Powerplay 5k 2014

5K

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2014


Results By Findlay Striders


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Rafael Garcia                                           507    34   M        1 Top Fin               18:33      5:59/M
      2    Michael Shilling                  Bowling Green  OH     476    16   M     1/2    15-19              18:50      6:05/M
      3    Sam Daneker                       Milan  OH             416    13   M     1/10   10-14              20:35      6:38/M
      4    Brendy Sanchez                                          508    28   M     1/3    20-29              21:29      6:56/M
      5    Josh Chatfield                    Bowling Green  OH     408    39   M     1/8    30-39              21:30      6:56/M
      6    Aaron Tyson                       Bowling Green  OH     491    29   M     2/3    20-29              22:03      7:07/M
      7    Alissa Barwinski                  Columbus  OH          401    20   F        1 Top Fin               22:33      7:16/M
      8    Emily Clouser                     Bowling Green  OH     409    27   F     1/5    20-29              23:13      7:29/M
      9    Michelle Feehan                   Bowling Green  OH     422    44   F     1/14   40-49              23:14      7:30/M
     10    Amy Tyson                         Bowling Green  OH     492    28   F     2/5    20-29              23:29      7:35/M
     11    Lisa Chura                                              502    50   F     1/3    50-59              23:35      7:36/M
     12    Janet Schneider                                         501    42   F     2/14   40-49              23:45      7:40/M
     13    Andrea Cromley                    Bowling Green  OH     414    15   F     1/2    15-19              24:58      8:03/M
     14    Erika Eigner                      Bowling Green  OH     419    42   F     3/14   40-49              24:58      8:03/M
     15    Betsy Johnson                     Bowling Green  OH     438    42   F     4/14   40-49              25:00      8:04/M
     16    Bryan McCracken                   Bowling Green  OH     456    46   M     1/8    40-49              25:02      8:05/M
     17    Katherine Winger                  Bowling Green  OH     495    36   F     1/15   30-39              25:03      8:05/M
     18    Dan Shively                       Waterville  OH        478    44   M     2/8    40-49              25:05      8:05/M
     19    Shane McCracken                   Bowling Green  OH     457    44   F     5/14   40-49              25:17      8:09/M
     20    Luke Johnson                      Bowling Green  OH     439    10   M     2/10   10-14              25:25      8:12/M
     21    Trista Young                      Perrysburg  OH        497    34   F     2/15   30-39              25:25      8:12/M
     22    Jason Schaetzke                   Perrysburg  OH        469    36   M     2/8    30-39              25:30      8:14/M
     23    Nolan Brennan                     Bowling Green  OH     406    15   M     2/2    15-19              25:32      8:14/M
     24    Logan Inkrott                     Bowling Green  OH     437    12   M     3/10   10-14              26:24      8:31/M
     25    Oliver McClough                   Perrysburg  OH        455    10   M     4/10   10-14              26:56      8:41/M
     26    Gavin Sudlow                      Bowling Green  OH     487    10   M     5/10   10-14              27:13      8:47/M
     27    Cal Bowers                        Bowling Green  OH     404    41   M     3/8    40-49              27:33      8:53/M
     28    Amanda Schaetzke                  Perrysburg  OH        468    38   F     3/15   30-39              27:48      8:58/M
     29    Adam Kane                         Waterville  OH        442    40   M     4/8    40-49              27:57      9:01/M
     30    Kristy Stoller                    Napoleon  OH          485    34   F     4/15   30-39              28:24      9:10/M
     31    Easton Schick                     Bowling Green  OH     470     9   M     1/3     0- 9              28:48      9:17/M
     32    Jamie Schroeder                   Custar  OH            472    28   M     3/3    20-29              28:49      9:18/M
     33    Breanna Snyder                    Holgate  OH           481    32   F     5/15   30-39              29:08      9:24/M
     34    Kevin Gilbertson                  Whitehouse  OH        423    35   M     3/8    30-39              29:12      9:25/M
     35    Misty Graham                      Sherwood  OH          427    38   F     6/15   30-39              29:18      9:27/M
     36    Kelsey Remeis                     Bowling Green  OH     466    15   F     2/2    15-19              29:22      9:28/M
     37    Michelle Remeis                   Bowling Green  OH     467    45   F     6/14   40-49              29:23      9:29/M
     38    Jacob Kane                        Waterville  OH        443    11   M     6/10   10-14              29:31      9:31/M
     39    Sarah Hafner                      Sylvania  OH          429    34   F     7/15   30-39              29:40      9:34/M
     40    Rob Costell                       Perrysburg  OH        411    41   M     5/8    40-49              29:46      9:36/M
     41    Leo Crawford                      Perrysburg  OH        412    10   M     7/10   10-14              29:52      9:38/M
     42    Dj Deiter                         Wayne  OH             417    39   M     4/8    30-39              30:19      9:47/M
     43    Teri Slicker Amos                 Portage  OH           479    45   F     7/14   40-49              30:20      9:47/M
     44    Heidi Hafner                      Perrysburg  OH        428    24   F     3/5    20-29              30:48      9:56/M
     45    Terrilyn Meel                     Bradner  OH           460    45   F     8/14   40-49              31:06     10:02/M
     46    Anthony Graham                    Sherwood  OH          426    38   M     5/8    30-39              31:17     10:05/M
     47    Scott Smith                       Bg  OH                480    56   M     1/1    50-59              31:42     10:14/M
     48    Sean Brennan                      Bowling Green  OH     407    46   M     6/8    40-49              32:00     10:19/M
     49    Mike Welker                       Bucyrus  OH           494    39   M     6/8    30-39              32:06     10:21/M
     50    Alex Lorenzen                     Bowling Green  OH     450    11   M     8/10   10-14              32:15     10:24/M
     51    Kelli Zacharias                   Parma Hts  OH         500    47   F     9/14   40-49              32:29     10:29/M
     52    Nick Sudlow                       Bowling Green  OH     488    40   M     7/8    40-49              32:49     10:35/M
     53    Sarah Crawford                    Perrysburg  OH        413    41   F    10/14   40-49              32:58     10:38/M
     54    Jill Inkrott                      Bowling Green  OH     436    39   F     8/15   30-39              33:08     10:41/M
     55    Ron Leck                          Bowling Green  OH     447    70   M     1/3    60-99              33:08     10:41/M
     56    Caleb Meel                        Bradner  OH           459    11   M     9/10   10-14              33:36     10:50/M
     57    Heather Golden                    Toledo  OH            424    31   F     9/15   30-39              33:39     10:51/M
     58    Mary Shilling                     Bowling Green  OH     475    13   F     1/1    10-14              33:48     10:54/M
     59    Edward Dagiau                     Bowling Green  OH     415    66   M     2/3    60-99              34:04     10:59/M
     60    Elizabeth Lorenzen                Bowling Green  OH     451    33   F    10/15   30-39              34:08     11:01/M
     61    Jody Hartzell                     Perrysburg  OH        432    38   F    11/15   30-39              35:06     11:19/M
     62    Jacquie Kelly                     Defiance  OH          444    43   F    11/14   40-49              35:25     11:25/M
     63    Vicki Shilling                    Bowling Green  OH     477    48   F    12/14   40-49              36:00     11:37/M
     64    Cece Marovich                     Rudolph  OH           452     9   F     1/1     0- 9              37:36     12:08/M
     65    Andrea Meyer                      Hamler  OH            461    34   F    12/15   30-39              37:45     12:11/M
     66    Ryan Meyer                        Hamler  OH            464    36   M     7/8    30-39              37:47     12:11/M
     67    Andrea Schroeder                  Custar  OH            471    28   F     4/5    20-29              38:11     12:19/M
     68    Wallace Snyder                    Holgate  OH           482    68   M     3/3    60-99              38:34     12:26/M
     69    Brayden Clauson                                         505    10   M    10/10   10-14              38:36     12:27/M
     70    Bailey Coe                                              503    8    M     2/3     0- 9              38:52     12:32/M
     71    Geoffrey Trautman                 Bowling Green  OH     490    30   M     8/8    30-39              39:02     12:35/M
     72    Hayden Joseph                     Rudolph  OH           441     6   M     3/3     0- 9              39:37     12:47/M
     73    Aimee Coe                         Weston  OH            410    37   F    13/15   30-39              39:58     12:54/M
     74    Tonya Sudlow                      Bowling Green  OH     489    40   F    13/14   40-49              40:00     12:54/M
     75    Kate Schwab                       Hamler  OH            473    34   F    14/15   30-39              40:56     13:12/M
     76    Caitlin Baum                      Toledo  OH            402    29   F     5/5    20-29              41:45     13:28/M
     77    Misty Sternberg                   Toledo  OH            483    32   F    15/15   30-39              41:46     13:28/M
     78    Denise Brennan                    Bowling Green  OH     405    46   F    14/14   40-49              44:30     14:21/M
     79    Michael Marovich                  Rudolph  OH           453    49   M     8/8    40-49              44:32     14:22/M
     80    Penny McIntosh                    Bg  OH                458    54   F     2/3    50-59              52:12     16:50/M
     81    Patty Evans                       Dunbridge  OH         421    53   F     3/3    50-59              53:39     17:18/M

Powerplay 5k 2014

5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014


Results By Findlay Striders



Men:
Women:

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alissa Barwinski                  Columbus  OH          401   20        7          22:33      7:16/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rafael Garcia                                           507   34        1          18:33      5:59/M

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cece Marovich                     Rudolph  OH           452    9       64          37:36     12:08/M

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Easton Schick                     Bowling Green  OH     470    9       31          28:48      9:17/M
       2    Bailey Coe                                              503   8        70          38:52     12:32/M
       3    Hayden Joseph                     Rudolph  OH           441    6       72          39:37     12:47/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Shilling                     Bowling Green  OH     475   13       58          33:48     10:54/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Daneker                       Milan  OH             416   13        3          20:35      6:38/M
       2    Luke Johnson                      Bowling Green  OH     439   10       20          25:25      8:12/M
       3    Logan Inkrott                     Bowling Green  OH     437   12       24          26:24      8:31/M
       4    Oliver McClough                   Perrysburg  OH        455   10       25          26:56      8:41/M
       5    Gavin Sudlow                      Bowling Green  OH     487   10       26          27:13      8:47/M
       6    Jacob Kane                        Waterville  OH        443   11       38          29:31      9:31/M
       7    Leo Crawford                      Perrysburg  OH        412   10       41          29:52      9:38/M
       8    Alex Lorenzen                     Bowling Green  OH     450   11       50          32:15     10:24/M
       9    Caleb Meel                        Bradner  OH           459   11       56          33:36     10:50/M
      10    Brayden Clauson                                         505   10       69          38:36     12:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Cromley                    Bowling Green  OH     414   15       13          24:58      8:03/M
       2    Kelsey Remeis                     Bowling Green  OH     466   15       36          29:22      9:28/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Shilling                  Bowling Green  OH     476   16        2          18:50      6:05/M
       2    Nolan Brennan                     Bowling Green  OH     406   15       23          25:32      8:14/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Clouser                     Bowling Green  OH     409   27        8          23:13      7:29/M
       2    Amy Tyson                         Bowling Green  OH     492   28       10          23:29      7:35/M
       3    Heidi Hafner                      Perrysburg  OH        428   24       44          30:48      9:56/M
       4    Andrea Schroeder                  Custar  OH            471   28       67          38:11     12:19/M
       5    Caitlin Baum                      Toledo  OH            402   29       76          41:45     13:28/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendy Sanchez                                          508   28        4          21:29      6:56/M
       2    Aaron Tyson                       Bowling Green  OH     491   29        6          22:03      7:07/M
       3    Jamie Schroeder                   Custar  OH            472   28       32          28:49      9:18/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Winger                  Bowling Green  OH     495   36       17          25:03      8:05/M
       2    Trista Young                      Perrysburg  OH        497   34       21          25:25      8:12/M
       3    Amanda Schaetzke                  Perrysburg  OH        468   38       28          27:48      8:58/M
       4    Kristy Stoller                    Napoleon  OH          485   34       30          28:24      9:10/M
       5    Breanna Snyder                    Holgate  OH           481   32       33          29:08      9:24/M
       6    Misty Graham                      Sherwood  OH          427   38       35          29:18      9:27/M
       7    Sarah Hafner                      Sylvania  OH          429   34       39          29:40      9:34/M
       8    Jill Inkrott                      Bowling Green  OH     436   39       54          33:08     10:41/M
       9    Heather Golden                    Toledo  OH            424   31       57          33:39     10:51/M
      10    Elizabeth Lorenzen                Bowling Green  OH     451   33       60          34:08     11:01/M
      11    Jody Hartzell                     Perrysburg  OH        432   38       61          35:06     11:19/M
      12    Andrea Meyer                      Hamler  OH            461   34       65          37:45     12:11/M
      13    Aimee Coe                         Weston  OH            410   37       73          39:58     12:54/M
      14    Kate Schwab                       Hamler  OH            473   34       75          40:56     13:12/M
      15    Misty Sternberg                   Toledo  OH            483   32       77          41:46     13:28/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Chatfield                    Bowling Green  OH     408   39        5          21:30      6:56/M
       2    Jason Schaetzke                   Perrysburg  OH        469   36       22          25:30      8:14/M
       3    Kevin Gilbertson                  Whitehouse  OH        423   35       34          29:12      9:25/M
       4    Dj Deiter                         Wayne  OH             417   39       42          30:19      9:47/M
       5    Anthony Graham                    Sherwood  OH          426   38       46          31:17     10:05/M
       6    Mike Welker                       Bucyrus  OH           494   39       49          32:06     10:21/M
       7    Ryan Meyer                        Hamler  OH            464   36       66          37:47     12:11/M
       8    Geoffrey Trautman                 Bowling Green  OH     490   30       71          39:02     12:35/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Feehan                   Bowling Green  OH     422   44        9          23:14      7:30/M
       2    Janet Schneider                                         501   42       12          23:45      7:40/M
       3    Erika Eigner                      Bowling Green  OH     419   42       14          24:58      8:03/M
       4    Betsy Johnson                     Bowling Green  OH     438   42       15          25:00      8:04/M
       5    Shane McCracken                   Bowling Green  OH     457   44       19          25:17      8:09/M
       6    Michelle Remeis                   Bowling Green  OH     467   45       37          29:23      9:29/M
       7    Teri Slicker Amos                 Portage  OH           479   45       43          30:20      9:47/M
       8    Terrilyn Meel                     Bradner  OH           460   45       45          31:06     10:02/M
       9    Kelli Zacharias                   Parma Hts  OH         500   47       51          32:29     10:29/M
      10    Sarah Crawford                    Perrysburg  OH        413   41       53          32:58     10:38/M
      11    Jacquie Kelly                     Defiance  OH          444   43       62          35:25     11:25/M
      12    Vicki Shilling                    Bowling Green  OH     477   48       63          36:00     11:37/M
      13    Tonya Sudlow                      Bowling Green  OH     489   40       74          40:00     12:54/M
      14    Denise Brennan                    Bowling Green  OH     405   46       78          44:30     14:21/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan McCracken                   Bowling Green  OH     456   46       16          25:02      8:05/M
       2    Dan Shively                       Waterville  OH        478   44       18          25:05      8:05/M
       3    Cal Bowers                        Bowling Green  OH     404   41       27          27:33      8:53/M
       4    Adam Kane                         Waterville  OH        442   40       29          27:57      9:01/M
       5    Rob Costell                       Perrysburg  OH        411   41       40          29:46      9:36/M
       6    Sean Brennan                      Bowling Green  OH     407   46       48          32:00     10:19/M
       7    Nick Sudlow                       Bowling Green  OH     488   40       52          32:49     10:35/M
       8    Michael Marovich                  Rudolph  OH           453   49       79          44:32     14:22/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Chura                                              502   50       11          23:35      7:36/M
       2    Penny McIntosh                    Bg  OH                458   54       80          52:12     16:50/M
       3    Patty Evans                       Dunbridge  OH         421   53       81          53:39     17:18/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Smith                       Bg  OH                480   56       47          31:42     10:14/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
            No Finishers                                                                                        

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Leck                          Bowling Green  OH     447   70       55          33:08     10:41/M
       2    Edward Dagiau                     Bowling Green  OH     415   66       59          34:04     10:59/M
       3    Wallace Snyder                    Holgate  OH           482   68       68          38:34     12:26/M