2014 Midnight Special

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2014


Results Provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Kowolski                   South Bend  IN       1872   29        1          17:15      5:34/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liesl Mnehlhauser                 South Bend  IN       1873   28       15          20:04      6:28/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Romanowski                    Hudson  MI           1706   44        7          18:43      6:02/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Brooks                   Sylvania  OH         1810   47       39          21:23      6:54/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baker                         Millbury  OH         1510   52       18          20:19      6:33/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Stevens                      Perrysburg  OH       1740   50       83          24:36      7:56/M

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Wallingford                  Bellevue  OH         1768   62       58          22:51      7:22/M

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Heinrichs                     Toledo  OH           1596   68      124          27:03      8:44/M

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Lammers                    Bowling Green  OH    1630    8      231          32:24     10:27/M
       2    Brayden Bull                      Metamora  OH         1785    9      298          37:25     12:04/M
       3    Corey Haney                       Maumee  OH           1880   9       329          41:16     13:19/M

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassandra Elieft                  Liberty Center  OH   1568    9      209          31:18     10:06/M
       2    Abigail Fry                       Perrysburg  OH       1583    8      356          58:19     18:49/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kay                          Melrose  MA          1861   12       17          20:14      6:32/M
       2    Joshua Lowry                      Wauseon  OH          1642   14       23          20:34      6:38/M
       3    Andrew Richardson                 Haskins  OH          1794   14       30          20:49      6:43/M
       4    Jack Yeater                       Carey  OH            1840   14       32          20:50      6:43/M
       5    Drew Meyers                       Fostoria  OH         1663   13       35          21:06      6:48/M
       6    Aidan Kay                         Melrose  MA          1865   14       53          22:36      7:17/M
       7    Connor Stowell                    Morenci  OH          1847   14       65          23:20      7:32/M
       8    Jacob Szymanski                   Perrysburg  OH       1748   13       79          24:04      7:46/M
       9    Gabriel McCallen                  Crestview  FL        1862   10       94          25:34      8:15/M
      10    Nathaniel Elieft                  Liberty Center  OH   1570   12      122          27:02      8:43/M
      11    Gavin Lammers                     Bowling Green  OH    1628   11      140          28:04      9:03/M
      12    Dylan Brogan                      Perrysburg  OH       1530   13      154          28:32      9:12/M
      13    Leonard Luoma                     Adrian  MI           1648   12      246          33:01     10:39/M
      14    Ashton Kammeyer                   Archbold  OH         1602   11      293          36:34     11:48/M
      15    Caleb Meel                        Bradner  OH          1657   11      325          40:39     13:07/M
      16    Aidan Meyers                      Fostoria  OH         1661   11      333          42:25     13:41/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrina Morsh                     Temperance  MI       1868   10      150          28:26      9:10/M
       2    Ashley Rice                       Maumee  OH           1697   14      166          29:22      9:28/M
       3    Sophia Kaplan                     Mentor  OH           1604   13      174          29:38      9:34/M
       4    Maggie Cochrane                   Luckey  OH           1553   14      177          29:50      9:37/M
       5    Moria Cunningham                  Bowling Green  OH    1822   14      179          29:52      9:38/M
       6    Alexis Tafelski                   Toledo  OH           1751   12      187          30:29      9:50/M
       7    Alyssa Ansara                     Waterville  OH       1504   13      206          31:13     10:04/M
       8    Lizzie Kemp                       Perrysburg  OH       1611   13      216          31:33     10:11/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Heckman                    Toledo  OH           1595   19        2          17:26      5:37/M
       2    Jake Spaulding                    Morenci  MI          1599   19        6          18:02      5:49/M
       3    Adam Lewis                        Grand Rapids  OH     1850   15       10          19:13      6:12/M
       4    Cole Campbell                     East Greenwich  RI   1544   15       21          20:31      6:37/M
       5    Joshua Bierley                    Bradner  OH          1524   16       26          20:41      6:40/M
       6    Samuel Berry                      Haskins  OH          1522   15       27          20:46      6:42/M
       7    Joshua Szymanski                  Perrysburg  OH       1749   16       49          22:00      7:06/M
       8    Reagan Stowell                    Morenci  OH          1849   18       67          23:24      7:33/M
       9    Justin Lowry                      Wauseon  OH          1643   17      147          28:15      9:07/M
      10    Jacob Duncan                      Toledo  OH           1564   15      186          30:29      9:50/M
      11    Ben Miller                        Toledo  OH           1871   16      207          31:15     10:05/M
      12    John Lowry                        Wauseon  OH          1641   18      258          34:11     11:02/M
      13    William Campbell                  East Greenwich  RI   1546   16      274          34:57     11:16/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tea Romanowski                    Hudson  MI           1705   16       24          20:39      6:40/M
       2    Allie Kemp                        Perrysburg  OH       1608   16       31          20:50      6:43/M
       3    Grace Lahey                       Perrysburg  OH       1626   15       33          20:50      6:43/M
       4    Alexandra Kay                     Melrose  MA          1864   16       57          22:45      7:20/M
       5    Lempi Luoma                       Adrian  MI           1647   15       62          23:12      7:29/M
       6    Lauren Meyers                     Fostoria  OH         1664   15       69          23:34      7:36/M
       7    Olivia Bockey                     Walbridge  OH        1828   15      108          26:25      8:31/M
       8    Abigail Lovell                    Millbury  OH         1827   15      109          26:26      8:32/M
       9    Julia Losasso                     Burton  OH           1639   16      175          29:40      9:34/M
      10    Kristina Nusbaum                  Carey  OH            1841   17      176          29:47      9:36/M
      11    Sydnee Dupler                     Toledo  OH           1824   16      205          31:12     10:04/M
      12    Rachel Lowry                      Wauseon  OH          1645   15      265          34:19     11:04/M
      13    Madisyn Curry                     Whitehouse  OH       1557   16      296          37:17     12:02/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wyatt Hoch                        Perrysburg  OH       1598   22        3          17:28      5:38/M
       2    Clayton Rice                      Maumee  OH           1698   20        5          17:40      5:42/M
       3    Ben Remaklus                      Whitehouse  OH       1845   21       13          19:34      6:19/M
       4    Brandon Herrmann                  Waterville  OH       1848   22      119          26:55      8:41/M
       5    Kenneth Akiki                     Sylvania  OH         1502   22      127          27:08      8:45/M
       6    Saji Schermacher                  Toledo  OH           1715   22      142          28:06      9:04/M
       7    Andrew Smith                      Toledo  OH           1730   23      255          34:00     10:58/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Bernthisel                  Grand Rapids  OH     1520   20       16          20:11      6:31/M
       2    Kaitlyn Llewellyn                 Perrysburg  OH       1869   21       29          20:49      6:43/M
       3    Richelle Gray                     Toledo  OH           1590   23       43          21:36      6:58/M
       4    Katie O'Reilly                    Maumee  OH           1676   22       45          21:39      6:59/M
       5    Amanda Storrer                    Archbold  OH         1741   21       63          23:12      7:29/M
       6    Kristin Savage                    Whitehouse  OH       1878   24       81          24:26      7:53/M
       7    Kasey Brooks                      Sylvania  OH         1809   21       97          25:53      8:21/M
       8    Baley Bernthisel                  Grand Rapids  OH     1519   22      129          27:13      8:47/M
       9    Anna Barnes                       Toledo  OH           1512   21      162          28:59      9:21/M
      10    Anne Glaza                        Waterville  OH       1844   23      182          30:05      9:42/M
      11    Amanda Barry                      Sylvania  OH         1513   22      232          32:24     10:27/M
      12    Erika Griffith                    Winston Salem  NC    1894   24      233          32:26     10:28/M
      13    Jessica Elizondo                  Atlanta  GA          1572   23      234          32:27     10:28/M
      14    Becca Moffett                     Spartanburg  SC      1666   24      236          32:28     10:28/M
      15    Courtney Selders                  Grand Rapids  OH     1784   22      248          33:18     10:45/M
      16    Danielle Rice                     Toledo  OH           1699   23      256          34:01     10:58/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Leone                        Toledo  OH           1796   27       22          20:33      6:38/M
       2    Tyler Reese                       Paulding  OH         1843   26       40          21:27      6:55/M
       3    Brandon Fitch                     Grand Rapids  OH     1575   29       70          23:35      7:36/M
       4    Kurt Wetzel                                            1883   27       72          23:44      7:39/M
       5    Aaron Lindsey                     Sylvania  OH         1854   26       84          24:49      8:00/M
       6    Adam Forkapa                      Perrysburg  OH       1808   26      157          28:41      9:15/M
       7    Michael Reilly                    Toledo  OH           1696   28      161          28:59      9:21/M
       8    Ben Gates                         Sidney  OH           1586   27      164          29:06      9:23/M
       9    Curtis Bostelman                  Napoleon  OH         1526   26      192          30:38      9:53/M
      10    Keith Wade                        Wixom  MI            1811   26      203          31:03     10:01/M
      11    Josh Buck                         Spartanburg  SC      1533   25      235          32:27     10:28/M
      12    Mark Moffett                      Toledo  OH           1884   27      238          32:29     10:29/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Leone                         Toledo  OH           1795   28      104          26:19      8:29/M
       2    Jessica Knapp                     Whitehouse  OH       1617   28      131          27:17      8:48/M
       3    Ashley Dodge                      Toledo  OH           1852   27      155          28:39      9:15/M
       4    Jillian Wisniewski                Perrysburg  OH       1807   26      156          28:39      9:15/M
       5    Ellie Reinbrecht                  Sylvania  OH         1825   25      159          28:54      9:19/M
       6    Caroline Sigley                   Toledo  OH           1728   26      163          29:00      9:21/M
       7    Deborah Dartt                     Toledo  OH           1875   27      201          30:56      9:59/M
       8    Kristin Goldstein                 Rocky Ridge  OH      1793   27      202          31:01     10:00/M
       9    Krystal Gates                     Sidney  OH           1587   28      204          31:03     10:01/M
      10    Carly Mullen                      Dundee  MI           1892   25      237          32:29     10:29/M
      11    Christina Jackson                 Maumee  OH           1600   28      247          33:16     10:44/M
      12    Jessica Chapman                   Toledo  OH           1836   28      264          34:18     11:04/M
      13    Emily Landrum                     Waterville  OH       1631   29      270          34:25     11:06/M
      14    Ashley Schardt                    Bowling Green  OH    1714   25      311          38:33     12:26/M
      15    Lisa Bradley                      Ypsilanti  MI        1527   27      312          38:38     12:28/M
      16    Heather Pentycofe                 Erie  MI             1682   27      313          38:57     12:34/M
      17    Ashley Cambers                    Perrysburg  OH       1541   29      349          54:26     17:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Brinkman                     Raleigh  NC          1851   30        4          17:35      5:40/M
       2    Justin Riffle                     Millbury  OH         1889   32        9          19:12      6:12/M
       3    William Cronkright                Hollywood  MD        1556   33       36          21:14      6:51/M
       4    Tony Whitenburg                   Toledo  OH           1874   33       44          21:38      6:59/M
       5    Nate Thompson                     Whitehouse  OH       1755   34       46          21:44      7:01/M
       6    Daniel Dillon                     Sylvania  OH         1814   32      114          26:47      8:38/M
       7    Lee Davis                         Toledo  OH           1866   30      151          28:28      9:11/M
       8    Matthew Scheidt                   Perrysburg  OH       1716   32      251          33:43     10:53/M
       9    Neil Salari                       Rossford  OH         1709   34      253          33:46     10:54/M
      10    Gary Arbuckle                     Maumee  OH           1837   34      266          34:20     11:05/M
      11    Donald Sullivan                   Belleville  MI       1746   34      286          35:54     11:35/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Riffle                      Millbury  OH         1701   33       48          21:52      7:03/M
       2    Christina Walter                  Adrian  MI           1900   33       61          23:11      7:29/M
       3    Jessica Taylor                    Perrysburg  OH       1753   30       98          26:02      8:24/M
       4    Kimberly Maunz                    Oregon  OH           1877   33      111          26:38      8:35/M
       5    Theresa McCallen                  Crestview  FL        1860   34      115          26:49      8:39/M
       6    Emily Henderson                   Sylvania  OH         1853   33      125          27:03      8:44/M
       7    Krista Cronkright                 Hollywood  MD        1555   33      128          27:12      8:46/M
       8    Cheryl Brogan                     Perrysburg  OH       1529   33      153          28:32      9:12/M
       9    Stephanie Terrasi                 Manitou Beach  MI    1806   32      183          30:14      9:45/M
      10    Ami Attee                         Ypsilanti  MI        1897   31      210          31:18     10:06/M
      11    Erin Salari                       Rossford  OH         1708   33      259          34:13     11:02/M
      12    Brooke Weis                       Walbridge  OH        1771   34      263          34:15     11:03/M
      13    Rachael Davis                     Toledo  OH           1867   30      282          35:23     11:25/M
      14    Jodi Harding                      Maumee  OH           1593   31      290          36:11     11:40/M
      15    Krista Bucher                     Issaquah  WA         1532   34      305          38:01     12:16/M
      16    Lori Burrows                      Pataskala  OH        1536   34      335          43:41     14:05/M
      17    Melissa Eck                       Columbus  OH         1565   33      340          47:18     15:15/M
      18    Dhia Peach                        Fremont  OH          1681   33      359          59:52     19:19/M
      19    Lauren Anderson                   Toledo  OH           1803   33      362        1:03:07     20:22/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Carpenter                 Hudson  MI           1547   37        8          18:47      6:04/M
       2    Jp Miller                         Waterville  OH       1799   37       20          20:25      6:35/M
       3    Peter McCallen                    Crestview  FL        1859   36       25          20:41      6:40/M
       4    Kevin Wilcheck                    Toledo  OH           1819   35       38          21:19      6:53/M
       5    Dave Mack                         Toledo  OH           1838   39       52          22:35      7:17/M
       6    Sean Kay                          Melrose  MA          1863   39       60          23:11      7:29/M
       7    Corey Krauss                      Lambertville  MI     1802   39       66          23:24      7:33/M
       8    Jeffrey Lammers                   Bowling Green  OH    1629   39      141          28:04      9:03/M
       9    Nick Fall                         Toledo  OH           1858   39      144          28:11      9:05/M
      10    Gregory Byrne                     Fremont  OH          1538   38      158          28:52      9:19/M
      11    Kris Krupitzer                    Maumee  OH           1876   36      197          30:47      9:56/M
      12    Chip Smith                        Toledo  OH           1789   37      322          39:40     12:48/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trina Romanowski                  Hudson  MI           1707   38       37          21:17      6:52/M
       2    Stacy Carson                      Bowling Green  OH    1549   35      103          26:14      8:28/M
       3    Angela Theis                      Maumee  OH           1576   35      106          26:21      8:30/M
       4    Megan Gardem                      Toledo  OH           1585   38      116          26:52      8:40/M
       5    Jennifer Beale                    Whitehouse  OH       1517   37      130          27:14      8:47/M
       6    Cheryl Thompson                   Whitehouse  OH       1754   35      133          27:32      8:53/M
       7    Rayanna Tyree                     Fremont  OH          1762   35      146          28:13      9:06/M
       8    Karen Walker                      Lambertville  MI     1765   39      168          29:26      9:30/M
       9    Sarah Glinski                     Perrysburg  OH       1791   39      170          29:27      9:30/M
      10    Andrea Born                       Perrysburg  OH       1800   37      185          30:18      9:46/M
      11    Kelly Hassall                     Maumee  OH           1896   35      208          31:18     10:06/M
      12    Andrea Gurcsik                    Maumee  OH           1592   35      218          31:40     10:13/M
      13    Amy Lammers                       Bowling Green  OH    1627   39      230          32:22     10:26/M
      14    Amy Harshman                      Vanlue  OH           1902   35      242          32:53     10:36/M
      15    Jessica Kemp                      Perrysburg  OH       1609   36      252          33:45     10:53/M
      16    Kristi Powell                     Ottawa  OH           1690   39      268          34:22     11:05/M
      17    Heather Kovacs                    Perrysburg  OH       1621   35      276          34:59     11:17/M
      18    Jessica Sayre                     Cleveland  OH        1786   37      281          35:22     11:25/M
      19    Sheryl Rihacek                    Toledo  OH           1702   35      287          35:55     11:35/M
      20    Jessica Broz                      Sylvania  OH         1531   36      301          37:38     12:08/M
      21    Jessica Ely                       Toledo  OH           1573   35      304          38:01     12:16/M
      22    Carole Adams                      Redford  MI          1891   39      307          38:09     12:18/M
      23    Kristin Smith                     Toledo  OH           1812   38      316          39:10     12:38/M
      24    Erika Whitney                     Sylvania  OH         1886   39      317          39:22     12:42/M
      25    Annette Lohberger                 Genoa  OH            1638   36      330          42:11     13:36/M
      26    Caroline Byrne                    Fremont  OH          1537   37      351          54:34     17:36/M
      27    Sarah Smith                       Genoa  OH            1732   37      352          55:43     17:58/M
      28    Jeannie Smith                     Toledo  OH           1731   36      354          55:48     18:00/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Walz                         Waterville  OH       1615   42       12          19:24      6:15/M
       2    Matt Meyers                       Fostoria  OH         1665   41       14          19:58      6:26/M
       3    Greg Adams                        Adrian  MI           1893   41       28          20:47      6:42/M
       4    Chris Cunningham                  Bowling Green  OH    1823   40       50          22:06      7:08/M
       5    Tim Hertel                        Akron  OH            1903   44       59          22:54      7:23/M
       6    Eric Glinski                      Perrysburg  OH       1813   40       76          23:57      7:44/M
       7    Sean Campbell                     East Greenwich  RI   1545   44       80          24:11      7:48/M
       8    Jesse Squire                      Sylvania  OH         1817   43       95          25:43      8:18/M
       9    Rodney Palmer                     Bowling Green  OH    1677   43      101          26:13      8:27/M
      10    Norman Drzewiecki                 Toledo  OH           1563   44      126          27:06      8:45/M
      11    Chris Lau                         Gibsonburg  OH       1634   41      145          28:13      9:06/M
      12    David Tobar                       Weston  OH           1757   43      148          28:20      9:08/M
      13    Dillon Ashton                     Pemberville  OH      1507   44      194          30:46      9:55/M
      14    Joe Lachowski                     Empire  MI           1624   42      228          32:15     10:24/M
      15    Bob McCartt                       Rossford  MI         1882   40      260          34:13     11:02/M
      16    William Kramer                    Toledo  OH           1622   40      267          34:22     11:05/M
      17    Chris Solon                       Perrysburg  OH       1734   42      269          34:24     11:06/M
      18    Jason Bratton                     Wauseon  OH          1528   44      284          35:31     11:27/M
      19    Brandon Driscoll                  Kingsville  ON       1562   44      318          39:36     12:46/M
      20    Kevin Strayer                     Whitehouse  OH       1743   44      327          41:11     13:17/M
      21    Eric Haney                        Maumee  OH           1879   42      328          41:16     13:19/M
      22    Greg Fry                          Perrysburg  OH       1584   41      357          59:10     19:05/M
      23    Aaron Peach                       Fremont  OH          1680   42      358          59:50     19:18/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Warnke                       Oak Harbor  OH       1770   41       51          22:33      7:16/M
       2    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI       1559   44       88          25:19      8:10/M
       3    Rachel Foreman                    North Baltimore  OH  1580   44      139          27:45      8:57/M
       4    Stacy Wright                      Toledo  OH           1778   40      169          29:27      9:30/M
       5    Irina Ashton                      Pemberville  OH      1508   44      196          30:46      9:55/M
       6    Angie Meyers                      Fostoria  OH         1662   41      223          31:51     10:16/M
       7    Jennifer Langel                   Empire  MI           1632   40      227          32:12     10:23/M
       8    Kelly Rister                      Toledo  OH           1788   42      249          33:26     10:47/M
       9    Kollean Kopchack                  Bradner  OH          1620   42      254          33:53     10:56/M
      10    April Spangler                    Monclova  OH         1735   41      261          34:14     11:03/M
      11    Jennifer Sader                    Sylvania  OH         1818   44      279          35:21     11:24/M
      12    Annette Shadler                   Erie  MI             1722   44      280          35:21     11:24/M
      13    Jennifer Pease                    Luckey  OH           1798   42      283          35:30     11:27/M
      14    Christine Whitmore                Toledo  OH           1773   44      292          36:31     11:47/M
      15    Tamara J Bull                     Metamora  OH         1804   41      302          37:57     12:15/M
      16    Tina Tage                         Toledo  OH           1834   43      309          38:23     12:23/M
      17    Heather Tomek                     Kingsville  ON       1760   41      319          39:36     12:46/M
      18    Heidi Sales                       Kingsville  ON       1710   40      320          39:37     12:47/M
      19    Denise Alvarado                   Toledo  OH           1826   43      323          39:41     12:48/M
      20    Tanya Strayer                     Whitehouse  OH       1744   43      331          42:13     13:37/M
      21    Julie Yeater                      Perrysburg  OH       1779   42      339          45:51     14:47/M
      22    Lisa Keller                       Oregon  OH           1606   41      347          49:30     15:58/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Bierley                      Bradner  OH          1525   49       11          19:18      6:14/M
       2    George Lathrop                    Ottawa Hills  OH     1633   46       34          21:01      6:47/M
       3    Scott Forsythe                    Toledo  OH           1582   47       41          21:28      6:55/M
       4    Keith Stowell                     Morenci  MI          1742   49       71          23:39      7:38/M
       5    Tom Silva                         Maumee  OH           1729   47       78          23:58      7:44/M
       6    Robert Neeley                     Oregon  OH           1672   48       86          24:58      8:03/M
       7    Kevin Pile                        Wauseon  OH          1685   49       90          25:28      8:13/M
       8    Bill Caldwell                     Oregon  OH           1790   48       93          25:32      8:14/M
       9    Valentino Malone                  Belleville  MI       1650   46       96          25:43      8:18/M
      10    Mark Shearman                     Bowling Green  OH    1724   47       99          26:05      8:25/M
      11    Trip Kemp                         Perrysburg  OH       1612   46      118          26:53      8:40/M
      12    Larry Lowry                       Wauseon  OH          1644   49      134          27:33      8:53/M
      13    Jon Llewellyn                     Perrysburg  OH       1636   46      136          27:35      8:54/M
      14    Chuck Wasnich                     Wauseon  OH          1835   47      138          27:41      8:56/M
      15    Dan Martinez                      Oregon  OH           1651   48      143          28:06      9:04/M
      16    Peter Szymanski                   Whitehouse  OH       1750   49      181          30:05      9:42/M
      17    Dave Schultz                      Custar  OH           1718   49      220          31:45     10:15/M
      18    Mike Bockey                       Maumee  OH           1839   49      226          32:08     10:22/M
      19    Daniel Sandwisch                  Maumee  OH           1712   48      245          33:00     10:39/M
      20    Robert Pawlinski                  Toledo  OH           1679   48      353          55:45     17:59/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Craft Ahrens                  Bowling Green  OH    1554   47       42          21:32      6:57/M
       2    Kara Llewellyn                    Perrysburg  OH       1637   46       73          23:44      7:39/M
       3    Dianna Ashton                     Luckey  OH           1506   48       77          23:57      7:44/M
       4    Sheri Caldwell                    Oregon  OH           1805   48       85          24:54      8:02/M
       5    Barbara McKee                     Temperance  MI       1787   46       87          25:19      8:10/M
       6    Karla Neeley                      Oregon  OH           1901   49      105          26:20      8:30/M
       7    Dawn Whitaker                     Toledo  OH           1772   45      123          27:03      8:44/M
       8    Tina Martinez                     Oregon  OH           1653   48      132          27:23      8:50/M
       9    Sarah Speer                       Swanton  OH          1737   46      149          28:26      9:10/M
      10    Stephanie Kaplan                  Mentor  OH           1605   45      191          30:37      9:53/M
      11    Jamie Reno                        Toledo  OH           1899   48      195          30:46      9:55/M
      12    Kathy Zumfelde                    Wauseon  OH          1782   49      200          30:55      9:58/M
      13    Trina Elieft                      Liberty Center  OH   1571   49      211          31:18     10:06/M
      14    Kerri Kemp                        Perrysburg  OH       1610   45      215          31:33     10:11/M
      15    Amy Weber                         Toledo  OH           1797   47      222          31:50     10:16/M
      16    Julie McGun                       Maumee  OH           1898   48      225          31:54     10:17/M
      17    Tammey Plessner                   Northwood  OH        1687   49      239          32:41     10:33/M
      18    Michelle Sandwisch                Maumee  OH           1713   45      244          32:58     10:38/M
      19    Jennet Malone                     Belleville  MI       1649   45      273          34:38     11:10/M
      20    Kelli Zacharias                   Parma Hts  OH        1780   47      285          35:46     11:32/M
      21    Margo Kammeyer                    Archbold  OH         1603   45      294          36:37     11:49/M
      22    Christian Campbell                East Greenwich  RI   1543   45      299          37:25     12:04/M
      23    Jody Buehrer                      Wauseon  OH          1534   49      314          39:01     12:35/M
      24    Terrilyn Meel                     Bradner  OH          1659   45      326          40:40     13:07/M
      25    Lisa Schultz                      Custar  OH           1719   49      332          42:22     13:40/M
      26    Janice Naveken                    Toledo  OH           1671   48      338          45:40     14:44/M
      27    Lauri Hardison                    Bowling Green  OH    1594   47      344          48:09     15:32/M
      28    Karen Nolen                       Delta  OH            1673   48      355          55:49     18:00/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Masta                          Wyandotte  MI        1832   52       19          20:24      6:35/M
       2    Mike Wisniewski                   Waterville  OH       1846   52       64          23:19      7:31/M
       3    Don Newbury                       Swanton  OH          1792   50       68          23:24      7:33/M
       4    William Antoszewski               Whitehouse  OH       1505   52      100          26:06      8:25/M
       5    Roger Rohrs                       Perrysburg  OH       1821   51      102          26:14      8:28/M
       6    Kad Awwad                         Maumee  OH           1887   50      107          26:22      8:30/M
       7    Mark Sears                        Maumee  OH           1721   50      117          26:53      8:40/M
       8    Joe Wallace                       Sylvania  OH         1767   54      120          26:55      8:41/M
       9    Roberto Torres                    Toledo  OH           1833   52      121          26:58      8:42/M
      10    Jeff Van Demark                   Perrysburg  OH       1764   54      137          27:35      8:54/M
      11    Martin Rice                       Maumee  OH           1700   51      167          29:24      9:29/M
      12    Matthew Plessner                  Northwood  OH        1686   50      172          29:28      9:30/M
      13    James Speer                       Swanton  OH          1736   51      198          30:48      9:56/M
      14    Kevin Cesarz                      Toledo  OH           1551   51      213          31:24     10:08/M
      15    Mark Keller                       Oregon  OH           1607   53      229          32:21     10:26/M
      16    Rodney May                        Monclova  OH         1655   54      243          32:54     10:37/M
      17    Mike Pawlecki                     Toledo  OH           1678   50      278          35:13     11:22/M
      18    Merle Dech                        Toledo  OH           1561   53      297          37:22     12:03/M
      19    Ronald Love                       Findlay  OH          1890   54      315          39:09     12:38/M
      20    Scott Bernthisel                  Grand Rapids  OH     1521   51      324          40:30     13:04/M
      21    Dave Elieft                       Liberty Center  OH   1569   53      342          47:32     15:20/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Rapp                        Sylvania  OH         1695   52       89          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Lynne Forsythe                    Toledo  OH           1581   50      110          26:26      8:32/M
       3    Melanie Lager                     Toledo  OH           1625   50      171          29:27      9:30/M
       4    Nancy Camarota                    Perrysburg  OH       1540   54      178          29:50      9:37/M
       5    Becky Hiller-Mccluer              Whitehouse  OH       1577   53      184          30:16      9:46/M
       6    Kathleen Thompson-Casado          Toledo  OH           1756   53      240          32:43     10:33/M
       7    Robin Love                        Findlay  OH          1640   54      250          33:34     10:50/M
       8    Janet Jordn                       Findlay  OH          1601   53      262          34:15     11:03/M
       9    Susan O'Donnell                   Toledo  OH           1829   51      337          44:47     14:27/M
      10    Debbie Morehouse                  Waterville  OH       1669   52      345          48:10     15:32/M
      11    Sheryl Anderson                   Toledo  OH           1885   54      361        1:03:07     20:22/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edgar Rapp                        Sylvania  OH         1694   56       47          21:51      7:03/M
       2    Dean Kessler                      Carey  OH            1613   57       54          22:36      7:17/M
       3    John Baker                        Millbury  OH         1511   55       55          22:38      7:18/M
       4    Marvin Guitar                     Harrison Twp  MI     1591   58       56          22:41      7:19/M
       5    David Czapor                      Franklin  MI         1558   56       75          23:54      7:43/M
       6    Stephen Barry                     Sylvania  OH         1514   55       92          25:30      8:14/M
       7    J.d. McCoy                        Sylvania  OH         1656   56      112          26:38      8:35/M
       8    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI       1763   55      113          26:44      8:37/M
       9    Bob Bethel                        Maumee  OH           1523   57      193          30:45      9:55/M
      10    Gene Miller                       Toledo  OH           1870   58      214          31:26     10:08/M
      11    Bill Brinkman                     Toledo  OH           1856   58      219          31:44     10:14/M
      12    Scott Smith                       Fremont  OH          1733   56      241          32:48     10:35/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Schmidt                   Sylvania  OH         1830   57       91          25:29      8:13/M
       2    Lorrie Cesarz                     Toledo  OH           1552   59      152          28:32      9:12/M
       3    Nancy Kessler                     Carey  OH            1614   59      217          31:40     10:13/M
       4    Julie Brinkman                    Toledo  OH           1857   57      221          31:46     10:15/M
       5    Karil Morrissey                   Toledo  OH           1670   56      224          31:53     10:17/M
       6    Jody Eckler                       Castalia  OH         1567   56      288          35:55     11:35/M
       7    Rita Foos                         Grand Rapids  OH     1578   57      295          37:09     11:59/M
       8    Joan Mathews                      Maumee  OH           1654   58      303          38:01     12:16/M
       9    Karen Burkart                     Holland  OH          1535   57      306          38:03     12:16/M
      10    Carol Forbes                      Wauseon  OH          1579   56      308          38:10     12:19/M
      11    Kathleen Krueger                  Perrysburg  OH       1623   55      310          38:27     12:24/M
      12    Michele Mazziotti                 Swanton  OH          1888   58      341          47:20     15:16/M
      13    Sharon Cambers                    Perrysburg  OH       1542   58      350          54:28     17:34/M
      14    Pat Cutcher                       Maumee  OH           1816   59      363        1:03:22     20:26/M
      15    Diane Bethel                      Maumee  OH           1815   57      364        1:03:24     20:27/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Bashor                     Wauseon  OH          1515   64       74          23:51      7:42/M
       2    Steve Gorsuch                     Mishawaka  IN        1589   61       82          24:29      7:54/M
       3    Michael Rogers                    Temperance  MI       1704   62      135          27:34      8:54/M
       4    Kevin Koffel                      Perrysburg  OH       1619   61      173          29:36      9:33/M
       5    George Ho                         Oregon  OH           1597   63      180          30:02      9:41/M
       6    Gary Eckler                       Castalia  OH         1566   60      188          30:34      9:52/M
       7    Randy Fielder                     Kalamazoo  MI        1574   63      189          30:35      9:52/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Reese                         Paulding  OH         1842   62      190          30:36      9:52/M
       2    Sue Cameron                       Perrysburg  OH       1820   64      271          34:36     11:10/M
       3    Helen Kipplen                     Oregon  OH           1616   61      360        1:00:38     19:34/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doyle Salisbury                   Norwalk  OH          1711   65      160          28:55      9:20/M
       2    Ed Stuart                         Holland  OH          1745   68      165          29:08      9:24/M
       3    Scott McGarity                    Toledo  OH           1831   65      199          30:50      9:57/M
       4    Gilbert Wilson                    Toledo  OH           1777   65      257          34:08     11:01/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Wicks                     Maumee  OH           1774   68      277          35:01     11:18/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI          1674   69      289          36:05     11:38/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Gosline                   Toledo  OH           1881   70      212          31:22     10:07/M
       2    Jerome Tomc                       Toledo  OH           1759   72      275          34:58     11:17/M
       3    Carl Anderson                     Monclova  OH         1503   73      300          37:31     12:06/M
       4    Cyril Steinhauser                 Lasalle  MI          1738   73      343          47:58     15:28/M
       5    J.c. Troknya                      Perrysburg  OH       1761   71      348          50:26     16:16/M
       6    Terry Shrontz                     Bradner  OH          1727   70      366        1:04:51     20:55/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Steinhauser                  Lasalle  MI          1739   70      291          36:28     11:46/M
       2    Carol Shrontz                     Bradner  OH          1726   70      365        1:04:50     20:55/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mel Wicks                         Maumee  OH           1775   75      272          34:38     11:10/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Miklovic                   Maumee  OH           1855   76      321          39:39     12:47/M
       2    Jill Calcamuggio                  Toledo  OH           1539   79      346          48:52     15:46/M

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Davis                        Fostoria  OH         1560   84      334          43:18     13:58/M
       2    Everett Luoma                     Adrian  MI           1646   83      336          44:28     14:21/M