Red Ribbon Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Klapper                     Perrysburg  OH       1522   35        4        19:48.9      6:23/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Dewitt                   Toledo  OH           1575   22        1        15:35.9      5:02/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Kaczala                     Waterville  OH       1616   40       28        25:10.8      8:07/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Wickiser                   Bowling Green  OH    1594   52        3        19:17.2      6:13/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Mathews                      Maumee  OH           1529   55       35        26:54.0      8:41/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Schwabel                    Perrysburg  OH       1595   52       13        21:59.1      7:05/M

Female 9 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Duhaime                    Perrysburg  OH        999    8       19        22:49.9      7:22/M

Male 9 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Scheff                       Perrysburg  OH       1536    7       57        29:26.5      9:30/M
       2    Austin Lolo                       Perrysburg  OH       1528    9       69        32:27.6     10:28/M
       3    Sam Hornyak                       Rossford  OH         1519    9       76        34:33.4     11:09/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Gerber                      Perrysburg  OH       1509   14       25        23:59.7      7:44/M
       2    Kenzie Scheuermann                Perrysburg  OH       1540   13       29        25:24.4      8:12/M
       3    Sam Schofield                     Maumee  OH           1604   10       45        27:47.7      8:58/M
       4    Jennifer Wagner                   Perrysburg  OH       1548   13       55        28:52.7      9:19/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gibbs                       Ottawa Lake  MI      1561   14       16        22:37.0      7:18/M
       2    Noah Young                        Perrysburg  OH       1573   10       37        27:04.2      8:44/M
       3    Zeke Gau                          Perrysburg  OH       1564   11       38        27:04.9      8:44/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Ross                       Whitehouse  OH       1535   17       41        27:21.5      8:49/M
       2    Rebecca Patterson                 Perrysburg  OH       1617   16       44        27:44.2      8:57/M
       3    Kristen Cook                      Haskins  OH          1588   15       47        28:02.7      9:03/M
       4    Kara Wellons                      Toledo  OH           1629   19       56        29:15.0      9:26/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Wagner                        Perrysburg  OH       1549   16        9        21:09.7      6:49/M
       2    Christian Spore                   Perrysburg  OH       1555   17       22        23:18.5      7:31/M
       3    Britton Scheuermann               Perrysburg  OH       1618   16       43        27:43.7      8:56/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Gibbs                     Mishawaka  IN        1560   23       18        22:47.6      7:21/M
       2    Taylor Newlove                    Bowling Green  OH    1581   22       32        25:37.5      8:16/M
       3    Daniella Soriano                  Toledo  OH           1630   22       74        34:23.6     11:05/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Bernhart                 Bowling Green  OH    1589   24       10        21:10.6      6:50/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Lammon                     Holland  OH          1525   29       63        31:18.1     10:06/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Kruse                        Maumee  OH           1578   29        2        16:11.0      5:13/M
       2    John Findling                     Perrysburg  OH       1502   28        5        19:52.4      6:25/M
       3    Mark Kellermeyer                  Perrysburg  OH       1521   28        7        20:21.9      6:34/M
       4    Brent Kosel                                            1620   29       26        24:07.4      7:47/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Martin                      Toledo  OH           1591   30       30        25:30.0      8:14/M
       2    Erin Kamann                       Millbury  OH         1520   34       42        27:40.5      8:55/M
       3    Melissa Nagle                     Toledo  OH           1556   31       53        28:46.0      9:17/M
       4    Stephanie Young                   Perrysburg  OH       1572   30       70        32:59.0     10:38/M
       5    Erica Parish                                           1628   34       75        34:25.6     11:06/M
       6    Jessica Priehs                    Whitehouse  OH       1533   30       84        40:30.9     13:04/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Bruen                     Perrysburg  OH        997   32       23        23:51.8      7:42/M
       2    David Franzonello                 Dearborn Heights  M  1507   32       24        23:52.0      7:42/M
       3    Joshua Williams                   La Salle  MI         1551   32       33        25:43.8      8:18/M
       4    Jason Birney                      Perrysburg  OH       1606   32       64        31:32.4     10:10/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Kobylak                     Perrysburg  OH       1523   39       40        27:20.1      8:49/M
       2    Robin Scheff                      Perrysburg  OH       1537   37       58        29:26.7      9:30/M
       3    Regan Findling                    Perrysburg  OH       1504   36       65        31:34.0     10:11/M
       4    Amy Lolo                          Perrysburg  OH       1527   38       68        31:56.5     10:18/M
       5    Sue Hoile                         Perrysburg  OH       1517   36       73        34:07.3     11:00/M
       6    Melinda Keller                                         1627   39       81        38:15.3     12:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Slembarski                  Bowling Green  OH    1543   39       11        21:55.2      7:04/M
       2    Dan Keller                        Bowling Green  OH    1568   37       14        22:25.9      7:14/M
       3    Pete Larrow                       Luna Pier  MI        1526   35       50        28:40.1      9:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Scheuermann                 Perrysburg  OH       1541   43       52        28:45.2      9:16/M
       2    Aimee Gilley                      Toledo  OH           1510   43       54        28:48.2      9:17/M
       3    Monica Taylor                     Bowling Green  OH    1546   40       60        30:51.3      9:57/M
       4    Jennifer Devriendt                                     1631   41       72        33:44.0     10:53/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Rodriguez                    Holland  OH          1534   44        6        19:54.3      6:25/M
       2    Jack Dias                         Toledo  OH           1596   44        8        20:43.9      6:41/M
       3    David Wagner                      Perrysburg  OH       1547   44       12        21:58.0      7:05/M
       4    John Hornyak                      Rossford  OH         1518   42       71        33:03.7     10:40/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Hawkins                   Perrysburg  OH       1514   47       82        40:15.7     12:59/M
       2    Mary Mahumak                      Perrysburg  OH       1599   47       87        41:55.1     13:31/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Duhaime                     Perrysburg  OH       1000   45       20        22:51.3      7:22/M
       2    Ed Schofield                      Maumee  OH           1605   47       46        27:51.5      8:59/M
       3    Philip Cook                       Haskins  OH          1587   48       48        28:03.1      9:03/M
       4    Dave Kohler                       Perrysburg  OH       1626   49       49        28:20.9      9:08/M
       5    Barry Scheuermann                 Perrysburg  OH       1539   46       62        31:09.2     10:03/M
       6    Jeff Erford                       Maumee  OH           1501   49       66        31:38.4     10:12/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Boone                       Delta  OH             996   52       77        35:42.6     11:31/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Hovland                       Perrysburg  OH       1603   51       15        22:31.4      7:16/M
       2    David Schetzsle                   Toledo  OH           1538   50       17        22:40.0      7:19/M
       3    Jim Chipka                        Waterville  OH       1613   53       27        25:06.8      8:06/M
       4    Phil Newlove                      Bowling Green  OH    1580   51       31        25:37.3      8:16/M
       5    Tom Hawkins                       Perrysburg  OH       1515   50       78        36:24.5     11:45/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Kotalik                     Perrysburg  OH       1524   58       21        23:12.7      7:29/M
       2    Kent Whitman                      Genoa  OH            1550   59       34        26:19.6      8:29/M
       3    John Johnson                      Waterville  OH       1619   59       59        30:11.3      9:44/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Findling                    Maumee  OH           1503   64       83        40:30.2     13:04/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott McGarity                    Toledo  OH           1530   63       51        28:40.1      9:15/M
       2    Doug Larrow                                            1624   62       67        31:40.7     10:13/M
       3    Dave Post                         Fremont  OH          1597   63       80        38:13.8     12:20/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Koester                     Temperance  MI       1623   65       36        27:02.0      8:43/M
       2    Jeff Acocks                       Perrysburg  OH        994   68       39        27:05.2      8:44/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Althoff                       Grand Rapids  OH     1608   72       79        38:10.9     12:19/M

Male 75 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Brant                         Toledo  OH           1593   75       61        30:58.5      9:59/M
       2    Harrison D. Hensley               Pinckney  MI         1516   80       85        41:27.8     13:22/M
       3    G Royer                                                1632   76       86        41:29.2     13:23/M

10k Run

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Boggs                     Onsted  MI           1600   0         3        39:45.6      6:25/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Walz                         Waterville  OH        990   39        1        36:23.4      5:52/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Vartanian                   Toledo  OH           1563   43        8        43:26.6      7:00/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Eckel                         Perrysburg  OH       1601   43        7        42:52.6      6:55/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                       Southgate  MI        1614   62       15        46:49.8      7:33/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Olivarez              Oregon  OH            943   50        9        43:41.9      7:03/M

Female 9 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timyah Ciboro                     Toledo  OH            497    5       42        53:44.1      8:40/M

Male 9 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timmy Ciboro II                   Toledo  OH            514    7       38        52:58.7      8:33/M
       2    Jack Reichert                     Walbridge  OH         949    9       39        53:03.3      8:33/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Reichert                    Walbridge  OH         950   12       36        52:45.9      8:30/M
       2    Reagan Root                       Perrysburg  OH        953   14       41        53:17.8      8:36/M
       3    Samantha Lolo                     Perrysburg  OH        750   13       58        56:08.6      9:03/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Campbell                    Toledo  OH           1571   14        5        42:36.6      6:52/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Giovannucci                Maumee  OH            688   18       83      1:04:55.8     10:28/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Kemp                         Perrysburg  OH        747   18       62        57:30.7      9:16/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Schardt                     Perrysburg  OH        954   23       73      1:00:39.2      9:47/M
       2    Tara Nemeik                       Toledo  OH            942   23       81      1:03:25.1     10:14/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esten Ciboro                      Toledo  OH            499   24       37        52:58.5      8:33/M
       2    Kenny Fullenlove                  Northwood  OH        1565   20       75      1:01:18.7      9:53/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Shiff                       Fostoria  OH          960   29       31        51:29.9      8:18/M
       2    Kristina Shultz                   Bowling Green  OH     962   29       46        54:28.9      8:47/M
       3    Lindsey Meier                     Toledo  OH            915   29       48        54:45.1      8:50/M
       4    Lindsey Fischer                   Toledo  OH           1583   27       49        54:48.3      8:50/M
       5    Carrie Miller                     Temperance  MI        918   28       71      1:00:18.6      9:44/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Lammon                        Holland  OH           749   28        6        42:40.4      6:53/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Snider                      Lasalle  MI           963   31       10        43:50.9      7:04/M
       2    Laura Davidson                    Perrysburg  OH        654   33       19        49:13.7      7:56/M
       3    Kelly Desch                       Maumee  OH           1602   34       26        50:35.1      8:10/M
       4    Natalie Brill                     Perrysburg  OH        355   33       29        50:42.8      8:11/M
       5    Lindsey Brown                     Whitehouse  OH        357   32       35        52:41.5      8:30/M
       6    Niki Kalaf-Hughes                 Perrysburg  OH       1622   30       57        56:02.4      9:02/M
       7    Jessica Kemp                      Perrysburg  OH        744   33       77      1:02:19.7     10:03/M
       8    Suzanne Hudak                     Perrysburg  OH        731   33       78      1:02:44.1     10:07/M
       9    Amy Sherf                         Van Buren  OH         959   33       79      1:02:59.1     10:10/M
      10    Keri Farley                       Bowling Green  OH     655   34       85      1:05:09.8     10:30/M
      11    Valerie Grier                     Monroe  MI            696   30       87      1:07:06.5     10:49/M
      12    Rachel Ingram                     Toledo  OH            735   33       93      1:23:39.9     13:30/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Whitenburg                   Toledo  OH           1586   31        4        40:10.6      6:29/M
       2    Clay Kalaf-Hughes                 Perrysburg  OH       1621   31       56        56:02.3      9:02/M
       3    Mike Barton                       Perrysburg  OH         81   32       65        58:29.7      9:26/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Neeson                       Bowling Green  OH     939   37       13        46:21.4      7:29/M
       2    Danielle Van Fleet                Perrysburg  OH       1585   35       32        51:54.1      8:22/M
       3    Kristen Semer                     Maumee  OH           1612   38       44        53:44.8      8:40/M
       4    Tiffany Tully                     Maumee  OH            987   35       55        56:02.0      9:02/M
       5    Kristy Spacky                     Perrysburg  OH       1615   36       66        59:14.4      9:33/M
       6    Michelle Hawkins                  Whitehouse  OH       1609   36       70        59:46.4      9:38/M
       7    Catherine Tevald                  Perrysburg  OH        965   39       72      1:00:32.6      9:46/M
       8    Christy Lyons                     Maumee  OH            780   35       80      1:03:20.5     10:13/M
       9    Liz Higgins                       Maumee  OH            730   37       89      1:09:21.2     11:11/M
      10    Shannon Schoen                    Toledo  OH            956   37       90      1:12:15.4     11:39/M
      11    Bridgett Root                     Perrysburg  OH        952   39       92      1:14:37.2     12:02/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Pedee                        Mckees Rocks  PA     1592   36        2        39:35.2      6:23/M
       2    Scott Sanduik                     Toledo  OH           1607   38       20        49:20.1      7:57/M
       3    James Kantner                     Toledo  OH            742   39       28        50:35.8      8:10/M
       4    Jason Hawkins                     Whitehouse  OH       1610   36       45        54:28.4      8:47/M
       5    Alexander Szilak                  Toledo  OH            964   37       67        59:24.1      9:35/M
       6    Clayton O'Connell                 Toledo  OH           1625   37       76      1:01:51.1      9:59/M
       7    Chris Neeson                      Bowling Green  OH     919   37       84      1:05:06.7     10:30/M
       8    Steve Schoen                      Toledo  OH            957   39       91      1:12:15.9     11:39/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Picore                  Perrysburg  OH       1579   41       12        46:21.1      7:29/M
       2    Stacy Tremains                    Findlay  OH           978   40       22        49:28.1      7:59/M
       3    Jackie Davenport                  Perrysburg  OH       1582   40       23        50:00.7      8:04/M
       4    Lisa Willford                     Maumee  OH            992   44       40        53:04.5      8:34/M
       5    Kim Palmer                        Perrysburg  OH        947   43       53        55:47.7      9:00/M
       6    Kelly Rich                        Maumee  OH            951   42       54        56:01.1      9:02/M
       7    Jennifer Puls                     Maumee  OH            948   40       60        56:39.1      9:08/M
       8    Jennifer Stucker                  Bowling Green  OH    1611   40       64        58:25.5      9:25/M
       9    Stephanie Challender              Marblehead           1557   44       69        59:42.3      9:38/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Bombick                      Holland  OH          1584   42       16        47:36.6      7:41/M
       2    Todd Lystad                       Toledo  OH            792   42       17        47:52.2      7:43/M
       3    Brad Wendling                     Perrysburg  OH       1554   41       34        52:41.4      8:30/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Schofield                   Maumee  OH            958   47       27        50:35.6      8:10/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Young                         Perrysburg  OH       1577   45       11        46:05.1      7:26/M
       2    Roger Bucher                      Toledo  OH            493   47       14        46:45.4      7:32/M
       3    Avery Cooper                      Toledo  OH            625   48       30        50:45.7      8:11/M
       4    Ravin Subreenduth                 Perrysburg  OH       1576   48       33        52:07.3      8:24/M
       5    Tim Ciboro                        Toledo  OH            495   49       43        53:44.3      8:40/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Kemp                        Bowling Green  OH    1590   52       52        55:44.7      8:59/M
       2    Mary Post                         Fremont  OH          1598   54       63        57:53.8      9:20/M
       3    Robin Love                        Findlay  OH           778   51       86      1:06:39.6     10:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Veller                        Perrysburg  OH       1574   50       21        49:23.9      7:58/M
       2    John Gears                        Toledo  OH            659   50       25        50:16.6      8:06/M
       3    Tom Kolena                        Toledo  OH            748   54       47        54:44.9      8:50/M
       4    Paul Jenkins                      Perrysburg  OH        741   53       59        56:27.8      9:06/M
       5    J.d. McCoy                        Sylvania  OH          794   54       68        59:40.7      9:37/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nita Voveris                      Maumee  OH            989   57       50        55:11.7      8:54/M
       2    Dawn Weating                      Sylvania  OH          991   57       61        57:12.2      9:14/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Schmidt                      Whitehouse  OH        955   64       18        48:30.6      7:49/M
       2    John Flahie                       Monclova  OH          658   63       24        50:08.6      8:05/M
       3    Frank Cody                        Maumee  OH           1562   64       51        55:37.4      8:58/M
       4    George Ho                         Oregon  OH           1559   61       74      1:01:06.8      9:51/M
       5    Gilbert Wilson                    Toledo  OH            993   62       82      1:04:43.5     10:26/M
       6    Marlin Short                      Wauseon  OH           961   64       88      1:07:40.1     10:55/M