Wearin' of the Green

7K Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014



Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Folk                         Perrysburg            417   37        1          24:04      5:33/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Klapper                     Perrysburg            409   37        9          28:24      6:33/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hart                        Toledo  OH            398   42        4          26:06      6:01/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Warnke                       Oak Harbor  OH        380   40       15          30:47      7:06/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baker                         Millbury  OH           86   51       10          29:11      6:44/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Mathews                      Maumee  OH            335   57       28          33:19      7:41/M

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Gruic                                             435    7       94          45:01     10:24/M
       2    Miles Krygielski                  Waterville  OH        321    7      148        1:15:50     17:33/M

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Duhaime                    Perrysburg  OH        288    9       42          34:53      8:03/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin Lammers                     Bowling Green  OH     323   10       69          39:46      9:11/M
       2    Romulus Arps                      Deshler  OH            60   13       84          42:56      9:57/M
       3    Reegan Arps                       Deshler  OH            56   10       99          45:40     10:34/M
       4    Zach Glotzbecker                  Fremont  OH           426   10      109          47:46     11:03/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reagan Root                       Perrysburg  OH        358   12       43          35:00      8:04/M
       2    Katherine Naveken                 Toledo  OH            344   12       81          41:37      9:37/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydnee Dupler                     Toledo  OH            290   15      126          50:21     11:40/M
       2    Andra Schmunk                     Wauseon  OH           363   16      146        1:11:50     16:38/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Esposito                     Maumee  OH            413   24      106          47:05     10:54/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Phelps                      Northwood  OH         348   27       51          36:27      8:26/M
       2    Clayton Franks                    Perrysburg  OH        404   27       77          40:52      9:29/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Martzke                    Genoa  OH             332   29       41          34:52      8:03/M
       2    Rachel Martinez                   Oregon  OH            412   25       50          36:22      8:23/M
       3    Jessica Knapp                     Whitehouse  OH        315   27       74          40:15      9:19/M
       4    Lindy Donaldson                   Pemberville  OH       287   26      117          49:03     11:21/M
       5    Rachel Franks                     Perrysburg  OH        405   28      137          57:34     13:20/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rafael Garcia                     Burgoon  OH           434   34        7          27:50      6:25/M
       2    Derrick Sanchez                   Sylvania  OH          361   34       14          30:40      7:04/M
       3    Mohamad Younes                    Toledo  OH            390   31       16          31:13      7:12/M
       4    Derek Martzke                     Genoa  OH             333   32       17          31:13      7:12/M
       5    Jacob Young                       Toledo  OH            396   32       38          34:47      8:02/M
       6    Michael Priehs                    Bowling Green  OH     351   33       58          38:37      8:54/M
       7    Gary Arbuckle II                  Toledo  OH             52   34       88          43:37     10:09/M
       8    Gregory Gruic                     Perrysburg  OH        305   32       95          45:02     10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Riffle                      Perrysburg  OH        402   32       21          31:29      7:16/M
       2    Brandi Kraus                      Temperance  MI        319   34       27          33:17      7:42/M
       3    Rebecca Geib                      Perrysburg  OH        299   30       45          35:54      8:19/M
       4    Stephanie Eckert                  Defiance  OH          291   32       60          39:11      9:03/M
       5    Christine Meyers                  Defiance  OH          337   33       61          39:12      9:03/M
       6    Danielle Young                    Carrollton  OH        424   30       62          39:25      9:07/M
       7    Morgan Light                      Findlay  OH           431   31       64          39:41      9:11/M
       8    Jessica Smith                     Toledo  OH            395   30       79          41:13      9:31/M
       9    Kristin Kear                      Perrysburg  OH        312   33       98          45:22     10:29/M
      10    Jessica Krygielski                Waterville  OH        320   33      113          48:16     11:11/M
      11    Ellie McMahon                     Toledo  OH            336   30      116          49:02     11:21/M
      12    Amanda Kessler                    Perrysburg  OH        313   32      127          50:25     11:41/M
      13    April Halm                        Fremont  OH           309   34      144        1:09:29     16:01/M
      14    Anna Schmunk                      Wauseon  OH           364   33      147        1:11:51     16:38/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Gilber                       Fremont  OH           415   37        2          25:48      5:57/M
       2    Jeffery Lammers                   Bowling Green  OH     324   38        3          25:52      5:58/M
       3    Tim Alderson                      Maumee  OH            420   38        5          27:04      6:15/M
       4    Nick Nijakowski                   Swanton  OH           345   38        6          27:13      6:17/M
       5    Rick Flores                       Toledo  OHIO          429   39       12          30:15      6:59/M
       6    Jason Balduf                      Genoa  OH             423   37       20          31:20      7:13/M
       7    Kevin Damschroder                 Gibsonburg  OH        397   38       23          32:25      7:29/M
       8    Dean Whitmire                     Lindsey  OH           382   35       53          36:58      8:32/M
       9    Chris Neeson                      Bowling Green  OH     406   38      107          47:13     10:54/M
      10    Geoff Gwyn                        Perrysburg  OH        307   37      123          49:55     11:33/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Bowlick                    Toledo  OH            215   37       52          36:39      8:27/M
       2    Megan Gardam                      Toledo  OH            298   37       56          38:19      8:52/M
       3    Stacy Wright                      Toledo  OH            387   39       66          39:42      9:15/M
       4    Angie Balduf                      Genoa  OH             422   35       82          41:54      9:41/M
       5    Steffanie Service                 Norwalk  OH           366   38       85          43:04      9:58/M
       6    Tonya Russell                     Sylvania  OH          360   37       96          45:03     10:26/M
       7    Sarah Arps                        Deshler  OH            63   38      101          45:42     10:35/M
       8    Laura Cardarelli                  Toledo  OH            278   35      103          46:19     10:42/M
       9    Carla Steele                      Blissfield  MI        394   38      104          46:36     10:45/M
      10    Delinda Myers                     Norwalk  OH           341   36      105          47:02     10:53/M
      11    Sara Hanthorn                     Oregon  OH            310   36      121          49:41     11:30/M
      12    Julie Myers                       Genoa  OH             342   37      122          49:41     11:30/M
      13    Heidi Clayton                     Toledo  OH            392   39      131          53:18     12:22/M
      14    Lisa Robison                      Deshler  OH           356   36      133          54:26     12:36/M
      15    Jennifer Pizio                    Toledo  OH            349   39      135          55:22     12:48/M
      16    Heather Dinklage                  Maumee  OH            286   38      136          56:17     13:02/M
      17    Cindy Standfield                  Bowling Green  OH     370   36      139          59:40     13:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Gustrowsky                  Toledo  OH            306   42       11          30:04      6:58/M
       2    Chris Cunningham                  Maumee  OH            401   40       18          31:15      7:13/M
       3    Jason Liskai                      Gibsonberg  OH        330   42       24          32:25      7:29/M
       4    Stan Root                         Perrysburg  OH        359   40       25          32:51      7:35/M
       5    Charles Cheek                     Freemon  OH           419   40       36          34:46      8:02/M
       6    Robert Lefevre                    Oregon  OH            327   44       54          37:49      8:46/M
       7    Eric Powell                       Waterville  OH        428   43       90          43:50     10:08/M
       8    Mark Carrizales                   Deshler  OH           410   42       97          45:09     10:26/M
       9    Marc Glotzbecker                  Fremont  OH           301   43      112          47:59     11:03/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Bengala                     Toledo  OH            418   42       22          31:31      7:16/M
       2    Tracy Evans                       Perrysburg  OH        294   43       31          33:35      7:46/M
       3    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  OH        285   43       67          39:42      9:12/M
       4    Dawn Whitaker                     Toledo  OH            381   44       72          40:00      9:14/M
       5    Honey Rizo                        Oregon  OH            355   44       73          40:13      9:19/M
       6    Sheri Materni                     Millbury  OH          334   41       80          41:32      9:35/M
       7    Kelly Rister                      Toledo  OH            354   41      100          45:41     10:36/M
       8    Colleen Braden                    Norwalk  OH           216   44      102          46:12     10:41/M
       9    Cristina Whitmore                 Toledo  OH            383   43      111          47:54     11:07/M
      10    Helene Rinner                     Norwalk  OH           353   41      120          49:29     11:27/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Booze                         Bellevue  OH          211   45        8          28:13      6:30/M
       2    Tom Silva                         Maumee  OH            368   46       30          33:29      7:44/M
       3    Keith Duhaime                     Perrysburg  OH        289   47       35          34:39      7:59/M
       4    Robert Neeley                     Oregon  OH            403   47       48          36:13      8:23/M
       5    Edward Lee                        Toledo  OH            326   47       75          40:35      9:22/M
       6    Dan Martinez                      Oregon  OH            331   47       76          40:44      9:24/M
       7    Anthony Esposito                  Toledo  OH            414   49       83          42:29      9:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dianna Ashton                     Luckey  OH             78   47       29          33:29      7:44/M
       2    Sarah Speer                       Swanton  OH           393   45       68          39:42      9:11/M
       3    Aimee Gilley                      Toledo  OH            300   45       71          39:50      9:13/M
       4    Diane Lee                         Toledo  OH            325   49       78          40:56      9:27/M
       5    Clare Mitchell                    Maumee  OH            427   45       89          43:50     10:08/M
       6    Rosetta Reiser                    Wauseon  OH           352   47      110          47:52     11:03/M
       7    Kelli Zacharias                   Parma Heights  OH     399   46      114          48:25     11:14/M
       8    Carla Trautman                    Norwalk  OH           376   45      119          49:29     11:27/M
       9    Janice Naveken                    Toledo  OH            343   47      142        1:08:10     15:46/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Kleman                     Temperance  MI        421   53       13          30:37      7:04/M
       2    Jon Baker                         Millbury  OH          161   54       19          31:15      7:16/M
       3    Jim Veller                        Perrysburg  OH        379   51       32          33:41      7:47/M
       4    Marc Ensign                       Oregon  OH            430   53       46          35:59      8:19/M
       5    Paul Badyna                       Sylvania  OH          411   51       49          36:17      8:23/M
       6    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI        378   54       70          39:47      9:13/M
       7    David Schetzsle                   Toledo  OH            408   51      130          52:53     12:11/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Jewell                      Lambertville  MI      416   54       34          33:54      7:50/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Army                        Perrysburg            407   55       33          33:46      7:48/M
       2    Andy Glick                        Tiffin  OH            425   55       40          34:48      8:04/M
       3    Gary Eckler                       Castalia  OH          292   59       93          44:36     10:20/M
       4    Scott Smith                       Fremont  OH           369   55      115          48:30     11:15/M
       5    Tim Connors                       Toledo  OH            282   59      134          55:03     12:45/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Jo Witforth                  Swanton  OH           386   55       87          43:28     10:03/M
       2    Wendy Gonzales                    Wayne  OH             302   59      124          49:57     11:32/M
       3    Lori Yaw                          Defiance  OH          389   55      140          59:56     13:52/M
       4    Jody Eckler                       Castalia  OH          293   55      141        1:03:11     14:37/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Bashor                     Wauseon  OH           172   63       26          32:57      7:36/M
       2    Terry Kotalik                     Perrysburg  OH        318   60       39          34:48      8:02/M
       3    Ron Yaw                           Defiance  OH          388   60       47          36:04      8:21/M
       4    Robert Okulski                    Millbury  OH          346   60       55          38:01      8:46/M
       5    Gilbert Wilson                    Toledo  OH            385   64       59          39:03      9:04/M
       6    Thomas Biblewski                  Toledo  OH            182   63       86          43:20     10:03/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Carnicom                    Waterville  OH        279   61      138          57:36     13:20/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Koelsch                     Toledo  OH            433   66       37          34:46      8:02/M
       2    Phil Schmidt                      Whitehouse  OH        362   65       44          35:18      8:09/M
       3    Jeff Acocks                       Perrysburg  OH         33   69       57          38:35      8:55/M
       4    John Flahie                       Monclova  OH          295   65       63          39:41      9:10/M
       5    David Koester                     Temperance  MI        316   67       65          39:42      9:12/M
       6    Gary Chapman                      Perrysburg  OH        280   67       91          44:19     10:13/M
       7    Ray Montague                      Oregon  OH            340   65       92          44:22     10:16/M
       8    Chris Conroy                      Maumee  OH            283   65      128          52:41     12:11/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Steinhauser                  Lasalle  MI           372   69      118          49:26     11:28/M
       2    K. Celeste Grime                  Waterville  OH        303   67      149        1:16:23     17:40/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerome Tomc                       Toledo  OH            375   71      108          47:43     11:02/M
       2    Carl Anderson                     Monclova  OH           46   72      125          50:16     11:39/M
       3    Carlton Surtman                   Toledo  OH            374   71      129          52:45     12:14/M
       4    Cyril Steinhauser                 Lasalle  MI           371   72      143        1:08:57     15:58/M
       5    Dennis Scott                      Toledo  OH            365   70      145        1:09:51     16:10/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Royer                      Toledo  OH            432   77      132          53:48     12:27/M

7K Walk

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2014



                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Jody Buehrer                      Wauseon  OH           223    49   F                 57:15     13:14/M
      2    Nancy Gackenbach                  Archbold  OH          297    44   F               1:02:28     14:26/M
      3    Kimberly Hasapes                  Toledo  OH            311    44   F               1:09:03     16:00/M
      4    Amy Hall                          Oregon  OH            308    40   F               1:09:04     16:01/M
      5    Dhia Peach                        Fremont  OH           347    32   F               1:19:54     18:29/M

 

 

2014 Shillelagh Strut 1K Kids Race
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Maumee Bay State Park
Place Time First Last Gender Age
1 4.33 Ruger Wamer Male 11
2 4.47 Stanley Root Male 9
3 4.52 Caleb Root Male 7
4 5.22 Issac Gruic Male 7
5 5.25 Deighton Wamer Male 10
6 5.47 Quinn Bowlick Male 6
7 5.57 Madison Bowlick Female 8
8 6.09 Austin Martzke Male 6
9 6.14 Derek Martzke Male 8
10 6.44 Andrew Bassler Male 7
11 8.24 Rhiana Arps Female 4