6th Male 41-45 2:02:27
Joni Bism 45 2nd Female 31-35 2:03:45
Michelle Nensink 46 3rd Female 31-35 2:04:35
Scott Forsythe 47 7th Male 41-45 2:05:13
Jon Baker 48 3rd Male 51-55 2:05:25
Cole Hanley 49 2nd Male 46-50 2:07:32
Angela Justice 50 4th Female 31-35 2:07:51
Lindsey Miller 51 5th Female 31-35 2:08:06
Steve Shekut 52 3rd Male 46-50 2:08:14
Maureen Kubicek 53 1st Female 46-50 2:08:46
John Andrew 54 4th Male 51-55 2:09:21
Rob Carron 55 5th Male 26-30 2:09:41
Andrew Janes 56 20th Male 36-40 2:09:43
Kelly Long 57 6th Female 31-35 2:10:17
Brad Mills 58 2nd Male 31-35 2:10:19
Dave Wallingford 59 2nd Male 56-60 2:10:39
Heidi Roush 60 2nd Female 26-30 2:11:10
Tisha Augustyniak 61 1st Female 41-45 2:11:36
Ryan Householder 62 21st Male 36-40 2:12:39
Michael Knapp 63 8th Male 41-45 2:12:54
Patrick Bruen 64 3rd Male 31-35 2:13:26
Alan Durlict 65 5th Male 51-55 2:14:07
Jim Veller 66 4th Male 46-50 2:14:09
Sarah Hofkes 67 3rd Female 26-30 2:14:23
Robert Orwig 68 9th Male 41-45 2:15:23
Ernest Lewis 69 5th Male 46-50 2:15:44
Tony Cutway 70 22nd Male 36-40 2:16:18
Stephanie Kapanowski 71 7th Female 31-35 2:16:40
Brandi Kraus 72 8th Female 31-35 2:16:41
Donald MacKinnon 73 6th Male 46-50 2:16:42
David Zambo 74 3rd Male 56-60 2:17:48
Eric Cukierski 75 10th Male 41-45 2:18:13:11
Steve Ball 76 6th Male 51-55 2:18:13:42
Lisa Diekman 77 2nd Female 46-50 2:18:42
Craig Snyder 78 4th Male 56-60 2:18:49
Matt Rygg 79 4th Male 31-35 2:19:15
Jareel Walker 80 5th Male 31-35 2:19:21
Jackie Davenport 81 1st Female 36-40 2:19:25
Patrick Kenney 82 7th Male 51-55 2:19:44
Matt Wolfe 83 23rd Male 36-40 2:19:52
Caroline Dulaney 84 2nd Female 36-40 2:19:59
Nathan Wakefield 85 6th Male 26-30 2:20:18
Brett Becker 86 8th Male 51-55 2:20:55
Jessica Meeker 87 9th Female 31-35 2:21:13
Jamie Fangman 88 24th Male 36-40 2:21:25
Kelly Schrader 89 10th Female 31-35 2:21:59
Beth Crosser 90 3rd Female 46-50 2:22:00
John Dimino 91 11th Male 41-45 2:22:28
Steve Jenkins 92 7th Male 46-50 2:22:37
Timothy Nyitray 93 12th Male 41-45 2:23:05
Kris Kraus 94 6th Male 31-35 2:23:14
Jackie Tipton 95 11th Female 31-35 2:23:55
Thais Whitehurst 96 4th Female 46-50 2:24:03
Heidi Shade 97 2nd Female 41-45 2:24:04
Rich Heban 98 8th Male 46-50 2:24:40:38
Brian Fritz 99 13th Male 41-45 2:24:40:69
Bryan Hanlon 100 9th Male 46-50 2:24:42
Mark Shearman 101 14th Male 41-45 2:24:45
Terri Zarnick 102 5th Female 46-50 2:25:14
Scott Yaist 103 7th Male 31-35 2:25:28
Rick Vangorder 104 25th Male 36-40 2:26:07
Ariane Fought 105 12th Female 31-35 2:26:07
Kate Amato 106 4th Female 26-30 2:26:11
John Amato 107 7th Male 26-30 2:26:12
Shawn Cox 108 26th Male 36-40 2:27:22
Gwendolyn Van Boven 109 5th Female 26-30 2:27:56
Tracy Evans 110 3rd Female 41-45 2:28:40
James Hunt 111 10th Male 46-50 2:29:03
Paul Traver 112 27th Male 36-40 2:29:21
Lisa Smith 113 4th Female 41-45 2:29:24
Mike Lumbrezer 114 3rd Male 21-25 2:30:17
Kevin Crotte 115 8th Male 26-30 2:31:37
Mike Haimes 116 11th Male 46-50 2:31:38
Amy Kajca 117 1st Female 51-55 2:32:15
Kelly Hartkopf 118 6th Female 46-50 2:32:16
Tom Daney 119 5th Male 56-60 2:32:20
Katrina Flores 120 13th Female 31-35 2:32:31
Gregory Schmidt 121 15th Male 41-45 2:32:39
Brad Jones 122 28th Male 36-40 2:33:37
Paul Cummings 123 1st Male 61-65 2:33:58
Mary Frost 124 14th Female 31-35 2:34:20
Becky Hiller-McLuer 125 2nd Female 51-55 2:34:26
Jenifer Wiles 126 3rd Female 36-40 2:34:31
Chris Flagg 127 16th Male 41-45 2:34:32
Jennifer Applegate 128 15th Female 31-35 2:34:52
Jean Lee 129 7th Female 46-50 2:35:11
Frank Cody 130 2nd Male 61-65 2:35:35
Melissa Householder 131 16th Female 31-35 2:35:28
Roseann Perchinske 132 1st Female 21-25 2:35:48
Susan Garrett 133 8th Female 46-50 2:36:18
LouAnn Cummings 134 1st Female 56-60 2:36:22
Julie Firestone 135 5th Female 41-45 2:36:30
Christie Heban 136 4th Female 36-40 2:36:34
Cheryl O’Connor 137 6th Female 41-45 2:36:37:27
Kevin O’Connor 138 17th Male 41-45 2:36:37:56
Drew Johnson 139 9th Male 26-30 2:36:39
Paula Ruetz 140 17th Female 31-35 2:37:09
Anne Ruch 141 3rd Female 51-55 2:37:17
Shannon Barnes 142 18th Female 31-35 2:37:53
Dennis Bahnsen 143 6th Male 56-60 2:38:10
Mindy Calgie 144 5th Female 36-40 2:38:28
Michael Mahon 145 29th Male 36-40 2:38:35
Holly Rehner 146 9th Female 46-50 2:38:37
Tami Murray 147 2nd Female 56-60 2:38:48
Natalie Dale 148 19th Female 31-35 2:41:24
Brooke Laird 149 2nd Female 21-25 2:42:23
Scott Hackenberg Jr. 150 8th Male 31-35 2:43:20:54
Jim Blackman 151 30th Male 36-40 2:43:20:82
Michael Gainey 152 3rd Male 61-65 2:43:40
Paul Beckwith 153 7th Male 56-60 2:43:41
Kim Simmons 154 7th Female 41-45 2:43:50
Tracy Graham 155 8th Female 41-45 2:45:19
Becky Irvine 156 3rd Female 56-60 2:45:55
Sue Wade 157 4th Female 56-60 2:46:29
JD McCoy 158 9th Male 51-55 2:47:21
Beth Vollmar 159 10th Female 46-50 2:47:24
Sarah Speer 160 9th Female 41-45 2:49:27
Julie Rightnowar 161 10th Female 41-45 2:49:50
Janet Bragg 162 11th Female 41-45 2:51:25
Douglas Binkley 163 10th Male 51-55 2:51:26
Ryan Bronkema 164 9th Male 31-35 2:52:07
Robin Laird 165 11th Female 46-50 2:54:31
Kara Mihalik 166 20th Female 31-35 2:54:33
Tim McGranahan 167 8th Male 56-60 2:56:03
Denise Dashner 168 12th Female 41-45 2:56:04:05
Domingo Valadez 169 11th Male 51-55 2:56:04:54
Lauren Hinds 170 6th Female 26-30 3:00:32
Laura Leventhal 171 4th Female 51-55 3:01:51
Harry Ausderan 172 4th Male 61-65 3:04:43
Ellie McManus 173 13th Female 41-45 3:06:45
Jason Armstrong 174 10th Male 31-35 3:09:26
Andrew Rehner 175 12th Male 51-55 3:10:55
Ed Ordorica 176 31st Male 36-40 3:13:11
Scott Thompson 177 1st Male 66+ 3:15:29
Jennifer Lake 178 6th Female 36-40 3:17:32
Christy Mesaros-Winckles 179 7th Female 26-30 3:18:52
Andrew Winckles 180 10th Male 26-30 3:18:52
Dane Vollmar 181 12th Male 46-50 3:28:57
Leon Smith 182 13th Male 51-55 3:37:24
Phil Wade 183 9th Male 56-60 3:42:18
Mary Dressel 184 7th Female 36-40 3:46:57
Dawn Hillary 185 12th Female 46-50 3:46:59
Richard McGraney 186 2nd Male 66+ 4:14:26
Kerri Rademacher 187 8th Female 26-30 4:26:00
5K Fun Run/Walk:
Name Overall Place Age Group Place Finishing Time
Ben Hildebrand 1 1st Male 31-35 23.31
Robert Lopez 2 1st Male 51-55 24.46
Shantanu Rao 3 1st Male 26-30 25.03
Paul Egli 4 1st Male 41-45 25.16
P Thihal 5 2nd Male 26-30 25.22
Nate Thompson 6 2nd Male 31-35 25.56
Peter Meinecke 7 1st Male 21-25 26.15
Cheryl Thompson 8 1st Female 31-35 26.29
Venkatesh Chari 9 3rd Male 26-30 26.46
Peter Jacobs 10 1st Male 56-50 27.04
Ganesh Sivashanmugan 11 4th Male 26-30 27.12
Kyle Chalfin 12 2nd Male 21-25 27.15
Leigh Ann Meinecke 13 1st Female 51-55 27.21
Kolleen Kopchak 14 1st Female 36-40 27.46
Hebah Hefzy 15 1st Female 26-30 27.48
David Stoiber 16 2nd Male 56-60 27.51
David Zeisloft 17 1st Male 46-50 27.58
Erica Przeniczny 18 1st Female 21-25 28.5
Lindsey Przeniczny 19 2nd Female 21-25 28.59
Mary Wilson 20 3rd Female 21-25 29.53
Jason Dehn 21 3rd Male 21-25 30.19
Sakina Junagadhwalla 22 4th Female 21-25 31.04
Elaine Chalfin 23 1st Female 46-50 31.15
Christine Landly 24 5th Female 21-25 31.33
Rachel Michalak 25 2nd Female 36-40 31.38
Bobbie Kinney 26 1st Female 41-45 31.45
Amy Hines 27 @nd Female 46-50 31.58
David Hines 28 2nd Male 46-50 31.59
Scott Chalfin 29 3rd Male 46-50 32.04
G Azua 30 2nd Female 26-30 32.05
Tara West 31 3rd Female 26-30 32.45
Rachel Haskell 32 4th Female 26-30 32.59
Jovanna Harris Johnson 33 6th Female 21-25 33.06
Kristin Kear 34 2nd Female 31-35 33.11
Cassie Egli 35 2nd Female 41-45 33.34
Lisa Goetz 36 5th Female 26-30 33.46
Nancy Andrew 37 1st Female 56-60 33.58
Adrienne Winslow 38 3rd Female 41-45 34.14
Cloy Dellaripa 39 3rd Female 36-40 34.21
Ken O’Beirne 40 2nd Male 41-45 34.22
Elizabeth Niederkorn 41 3rd Female 31-35 34.42
Lauren Printke 42 4th Female 31-35 34.47
Laura Mauro 43 2nd Female 51-55 35.02
Cindy Stanfield 44 5th Female 31-35 35.12
Carl Anderson 45 1st Male 66+ 35.55
Danielle Filas 46 6th Female 26-30 36.21
Rebecca Alperin 47 4th Female 36-40 37.29
Daniel Eble 48 1st Male 36-40 37.3
Kerry Pendry-Wendling 49 5th Female 36-40 38.09
Michele Reed 50 6th Female 36-40 39.15
Minal Mulye 51 7th Female 26-30 39.27
Shai Collier 52 8th Female 26-30 39.32
Jessica Priehs 53 9th Female 26-30 42.38
Robert Printke 54 3rd Male 31-35 44.49
Rachel Ingram 55 6th Female 31-35 45
Paula Steinker 56 1st Female 61-65 50.46